Live IHSA Music State Final School Results

The results listed below are PRELIMINARY and are subject to change!

BEST OF DAY results are now available! Click here to view BEST OF DAY results

Overall results
Band results
Orchestra results
Vocal results

Last updated at approx. 11:15 AM on Apr. 18, 2014.
The standings are set to update automatically every 15 minutes.
Click here to reload this page with the latest results

Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

Class AA Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stOttawa (Twp.)1026
2ndBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)957
3rdO'Fallon (H.S.)882
4thWaukegan (H.S.)828
5thAlton (Sr.)690
6thGrayslake (North)660
7thChicago (Lincoln Park)573
8thMinooka555
8thCollinsville555
10thNormal (Community)543
11thLake Zurich540
12thHoffman Estates (H.S.)528
13thNormal (Community West)525
14thOak Lawn (Community)453
15thDarien (Hinsdale South)433.5
16thLake Villa (Lakes)399
17thRiverside (R.-Brookfield)357
18thRockford (Auburn)348
19thEdwardsville (H.S.)336
20thJoliet (Central)334.5
21stLincolnshire (Stevenson)318
22ndSchaumburg (H.S.)306
23rdBurbank (Reavis)304.5
24thVilla Park (Willowbrook)303
25thDeKalb300
26thPalos Heights (Shepard)291
27thBelvidere (North)271.5
28thWilmette (Loyola Academy)264
29thOak Forest262.5
30thHuntley256.5
31stBloomington (H.S.)240
32ndElgin (Larkin)237
33rdBelleville (East)231
34thDowners Grove (South)198
35thGurnee (Warren)196.5
36thGranite City189
37thLansing (Thornton Fractional South)186
38thChicago (Kelly)174
39thHarvey (Thornton)171
40thLockport (Twp.)153
41stFranklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)150
41stRock Island (H.S.)150
43rdQuincy (Sr.)135
44thAlgonquin (Jacobs)132
44thCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)132
44thPalatine (H.S.)132
47thChicago (Whitney Young)129
48thSummit (Argo)123
49thPalatine (Fremd)118.5
50thElk Grove Village (E.G.)111
51stSouth Holland (Thornwood)109.5
52ndJoliet (West)102
53rdChicago (Curie)99
53rdChicago (Kenwood)99
55thBlue Island (Eisenhower)87
56thChicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)78
57thOak Lawn (Richards)75
57thElgin (H.S.)75
57thLemont (H.S.)75
57thEast Moline (United)75
57thNorthbrook (Glenbrook North)75
62ndRound Lake70.5
63rdStreamwood67.5
64thRoselle (Lake Park)66
65thBolingbrook54
66thCrete (C.-Monee)51
67thChicago (Mother McAuley)49.5
68thChicago (Hubbard)48
69thFox Lake (Grant)37.5
69thDanville (H.S.)37.5
71stSkokie (Niles North)36
72ndSouth Elgin27
73rdRomeoville (H.S.)21
74thCrystal Lake (Central)9
75thPalos Hills (Stagg)6
75thHillside (Proviso West)6
77thMundelein (H.S.)3

Class A Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stCarbondale (H.S.)717
2ndSycamore (H.S.)672
3rdGrayslake (Central)621
4thRockford (Boylan Catholic)561
5thRochester546
6thJerseyville (Jersey)537
7thDunlap519
8thMorris399
9thUrbana (H.S.)396
9thWoodstock (H.S.)396
11thJacksonville (H.S.)390
12thTroy (Triad)379.5
13thKankakee (Sr.)364.5
14thMt. Vernon (H.S.)360
14thEvergreen Park360
16thWashington354
17thTaylorville352.5
18thChicago Heights (Marian)327
19thWheaton (St. Francis)285
19thEffingham (H.S.)285
21stOlympia Fields (Rich Central)273
22ndWoodstock (North)267
23rdHarvard264
24thChillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)262.5
24thHighland262.5
26thAntioch250.5
27thRock Falls234
28thHerrin (H.S.)232.5
29thStreator (Twp.)225
29thBelvidere (H.S.)225
29thManteno225
32ndOak Park (Fenwick)222
33rdRichton Park (Rich South)219
34thCharleston216
35thNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)207
36thDolton (Thornridge)201
37thCanton193.5
38thMaple Park (Kaneland)192
39thSpringfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)186
40thMascoutah183
40thWaterloo (H.S.)183
42ndCountry Club Hills (Hillcrest)181.5
43rdPeoria (Richwoods)180
43rdTinley Park (H.S.)180
45thWoodstock (Marian)162
45thMattoon162
47thChicago (Jones)159
48thMt. Zion156
49thSandwich150
49thChampaign (Centennial)150
49thAurora (Marmion Academy)150
49thEast Peoria150
49thColumbia150
54thJohnsburg139.5
55thMidlothian (Bremen)130.5
56thMorton120
57thPeotone112.5
58thPeoria (H.S.)108
59thChatham (Glenwood)102
60thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)99
60thCentralia (H.S.)99
62ndMundelein (Carmel)93
63rdPark Forest (Rich East)88.5
64thPontiac75
64thSpringfield (Southeast)75
64thRichmond (R.-Burton)75
64thNew Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)75
68thSalem66
69thMarengo49.5
70thBethalto (Civic Memorial)45
71stPeoria (Notre Dame)42
71stChicago (Morgan Park)42
73rdBartonville (Limestone)39
73rdAurora (Rosary)39
73rdDecatur (Eisenhower)39
76thLincoln37.5
76thChicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker)37.5
76thCoal City37.5
79thRantoul21
80thCahokia (H.S.)18
81stChicago (Resurrection)15
82ndChicago (C.-Vocational)12
83rdMetamora6
84thWauconda3

