Competitive Cheerleading Preliminary Round Performance Order

Friday (Preliminary round)
Saturday (Final round)

IHSA Cheer State Final 2019

The State Final Friday performance order was determined by a formula determined prior to the start of the state series.

The top 10 teams in each Division advancing to Saturday's finals will be announced in a random order. The performance schedule for Saturday's final performances will be determined by a random computer selection.

OrderTeamReportTumblingFull MatPerform
1Knoxville (Small Team)8:19 AM8:27 AM8:35 AM9:00 AM
2Bethalto (Civic Memorial) (Medium Team)8:24 AM8:32 AM8:40 AM9:05 AM
3Paris (Small Team)8:29 AM8:37 AM8:45 AM9:10 AM
4Rockford (Boylan Catholic) (Medium Team)8:34 AM8:42 AM8:50 AM9:15 AM
5Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) (Small Team)8:39 AM8:47 AM8:55 AM9:20 AM
6Tinley Park (H.S.) (Medium Team)8:44 AM8:52 AM9:00 AM9:25 AM
7Dwight (Small Team)8:49 AM8:57 AM9:05 AM9:30 AM
8Morris (Medium Team)8:54 AM9:02 AM9:10 AM9:35 AM
9Farmington (Small Team)8:59 AM9:07 AM9:15 AM9:40 AM
10Crystal Lake (Central) (Medium Team)9:04 AM9:12 AM9:20 AM9:45 AM
11Harrisburg (Small Team)9:09 AM9:17 AM9:25 AM9:50 AM
12Vernon Hills (Medium Team)9:14 AM9:22 AM9:30 AM9:55 AM
13Poplar Grove (North Boone) (Small Team)9:19 AM9:27 AM9:35 AM10:00 AM
14Midlothian (Bremen) (Medium Team)9:24 AM9:32 AM9:40 AM10:05 AM
15Herscher (Small Team)9:29 AM9:37 AM9:45 AM10:10 AM
16Bloomington (H.S.) (Medium Team)9:34 AM9:42 AM9:50 AM10:15 AM
17Fithian (Oakwood) (Small Team)9:39 AM9:47 AM9:55 AM10:20 AM
18Hampshire (Medium Team)9:44 AM9:52 AM10:00 AM10:25 AM
19Greenville (Small Team)9:49 AM9:57 AM10:05 AM10:30 AM
20Columbia (Medium Team)9:54 AM10:02 AM10:10 AM10:35 AM
21Byron (Small Team)9:59 AM10:07 AM10:15 AM10:40 AM
22Chicago (Brooks) (Medium Team)10:04 AM10:12 AM10:20 AM10:45 AM
23Kankakee (McNamara) (Small Team)10:09 AM10:17 AM10:25 AM10:50 AM
Officials break 10:55 AM to 11:00 AM
24Chicago Heights (Marian) (Medium Team)10:19 AM10:27 AM10:35 AM11:00 AM
25Glasford (Illini Bluffs) (Small Team)10:24 AM10:32 AM10:40 AM11:05 AM
26Burlington (Central) (Medium Team)10:29 AM10:37 AM10:45 AM11:10 AM
27Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) (Small Team)10:34 AM10:42 AM10:50 AM11:15 AM
28Mt. Vernon (H.S.) (Medium Team)10:39 AM10:47 AM10:55 AM11:20 AM
29Breese (Central) (Small Team)10:44 AM10:52 AM11:00 AM11:25 AM
30Grayslake (Central) (Medium Team)10:49 AM10:57 AM11:05 AM11:30 AM
31Eureka (Small Team)10:54 AM11:02 AM11:10 AM11:35 AM
32Richton Park (Rich South) (Medium Team)10:59 AM11:07 AM11:15 AM11:40 AM
33Monticello (Small Team)11:04 AM11:12 AM11:20 AM11:45 AM
34Elgin (St. Edward) (Medium Team)11:09 AM11:17 AM11:25 AM11:50 AM
35Roxana (Small Team)11:14 AM11:22 AM11:30 AM11:55 AM
36Highland (Medium Team)11:19 AM11:27 AM11:35 AM12:00 PM
37Woodlawn (Small Team)11:24 AM11:32 AM11:40 AM12:05 PM
38Antioch (Medium Team)11:29 AM11:37 AM11:45 AM12:10 PM
39Johnsburg (Small Team)11:34 AM11:42 AM11:50 AM12:15 PM
40Oak Forest (Medium Team)11:39 AM11:47 AM11:55 AM12:20 PM
41St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (Small Team)11:44 AM11:52 AM12:00 PM12:25 PM
42Lombard (Montini) (Medium Team)11:49 AM11:57 AM12:05 PM12:30 PM
43New Berlin (Small Team)11:54 AM12:02 PM12:10 PM12:35 PM
44Evergreen Park (Medium Team)11:59 AM12:07 PM12:15 PM12:40 PM
45Carterville (Small Team)12:04 PM12:12 PM12:20 PM12:45 PM
46Grayslake (North) (Medium Team)12:09 PM12:17 PM12:25 PM12:50 PM
47Rockford (Lutheran) (Small Team)12:14 PM12:22 PM12:30 PM12:55 PM
48Lemont (H.S.) (Medium Team)12:19 PM12:27 PM12:35 PM1:00 PM
