Competitive Dance Preliminary Round Performance Order - 2019

Friday (Preliminary round)
Saturday (Final round)

IHSA Dance State Final 2019

OrderTeamReportStretchFull FloorPerform
1Joliet (Catholic Academy) (1A)9:35 AM9:45 AM9:55 AM10:15 AM
2Aurora (Central Catholic) (1A)9:41 AM9:51 AM10:01 AM10:21 AM
3Tolono (Unity) (1A)9:47 AM9:57 AM10:07 AM10:27 AM
4St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1A)9:53 AM10:03 AM10:13 AM10:33 AM
5Lombard (Montini) (1A)9:59 AM10:09 AM10:19 AM10:39 AM
6Genoa (G.-Kingston) (1A)10:05 AM10:15 AM10:25 AM10:45 AM
7Pinckneyville (1A)10:11 AM10:21 AM10:31 AM10:51 AM
8Elmwood (1A)10:17 AM10:27 AM10:37 AM10:57 AM
9Highland (1A)10:23 AM10:33 AM10:43 AM11:03 AM
10Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) (1A)10:29 AM10:39 AM10:49 AM11:09 AM
11Eureka (1A)10:35 AM10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AM
12Kankakee (McNamara) (1A)10:41 AM10:51 AM11:01 AM11:21 AM
13Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) (1A)10:47 AM10:57 AM11:07 AM11:27 AM
14Tinley Park (H.S.) (1A)10:53 AM11:03 AM11:13 AM11:33 AM
15Jacksonville (H.S.) (1A)10:59 AM11:09 AM11:19 AM11:39 AM
16Centralia (H.S.) (1A)11:05 AM11:15 AM11:25 AM11:45 AM
17Park Forest (Rich East) (1A)11:11 AM11:21 AM11:31 AM11:51 AM
18River Grove (Guerin) (1A)11:17 AM11:27 AM11:37 AM11:57 AM
19Burlington (Central) (1A)11:23 AM11:33 AM11:43 AM12:03 PM
20Somonauk (1A)11:29 AM11:39 AM11:49 AM12:09 PM
Officials break 12:15 PM to 12:25 PM
21Morris (1A)11:45 AM11:55 AM12:05 PM12:25 PM
22Minonk (Fieldcrest) (1A)11:51 AM12:01 PM12:11 PM12:31 PM
23DuQuoin (H.S.) (1A)11:57 AM12:07 PM12:17 PM12:37 PM
24Troy (Triad) (1A)12:03 PM12:13 PM12:23 PM12:43 PM
25Murphysboro (1A)12:09 PM12:19 PM12:29 PM12:49 PM
26Clinton (1A)12:15 PM12:25 PM12:35 PM12:55 PM
27Villa Grove (1A)12:21 PM12:31 PM12:41 PM1:01 PM
28Rochelle (1A)12:27 PM12:37 PM12:47 PM1:07 PM
29Effingham (St. Anthony) (1A)12:33 PM12:43 PM12:53 PM1:13 PM
30Lisle (Sr.) (1A)12:39 PM12:49 PM12:59 PM1:19 PM
1A Awards
2A/3A Performances
31Bartlett (3A)2:37 PM2:47 PM2:54 PM3:15 PM
32Washington (2A)2:41 PM2:51 PM2:58 PM3:19 PM
33Glenview (Glenbrook South) (3A)2:45 PM2:55 PM3:02 PM3:23 PM
34New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) (2A)2:49 PM2:59 PM3:06 PM3:27 PM
35Elmhurst (York) (3A)2:53 PM3:03 PM3:10 PM3:31 PM
36Blue Island (Eisenhower) (2A)2:57 PM3:07 PM3:14 PM3:35 PM
37Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (3A)3:01 PM3:11 PM3:18 PM3:39 PM
38Fox Lake (Grant) (2A)3:05 PM3:15 PM3:22 PM3:43 PM
39Plainfield (Central) (3A)3:09 PM3:19 PM3:26 PM3:47 PM
40Geneva (2A)3:13 PM3:23 PM3:30 PM3:51 PM
41Normal (Community) (3A)3:17 PM3:27 PM3:34 PM3:55 PM
42Wauconda (2A)3:21 PM3:31 PM3:38 PM3:59 PM
43Plainfield (North) (3A)3:25 PM3:35 PM3:42 PM4:03 PM