Class B Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stHerscher822
2ndSavanna (West Carroll)801
3rdTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)744
4thOregon720
5thMonmouth (M.-Roseville)618
6thNashville576
7thWilliamsville529.5
8thAledo (Mercer County)501
9thWinnebago450
10thMacomb438
11thCarterville396
12thPrinceton363
13thStanford (Olympia)309
14thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)294
14thPaxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)294
16thSherrard291
17thGenoa (G.-Kingston)244.5
18thBenton240
19thRockford (Lutheran)237
19thNormal (University)237
21stKewanee (H.S.)225
22ndMonticello222
23rdCarlyle220.5
24thQuincy (Notre Dame)219
25thByron216
26thPleasant Plains214.5
27thEureka204
28thGillespie195
29thPlano187.5
30thBeecher177
31stRichton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)168
32ndParis165
33rdStaunton156
33rdOlney (East Richland)156
35thLitchfield150
36thAuburn132
37thNewton114
38thMendota105
38thCarlinville105
40thMetropolis (Massac County)99
41stHoopeston (H. Area)93
42ndKankakee (McNamara)90
43rdMurphysboro81
44thPiasa (Southwestern)76.5
45thCarmi (C.-White County)75
46thFreeburg69
46thPana (H.S.)69
48thTolono (Unity)66
48thChicago (University)66
50thRiver Grove (Guerin)60
51stVirden (North Mac)57
51stPinckneyville57
53rdLawrenceville48
54thVandalia42
54thChicago (Latin)42
56thSt. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)39
56thBreese (Central)39
56thDuQuoin (H.S.)39
59thWilmington37.5
60thAlton (Marquette)36
61stRobinson33
62ndTrenton (Wesclin)30
63rdFarmington27
64thRoxana21
65thClinton18
66thBreese (Mater Dei)12
66thShelbyville12
68thMomence6

Class C Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stGilman (Iroquois West)627
2ndGalena (H.S.)519
3rdProphetstown505.5
4thForreston469.5
5thLanark (Eastland)376.5
6thWarsaw339
7thMoweaqua (Central A & M)301.5
8thHeyworth294
9thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)267
10thDakota258
11thChester246
12thArgenta (A.-Oreana)238.5
13thClifton (Central)225
14thLena (L.-Winslow)214.5
14thMinonk (Fieldcrest)214.5
16thDurand201
17thPrinceville187.5
17thOrion187.5
19thPetersburg (PORTA)184.5
20thManlius (Bureau Valley)181.5
20thPittsfield181.5
22ndMorrison174
23rdMonmouth (United)165
24thTuscola162
25thAmboy150
25thBloomington (Central Catholic)150
27thSullivan141
28thChicago (Providence-St. Mel)132
28thAthens132
28thWarrensburg (W.-Latham)132
31stPort Byron (Riverdale)120
32ndChampaign (St. Thomas More)117
33rdRushville (R.-Industry)114
33rdFarina (South Central)114
35thGibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)112.5
35thFulton (H.S.)112.5
35thMacon (Meridian)112.5
38thKewanee (Wethersfield)111
39thToulon (Stark County)108
40thSt. Anne100.5
41stBrimfield94.5
42ndMaroa (M.-Forsyth)91.5
43rdKnoxville81
44thNokomis78
44thMt. Sterling (Brown County)78
46thCasey (C.-Westfield)75
46thSouth Beloit75
46thWatseka75
49thMackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)72
50thNew Berlin70.5
51stHavana69
51stLewistown69
53rdBiggsville (West Central)63
53rdDwight63
55thVarna (Midland)60
56thSomonauk55.5
57thManito (Midwest Central)52.5
58thChristopher51
58thEast Dubuque51
58thDowns (Tri-Valley)51
61stEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)48
61stBridgeport (Red Hill)48
63rdOneida (ROWVA)45
64thCamp Point (Central)42
65thSesser (S.-Valier)39
66thBismarck (B.-Henning)37.5
66thFarmer City (Blue Ridge)37.5
66thJohnston City37.5
69thPeoria Heights33
70thTremont30
70thHinckley (H.-Big Rock)30
70thAbingdon (A.-Avon)30
73rdPeoria (P. Christian)27
73rdShabbona (Indian Creek)27
75thWaterloo (Gibault Catholic)24
76thMendon (Unity)18
76thFithian (Oakwood)18
78thCarrollton15
78thPeru (St. Bede)15
80thDecatur (St. Teresa)6
81stGranville (Putnam County)3