49Wilmington (Small Team)12:24 PM12:32 PM12:40 PM1:05 PM
50Washington (Medium Team)12:29 PM12:37 PM12:45 PM1:10 PM
Small/Medium Awards
Large/Coed Performances
51O'Fallon (H.S.) (Large Team)2:49 PM2:57 PM3:05 PM3:30 PM
52Elgin (Larkin) (Coed Team)2:54 PM3:02 PM3:10 PM3:35 PM
53McHenry (Large Team)2:59 PM3:07 PM3:15 PM3:40 PM
54Aurora (Metea Valley) (Coed Team)3:04 PM3:12 PM3:20 PM3:45 PM
55St. Charles (East) (Large Team)3:09 PM3:17 PM3:25 PM3:50 PM
56Normal (University) (Coed Team)3:14 PM3:22 PM3:30 PM3:55 PM
57Bartlett (Large Team)3:19 PM3:27 PM3:35 PM4:00 PM
58Palos Heights (Shepard) (Coed Team)3:24 PM3:32 PM3:40 PM4:05 PM
59Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (Large Team)3:29 PM3:37 PM3:45 PM4:10 PM
60Hoffman Estates (Conant) (Coed Team)3:34 PM3:42 PM3:50 PM4:15 PM
61Rockford (Guilford) (Large Team)3:39 PM3:47 PM3:55 PM4:20 PM
62Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (Coed Team)3:44 PM3:52 PM4:00 PM4:25 PM
63Tinley Park (Andrew) (Large Team)3:49 PM3:57 PM4:05 PM4:30 PM
64Normal (Community) (Coed Team)3:54 PM4:02 PM4:10 PM4:35 PM
65Orland Park (Sandburg) (Large Team)3:59 PM4:07 PM4:15 PM4:40 PM
66Joliet (Central) (Coed Team)4:04 PM4:12 PM4:20 PM4:45 PM
67Palatine (Fremd) (Large Team)4:09 PM4:17 PM4:25 PM4:50 PM
68Buffalo Grove (Coed Team)4:14 PM4:22 PM4:30 PM4:55 PM
69Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (Large Team)4:19 PM4:27 PM4:35 PM5:00 PM
70Belvidere (North) (Coed Team)4:24 PM4:32 PM4:40 PM5:05 PM
71Romeoville (H.S.) (Large Team)4:29 PM4:37 PM4:45 PM5:10 PM
72Alton (Sr.) (Coed Team)4:34 PM4:42 PM4:50 PM5:15 PM
73Carol Stream (Glenbard North) (Large Team)4:39 PM4:47 PM4:55 PM5:20 PM
74South Holland (Thornwood) (Coed Team)4:44 PM4:52 PM5:00 PM5:25 PM
75Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (Large Team)4:49 PM4:57 PM5:05 PM5:30 PM
76Roselle (Lake Park) (Coed Team)4:54 PM5:02 PM5:10 PM5:35 PM
Officials break 5:40 PM to 5:45 PM
77New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) (Large Team)5:04 PM5:12 PM5:20 PM5:45 PM
78Fox Lake (Grant) (Coed Team)5:09 PM5:17 PM5:25 PM5:50 PM
79Machesney Park (Harlem) (Large Team)5:14 PM5:22 PM5:30 PM5:55 PM
80Lombard (Glenbard East) (Coed Team)5:19 PM5:27 PM5:35 PM6:00 PM
81Schaumburg (H.S.) (Large Team)5:24 PM5:32 PM5:40 PM6:05 PM
82Bolingbrook (Coed Team)5:29 PM5:37 PM5:45 PM6:10 PM
83Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (Large Team)5:34 PM5:42 PM5:50 PM6:15 PM
84South Elgin (Coed Team)5:39 PM5:47 PM5:55 PM6:20 PM
85New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) (Large Team)5:44 PM5:52 PM6:00 PM6:25 PM
86Hoffman Estates (H.S.) (Coed Team)5:49 PM5:57 PM6:05 PM6:30 PM
87Algonquin (Jacobs) (Large Team)5:54 PM6:02 PM6:10 PM6:35 PM
88Elmhurst (York) (Coed Team)5:59 PM6:07 PM6:15 PM6:40 PM
89Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (Large Team)6:04 PM6:12 PM6:20 PM6:45 PM
90Plainfield (South) (Coed Team)6:09 PM6:17 PM6:25 PM6:50 PM
91Northbrook (Glenbrook North) (Large Team)6:14 PM6:22 PM6:30 PM6:55 PM
92Elk Grove Village (E.G.) (Coed Team)6:19 PM6:27 PM6:35 PM7:00 PM
93Edwardsville (H.S.) (Large Team)6:24 PM6:32 PM6:40 PM7:05 PM
94Libertyville (Coed Team)6:29 PM6:37 PM6:45 PM7:10 PM
95Huntley (Large Team)6:34 PM6:42 PM6:50 PM7:15 PM
96Burbank (Reavis) (Coed Team)6:39 PM6:47 PM6:55 PM7:20 PM
97Joliet (West) (Large Team)6:44 PM6:52 PM7:00 PM7:25 PM
98Normal (Community West) (Coed Team)6:49 PM6:57 PM7:05 PM7:30 PM
99Chicago (Marist) (Large Team)6:54 PM7:02 PM7:10 PM7:35 PM
100Lockport (Twp.) (Coed Team)6:59 PM7:07 PM7:15 PM7:40 PM

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.