44Riverside (R.-Brookfield) (2A)3:29 PM3:39 PM3:46 PM4:07 PM
45Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (3A)3:33 PM3:43 PM3:50 PM4:11 PM
46Vernon Hills (2A)3:37 PM3:47 PM3:54 PM4:15 PM
47New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) (3A)3:41 PM3:51 PM3:58 PM4:19 PM
48Sycamore (H.S.) (2A)3:45 PM3:55 PM4:02 PM4:23 PM
49Minooka (3A)3:49 PM3:59 PM4:06 PM4:27 PM
50Libertyville (2A)3:53 PM4:03 PM4:10 PM4:31 PM
51Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (3A)3:57 PM4:07 PM4:14 PM4:35 PM
52Ottawa (Twp.) (2A)4:01 PM4:11 PM4:18 PM4:39 PM
53South Elgin (3A)4:05 PM4:15 PM4:22 PM4:43 PM
54Yorkville (H.S.) (2A)4:09 PM4:19 PM4:26 PM4:47 PM
55Orland Park (Sandburg) (3A)4:13 PM4:23 PM4:30 PM4:51 PM
56Lake Forest (H.S.) (2A)4:17 PM4:27 PM4:34 PM4:55 PM
57Naperville (Neuqua Valley) (3A)4:21 PM4:31 PM4:38 PM4:59 PM
58Batavia (2A)4:25 PM4:35 PM4:42 PM5:03 PM
59Gurnee (Warren) (3A)4:29 PM4:39 PM4:46 PM5:07 PM
60Bensenville (Fenton) (2A)4:33 PM4:43 PM4:50 PM5:11 PM
Officials break 5:15 PM to 5:25 PM
61St. Charles (North) (3A)4:47 PM4:57 PM5:04 PM5:25 PM
62Deerfield (H.S.) (2A)4:51 PM5:01 PM5:08 PM5:29 PM
63Palos Hills (Stagg) (3A)4:55 PM5:05 PM5:12 PM5:33 PM
64Chicago (Kenwood) (2A)4:59 PM5:09 PM5:16 PM5:37 PM
65St. Charles (East) (3A)5:03 PM5:13 PM5:20 PM5:41 PM
66Summit (Argo) (2A)5:07 PM5:17 PM5:24 PM5:45 PM
67Roselle (Lake Park) (3A)5:11 PM5:21 PM5:28 PM5:49 PM
68Cary (C.-Grove) (2A)5:15 PM5:25 PM5:32 PM5:53 PM
69Mt. Prospect (Prospect) (3A)5:19 PM5:29 PM5:36 PM5:57 PM
70Crystal Lake (Central) (2A)5:23 PM5:33 PM5:40 PM6:01 PM
71Tinley Park (Andrew) (3A)5:27 PM5:37 PM5:44 PM6:05 PM
72Mundelein (H.S.) (2A)5:31 PM5:41 PM5:48 PM6:09 PM
73Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (3A)5:35 PM5:45 PM5:52 PM6:13 PM
74Dunlap (2A)5:39 PM5:49 PM5:56 PM6:17 PM
75LaGrange (Lyons) (3A)5:43 PM5:53 PM6:00 PM6:21 PM
76Darien (Hinsdale South) (2A)5:47 PM5:57 PM6:04 PM6:25 PM
77Naperville (North) (3A)5:51 PM6:01 PM6:08 PM6:29 PM
78Villa Park (Willowbrook) (2A)5:55 PM6:05 PM6:12 PM6:33 PM
79Lockport (Twp.) (3A)5:59 PM6:09 PM6:16 PM6:37 PM
80Antioch (2A)6:03 PM6:13 PM6:20 PM6:41 PM
81Barrington (3A)6:07 PM6:17 PM6:24 PM6:45 PM
82Lake Zurich (2A)6:11 PM6:21 PM6:28 PM6:49 PM
83Huntley (3A)6:15 PM6:25 PM6:32 PM6:53 PM
84New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (2A)6:19 PM6:29 PM6:36 PM6:57 PM
85Edwardsville (H.S.) (3A)6:23 PM6:33 PM6:40 PM7:01 PM
86Burbank (Reavis) (2A)6:27 PM6:37 PM6:44 PM7:05 PM
87Park Ridge (Maine South) (3A)6:31 PM6:41 PM6:48 PM7:09 PM
88Normal (Community West) (2A)6:35 PM6:45 PM6:52 PM7:13 PM
89Palatine (Fremd) (3A)6:39 PM6:49 PM6:56 PM7:17 PM
90Collinsville (2A)6:43 PM6:53 PM7:00 PM7:21 PM
2A/3A Awards

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.