Class D Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stStockton486
2ndGrant Park454.5
3rdMilledgeville420
4thHanover (River Ridge)322.5
5thTable Grove (VIT)253.5
6thHenry (H.-Senachwine)205.5
7thGreenview201
8thWarren196.5
9thPearl City165
10thAshland (A-C Central)162
11thWoodhull (AlWood)160.5
11thOkawville160.5
13thBushnell (B.-Prairie City)151.5
14thVilla Grove150
15thBroadlands (Heritage)148.5
16thScales Mound145.5
17thOrangeville139.5
18thCambridge136.5
19thHamilton127.5
20thWilliamsfield126
21stAtwood (A.-Hammond)117
22ndCobden93
23rdBethany (Okaw Valley)90
24thCerro Gordo87
25thMilford75
25thRaymond (Lincolnwood)75
27thDelavan72
27thRamsey72
29thOblong60
29thChrisman60
31stArthur (A.-Lovington)57
31stRockford (Keith Country Day)57
33rdBuffalo (Tri-City)54
33rdEffingham (St. Anthony)54
35thGardner (G.-South Wilmington)49.5
36thValmeyer42
36thColfax (Ridgeview)42
36thPalestine42
36thPayson (Seymour)42
40thOttawa (Marquette)39
41stKincaid (South Fork)37.5
42ndAnnawan36
42ndPolo36
42ndTamms (Egyptian)36
42ndDonovan36
42ndEarlville36
47thDeLand (D.-Weldon)33
47thCentralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)33
47thSciota (West Prairie)33
47thGolconda (Pope County)33
51stPaw Paw30
52ndAugusta (Southeastern)27
52ndCuba27
54thJacksonville (Routt)21
55thMeredosia (M.-Chambersburg)18
55thGreenfield18
55thSandoval18
58thMaryville (Father McGivney Catholic)15
59thOakland12
59thNew Athens12
59thGalva12
59thOhio12
63rdWaverly9
63rdRockford (Our Lady of the Sacred Heart)9
63rdMorrisonville9
63rdBarry (Western)9
63rdAstoria9
68thBloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)6
68thWinchester6
68thSt. Elmo6
68thCrete (Illinois Lutheran)6
68thArmstrong6
68thSpringfield (Lutheran)6

Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

Class AA Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stOttawa (Twp.)384
2ndBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)372
3rdO'Fallon (H.S.)363
4thDarien (Hinsdale South)312
5thHoffman Estates (H.S.)297
6thNormal (Community West)267
6thChicago (Lincoln Park)267
8thGrayslake (North)261
9thLake Zurich222
9thWaukegan (H.S.)222
11thCollinsville213
12thNormal (Community)201
13thSchaumburg (H.S.)183
14thGranite City177
15thRiverside (R.-Brookfield)162
16thDowners Grove (South)153
17thBelleville (East)135
18thMinooka123
19thElgin (Larkin)120
20thBurbank (Reavis)114
21stAlgonquin (Jacobs)102
22ndChicago (Kenwood)99
23rdPalatine (H.S.)96
23rdHarvey (Thornton)96
25thBloomington (H.S.)87
25thVilla Park (Willowbrook)87
27thLake Villa (Lakes)84
28thChicago (Kelly)81
28thQuincy (Sr.)81
30thAlton (Sr.)72
31stEdwardsville (H.S.)69
32ndSouth Holland (Thornwood)66
32ndRoselle (Lake Park)66
34thRockford (Auburn)54
35thCrete (C.-Monee)51
35thOak Lawn (Community)51
37thWilmette (Loyola Academy)48
38thCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)45
39thElk Grove Village (E.G.)42
40thPalos Heights (Shepard)36
40thSkokie (Niles North)36
42ndStreamwood30
43rdBolingbrook27
44thRomeoville (H.S.)21
45thGurnee (Warren)18
45thSummit (Argo)18
47thBlue Island (Eisenhower)12
48thPalos Hills (Stagg)6
49thMundelein (H.S.)3
49thChicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)3

Class A Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stChicago Heights (Marian)282
2ndCarbondale (H.S.)234
3rdGrayslake (Central)219
4thWashington189
5thUrbana (H.S.)180
6thMorris168
7thTaylorville147
8thWoodstock (H.S.)144
9thEvergreen Park138
9thNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)138
11thEffingham (H.S.)135
12thSycamore (H.S.)129
13thDolton (Thornridge)126
14thOlympia Fields (Rich Central)123
15thWoodstock (North)114
16thSpringfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)111
16thWheaton (St. Francis)111
16thRock Falls111
19thMattoon108
20thTroy (Triad)105
21stMt. Vernon (H.S.)99
22ndChicago (Jones)90
22ndTinley Park (H.S.)90
24thRochester84
24thHarvard84
26thOak Park (Fenwick)81
26thMaple Park (Kaneland)81
28thWaterloo (H.S.)78
28thColumbia78
30thChatham (Glenwood)75
31stMt. Zion72
31stJacksonville (H.S.)72
31stChampaign (Centennial)72
34thDunlap69
35thRichton Park (Rich South)66
36thEast Peoria60
36thRockford (Boylan Catholic)60
38thCountry Club Hills (Hillcrest)57
39thPark Forest (Rich East)51
40thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)48
41stRichmond (R.-Burton)45
41stHerrin (H.S.)45
41stJerseyville (Jersey)45
44thWoodstock (Marian)42
45thAntioch36
46thPeoria (Notre Dame)33
46thBartonville (Limestone)33
46thMascoutah33
49thMorton30
50thPeoria (Richwoods)27
50thJohnsburg27
52ndKankakee (Sr.)24
53rdHighland21
53rdMundelein (Carmel)21
55thSalem18
55thCentralia (H.S.)18
55thChicago (Morgan Park)18
58thCharleston12
58thMarengo12
60thRantoul9
61stPeoria (H.S.)6
61stBethalto (Civic Memorial)6
61stChicago (C.-Vocational)6
61stMidlothian (Bremen)6
65thAurora (Rosary)3

Class B Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stSavanna (West Carroll)291
2ndHerscher252
3rdOregon237
4thTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)231
5thMacomb228
6thWinnebago186
7thNashville156
8thAledo (Mercer County)120
9thWilliamsville114
10thMonticello108
11thParis105
12thMonmouth (M.-Roseville)99
13thBenton81
13thCarterville81
13thRichton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)81
13thQuincy (Notre Dame)81
17thRockford (Lutheran)78
18thMetropolis (Massac County)72
18thNewton72
20thOlney (East Richland)63
21stNormal (University)60
21stMendota60
23rdBeecher57
23rdCarlyle57
25thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)54
26thCarlinville48
26thVirden (North Mac)48
28thDuQuoin (H.S.)39
29thCarmi (C.-White County)36
29thTolono (Unity)36
29thStaunton36
32ndChicago (Latin)33
32ndGenoa (G.-Kingston)33
32ndFreeburg33
35thLawrenceville30
35thPleasant Plains30
35thKankakee (McNamara)30
35thStanford (Olympia)30
35thAuburn30
35thSherrard30
41stChicago (University)27
41stPaxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)27
41stBreese (Central)27
41stPinckneyville27
41stPana (H.S.)27
46thTrenton (Wesclin)24
46thByron24
48thFarmington21
49thClinton18
49thHoopeston (H. Area)18
49thPiasa (Southwestern)18
52ndRoxana15
53rdShelbyville12
54thSt. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)9
54thGillespie9
54thRiver Grove (Guerin)9
54thRobinson9
58thBreese (Mater Dei)6
58thMomence6
58thPrinceton6
58thVandalia6

Class C Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stForreston231
2ndGilman (Iroquois West)159
3rdGalena (H.S.)153
4thProphetstown135
5thWarsaw123
6thMonmouth (United)114
7thLena (L.-Winslow)111
8thAmboy108
9thMorrison99
10thAthens87
11thDakota66
11thHeyworth66
11thSullivan66
14thLanark (Eastland)54
15thEast Dubuque51
15thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)51
17thToulon (Stark County)48
18thChicago (Providence-St. Mel)45
18thFarina (South Central)45
20thSt. Anne42
21stRushville (R.-Industry)39
21stWarrensburg (W.-Latham)39
21stBridgeport (Red Hill)39
21stBiggsville (West Central)39
25thBrimfield33
25thHavana33
25thPittsfield33
25thMinonk (Fieldcrest)33
25thKnoxville33
30thMacon (Meridian)30
30thDowns (Tri-Valley)30
30thLewistown30
33rdNew Berlin27
34thArgenta (A.-Oreana)24
34thDurand24
34thChristopher24
34thMaroa (M.-Forsyth)24
38thPrinceville21
38thManlius (Bureau Valley)21
40thKewanee (Wethersfield)18
40thSomonauk18
40thNokomis18
43rdMoweaqua (Central A & M)15
43rdPetersburg (PORTA)15
43rdOneida (ROWVA)15
46thMackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)12
46thManito (Midwest Central)12
46thCarrollton12
46thDwight12
46thTuscola12
46thCamp Point (Central)12
46thPort Byron (Riverdale)12
46thPeru (St. Bede)12
54thHinckley (H.-Big Rock)9
54thChampaign (St. Thomas More)9
56thMendon (Unity)6
56thDecatur (St. Teresa)6
56thMt. Sterling (Brown County)6
56thAbingdon (A.-Avon)6
56thShabbona (Indian Creek)6
56thFithian (Oakwood)6
56thEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)6
63rdWaterloo (Gibault Catholic)3
63rdTremont3
63rdChester3

Class D Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stStockton159
2ndTable Grove (VIT)102
2ndGrant Park102
4thHanover (River Ridge)99
5thAshland (A-C Central)78
6thOrangeville72
7thMilledgeville69
8thChrisman60
9thBuffalo (Tri-City)51
9thBroadlands (Heritage)51
11thScales Mound45
12thAtwood (A.-Hammond)42
13thHamilton30
13thEarlville30
13thWoodhull (AlWood)30
13thWarren30
17thEffingham (St. Anthony)27
18thDonovan24
18thCerro Gordo24
18thAnnawan24
18thPalestine24
18thBethany (Okaw Valley)24
23rdDelavan21
24thJacksonville (Routt)18
24thSandoval18
24thGreenview18
24thOblong18
28thCambridge15
28thPayson (Seymour)15
28thPolo15
28thPearl City15
32ndOhio12
32ndRockford (Keith Country Day)12
32ndOkawville12
32ndHenry (H.-Senachwine)12
32ndMeredosia (M.-Chambersburg)12
32ndArthur (A.-Lovington)12
38thCuba9
38thGardner (G.-South Wilmington)9
38thWaverly9
38thBushnell (B.-Prairie City)9
38thSciota (West Prairie)9
38thOakland9
38thGalva9
38thCentralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)9
38thRamsey9
47thGreenfield6
47thPaw Paw6
47thTamms (Egyptian)6
47thCobden6
47thArmstrong6
47thMaryville (Father McGivney Catholic)6
47thValmeyer6
54thNew Athens3
54thDeLand (D.-Weldon)3
54thColfax (Ridgeview)3
54thMorrisonville3

Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

Class AA Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stNormal (Community)174
2ndBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)159
3rdChicago (Lincoln Park)153
4thWaukegan (H.S.)150
5thLake Zurich147
6thEdwardsville (H.S.)144
7thNormal (Community West)132
8thOttawa (Twp.)114
9thAlton (Sr.)102
10thVilla Park (Willowbrook)96
11thBloomington (H.S.)87
12thDarien (Hinsdale South)84
13thJoliet (Central)66
13thWilmette (Loyola Academy)66
13thRiverside (R.-Brookfield)66
16thElgin (Larkin)54
16thChicago (Curie)54
18thElk Grove Village (E.G.)48
19thDowners Grove (South)45
20thSummit (Argo)39
21stPalatine (H.S.)36
22ndSchaumburg (H.S.)30
23rdJoliet (West)27
23rdChicago (Whitney Young)27
23rdLake Villa (Lakes)27
26thAlgonquin (Jacobs)24
27thQuincy (Sr.)21
27thBelleville (East)21
27thGrayslake (North)21
30thMinooka18
30thO'Fallon (H.S.)18
30thChicago (Kelly)18
33rdHuntley12
34thGranite City6
34thHoffman Estates (H.S.)6
34thSouth Elgin6
34thOak Lawn (Community)6

Class A Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stCarbondale (H.S.)129
2ndDunlap120
3rdSycamore (H.S.)117
4thUrbana (H.S.)108
5thChampaign (Centennial)78
6thChicago (Jones)69
7thKankakee (Sr.)63
8thWheaton (St. Francis)51
9thWoodstock (Marian)48
9thPeoria (Richwoods)48
11thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)45
12thJacksonville (H.S.)33
12thMundelein (Carmel)33
12thMorris33
15thPeoria (H.S.)27
15thChatham (Glenwood)27
15thRockford (Boylan Catholic)27
18thSpringfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)24
18thWoodstock (North)24
20thWoodstock (H.S.)21
20thHarvard21
22ndMt. Vernon (H.S.)18
22ndSalem18
22ndEast Peoria18
22ndAurora (Rosary)18
22ndWaterloo (H.S.)18
27thGrayslake (Central)15
27thRochester15
27thWashington15
27thChicago (Resurrection)15
27thNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)15
32ndMaple Park (Kaneland)12
32ndAntioch12
32ndTaylorville12
35thMt. Zion9
35thMattoon9
37thCentralia (H.S.)6
37thRock Falls6
37thMorton6
37thBartonville (Limestone)6
37thChicago Heights (Marian)6
37thColumbia6
43rdEvergreen Park3
43rdPeoria (Notre Dame)3
43rdTinley Park (H.S.)3
43rdRichton Park (Rich South)3
43rdEffingham (H.S.)3

Class B Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stRockford (Lutheran)54
2ndNormal (University)48
2ndPrinceton48
4thMonmouth (M.-Roseville)45
4thHerscher45
6thQuincy (Notre Dame)36
7thPaxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)30
8thOlney (East Richland)24
8thMacomb24
8thWilliamsville24
11thTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)21
11thSavanna (West Carroll)21
13thOregon18
13thChicago (University)18
13thBenton18
13thCarlinville18
17thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)15
18thNashville12
18thAledo (Mercer County)12
18thStaunton12
18thNewton12
18thMetropolis (Massac County)12
18thRiver Grove (Guerin)12
18thFreeburg12
25thBeecher9
25thChicago (Latin)9
27thWinnebago6
27thBreese (Mater Dei)6
27thPleasant Plains6
27thPiasa (Southwestern)6
27thPinckneyville6
27thMonticello6
27thRoxana6
27thKankakee (McNamara)6
27thParis6
27thVirden (North Mac)6
27thEureka6
27thFarmington6
27thGillespie6
40thSherrard3

Class C Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stGilman (Iroquois West)27
1stKnoxville27
3rdForreston24
4thHinckley (H.-Big Rock)21
5thChicago (Providence-St. Mel)18
5thGalena (H.S.)18
7thAthens15
7thVarna (Midland)15
9thBrimfield12
9thEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)12
9thOneida (ROWVA)12
9thRushville (R.-Industry)12
13thManlius (Bureau Valley)9
13thPort Byron (Riverdale)9
13thMinonk (Fieldcrest)9
13thDurand9
17thLewistown6
17thMendon (Unity)6
17thCamp Point (Central)6
17thWarsaw6
17thArgenta (A.-Oreana)6
17thChristopher6
17thBiggsville (West Central)6
17thToulon (Stark County)6
17thPrinceville6
17thDowns (Tri-Valley)6
17thMackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)6
17thDwight6
17thHavana6
30thMaroa (M.-Forsyth)3
30thProphetstown3
30thChampaign (St. Thomas More)3
30thManito (Midwest Central)3
30thWaterloo (Gibault Catholic)3
30thPeoria (P. Christian)3

Class D Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stGrant Park30
2ndCentralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)18
2ndRockford (Keith Country Day)18
4thCerro Gordo15
5thHanover (River Ridge)9
5thAshland (A-C Central)9
5thValmeyer9
8thPolo6
8thMilledgeville6
8thOkawville6
8thStockton6
8thWilliamsfield6
8thSciota (West Prairie)6
8thScales Mound6
8thEarlville6
8thHamilton6
8thWoodhull (AlWood)6
8thRamsey6
8thOttawa (Marquette)6
8thArthur (A.-Lovington)6
8thBethany (Okaw Valley)6
22ndDelavan3
22ndPaw Paw3
22ndBroadlands (Heritage)3
22ndBuffalo (Tri-City)3
22ndEffingham (St. Anthony)3
22ndMaryville (Father McGivney Catholic)3
22ndJacksonville (Routt)3

Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

Class AA Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stWaukegan (H.S.)231
2ndOttawa (Twp.)228
3rdAlton (Sr.)216
4thO'Fallon (H.S.)201
5thLake Zurich171
6thNormal (Community)168
7thJoliet (Central)156
8thChicago (Lincoln Park)153
9thWilmette (Loyola Academy)150
10thRockford (Auburn)144
11thHuntley132
12thRiverside (R.-Brookfield)129
13thBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)126
13thNormal (Community West)126
15thEdwardsville (H.S.)123
16thVilla Park (Willowbrook)120
17thCollinsville117
18thMinooka114
19thPalos Heights (Shepard)105
20thChicago (Whitney Young)102
21stOak Lawn (Community)96
22ndPalatine (Fremd)81
23rdGrayslake (North)78
23rdLockport (Twp.)78
23rdBurbank (Reavis)78
26thHoffman Estates (H.S.)75
26thChicago (Kelly)75
28thSummit (Argo)66
28thBloomington (H.S.)66
28thGurnee (Warren)66
31stElgin (Larkin)63
31stLake Villa (Lakes)63
33rdChicago (Hubbard)48
34thChicago (Curie)45
35thLansing (Thornton Fractional South)36
36thQuincy (Sr.)33
36thRound Lake33
38thBolingbrook27
39thSouth Elgin21
39thElk Grove Village (E.G.)21
41stSchaumburg (H.S.)18
41stLincolnshire (Stevenson)18
43rdChicago (Mother McAuley)12
43rdCalumet City (Thornton Fractional North)12
45thCrystal Lake (Central)9
45thBelvidere (North)9
47thGranite City6
47thHillside (Proviso West)6
47thAlgonquin (Jacobs)6
47thSouth Holland (Thornwood)6

Class A Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stRockford (Boylan Catholic)249
2ndWoodstock (H.S.)231
3rdMorris198
4thJerseyville (Jersey)192
5thDunlap180
6thTroy (Triad)162
6thGrayslake (Central)162
8thWashington150
9thEffingham (H.S.)147
9thRochester147
11thOak Park (Fenwick)141
12thWoodstock (North)129
12thCharleston129
14thSycamore (H.S.)126
15thWheaton (St. Francis)123
16thRock Falls117
17thMaple Park (Kaneland)99
18thKankakee (Sr.)90
19thWaterloo (H.S.)87
20thMorton84
20thHarvard84
22ndCanton81
23rdCentralia (H.S.)75
23rdPeoria (H.S.)75
23rdHerrin (H.S.)75
26thEast Peoria72
26thWoodstock (Marian)72
28thEvergreen Park69
29thColumbia66
30thJacksonville (H.S.)60
31stHighland54
31stNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)54
31stCarbondale (H.S.)54
34thSpringfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)51
35thMattoon45
36thChicago Heights (Marian)39
36thDecatur (Eisenhower)39
36thBethalto (Civic Memorial)39
36thMundelein (Carmel)39
40thUrbana (H.S.)33
41stSalem30
41stRichmond (R.-Burton)30
41stPeoria (Richwoods)30
44thChicago (Morgan Park)24
45thMt. Vernon (H.S.)18
45thAurora (Rosary)18
45thCahokia (H.S.)18
48thAntioch15
49thCountry Club Hills (Hillcrest)12
49thTinley Park (H.S.)12
49thMidlothian (Bremen)12
49thRantoul12
53rdChicago (C.-Vocational)6
53rdMetamora6
53rdPeoria (Notre Dame)6
53rdAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)6
53rdTaylorville6
58thWauconda3

Class B Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stMonmouth (M.-Roseville)249
2ndCarterville240
3rdHerscher225
4thTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)192
5thSavanna (West Carroll)189
6thMacomb186
7thOregon165
8thBenton141
9thWilliamsville129
9thNormal (University)129
9thStanford (Olympia)129
12thByron117
13thMonticello108
13thWinnebago108
13thNashville108
16thRockford (Lutheran)105
16thGillespie105
18thQuincy (Notre Dame)102
19thPrinceton84
20thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)75
21stAledo (Mercer County)69
21stOlney (East Richland)69
23rdPleasant Plains66
24thKankakee (McNamara)54
24thParis54
26thCarlyle51
27thEureka48
28thMendota45
29thPana (H.S.)42
30thCarlinville39
30thRiver Grove (Guerin)39
30thCarmi (C.-White County)39
33rdBeecher36
33rdAlton (Marquette)36
33rdVandalia36
36thStaunton33
36thSherrard33
38thSt. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)30
38thTolono (Unity)30
38thNewton30
41stAuburn27
42ndRobinson24
42ndPinckneyville24
42ndFreeburg24
42ndGenoa (G.-Kingston)24
46thChicago (University)21
47thLawrenceville18
48thMetropolis (Massac County)15
48thPiasa (Southwestern)15
50thBreese (Central)12
50thPaxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)12
50thRichton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)12
53rdTrenton (Wesclin)6
53rdMurphysboro6
55thVirden (North Mac)3

Class C Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stGilman (Iroquois West)141
2ndProphetstown105
3rdMoweaqua (Central A & M)99
4thArgenta (A.-Oreana)96
5thChester93
6thHeyworth78
7thMorrison75
7thCasey (C.-Westfield)75
9thMt. Sterling (Brown County)72
10thFarina (South Central)69
10thChicago (Providence-St. Mel)69
12thLena (L.-Winslow)66
12thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)66
14thRushville (R.-Industry)63
15thMinonk (Fieldcrest)60
15thNokomis60
15thLanark (Eastland)60
15thWarsaw60
19thPetersburg (PORTA)57
20thToulon (Stark County)54
20thMackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)54
22ndMonmouth (United)51
23rdPrinceville48
23rdGalena (H.S.)48
25thMacon (Meridian)45
25thVarna (Midland)45
25thDwight45
28thDakota42
28thAmboy42
30thSesser (S.-Valier)39
30thManlius (Bureau Valley)39
32ndPittsfield36
33rdPeoria Heights33
33rdLewistown33
35thAthens30
35thHavana30
35thChampaign (St. Thomas More)30
35thEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)30
39thMaroa (M.-Forsyth)27
39thTremont27
39thForreston27
42ndAbingdon (A.-Avon)24
42ndPeoria (P. Christian)24
42ndCamp Point (Central)24
42ndPort Byron (Riverdale)24
46thSt. Anne21
46thKnoxville21
46thChristopher21
46thShabbona (Indian Creek)21
50thWaterloo (Gibault Catholic)18
50thDurand18
50thWarrensburg (W.-Latham)18
50thBiggsville (West Central)18
50thOneida (ROWVA)18
50thKewanee (Wethersfield)18
56thDowns (Tri-Valley)15
57thBrimfield12
57thFithian (Oakwood)12
59thBridgeport (Red Hill)9
60thNew Berlin6
60thMendon (Unity)6
62ndGranville (Putnam County)3
62ndCarrollton3
62ndPeru (St. Bede)3

Class D Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stGrant Park135
2ndMilledgeville120
2ndWilliamsfield120
4thHanover (River Ridge)102
5thStockton96
6thHenry (H.-Senachwine)81
7thPearl City75
8thBethany (Okaw Valley)60
9thScales Mound57
9thBroadlands (Heritage)57
9thRamsey57
12thHamilton54
12thWarren54
14thCerro Gordo48
14thDelavan48
16thOblong42
17thArthur (A.-Lovington)39
17thTable Grove (VIT)39
17thColfax (Ridgeview)39
20thGolconda (Pope County)33
20thGreenview33
20thOttawa (Marquette)33
23rdOrangeville30
23rdOkawville30
23rdDeLand (D.-Weldon)30
23rdTamms (Egyptian)30
23rdBushnell (B.-Prairie City)30
28thPayson (Seymour)27
28thAugusta (Southeastern)27
28thValmeyer27
28thRockford (Keith Country Day)27
32ndEffingham (St. Anthony)24
33rdPaw Paw21
34thCuba18
34thPalestine18
34thSciota (West Prairie)18
37thPolo15
38thCobden12
38thDonovan12
38thWoodhull (AlWood)12
38thGreenfield12
38thAnnawan12
43rdNew Athens9
43rdRockford (Our Lady of the Sacred Heart)9
43rdCambridge9
43rdAstoria9
43rdBarry (Western)9
48thMeredosia (M.-Chambersburg)6
48thWinchester6
48thMorrisonville6
48thBloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)6
48thSt. Elmo6
48thMaryville (Father McGivney Catholic)6
48thSpringfield (Lutheran)6
48thCentralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran)6
48thCrete (Illinois Lutheran)6
57thGardner (G.-South Wilmington)3
57thGalva3
57thOakland3

The IHSA music tournaments are being run using TourneyWire Competition Services, a product of Ben Stewart of SpeechWire Tournament Services.