Competitive Dance Preliminary Round Performance Order - 2020

Friday (Preliminary round)
Saturday (Final round)

IHSA Dance State Final

OrderTeamReportStretchFull FloorPerform
1New Lenox (Providence Catholic) (1A)9:37 AM9:47 AM9:54 AM10:15 AM
2Bensenville (Fenton) (2A)9:41 AM9:51 AM9:58 AM10:19 AM
3Clinton (1A)9:45 AM9:55 AM10:02 AM10:23 AM
4Romeoville (H.S.) (2A)9:49 AM9:59 AM10:06 AM10:27 AM
5Chicago (Back of the Yards) (1A)9:53 AM10:03 AM10:10 AM10:31 AM
6Chicago (Jones) (2A)9:57 AM10:07 AM10:14 AM10:35 AM
7Tolono (Unity) (1A)10:01 AM10:11 AM10:18 AM10:39 AM
8Chicago (Marist) (2A)10:05 AM10:15 AM10:22 AM10:43 AM
9St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) (1A)10:09 AM10:19 AM10:26 AM10:47 AM
10Lemont (H.S.) (2A)10:13 AM10:23 AM10:30 AM10:51 AM
11Aurora (Central Catholic) (1A)10:17 AM10:27 AM10:34 AM10:55 AM
12Mundelein (H.S.) (2A)10:21 AM10:31 AM10:38 AM10:59 AM
13Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) (1A)10:25 AM10:35 AM10:42 AM11:03 AM
14Cary (C.-Grove) (2A)10:29 AM10:39 AM10:46 AM11:07 AM
15Burlington (Central) (1A)10:33 AM10:43 AM10:50 AM11:11 AM
16Wauconda (2A)10:37 AM10:47 AM10:54 AM11:15 AM
17Elmwood (1A)10:41 AM10:51 AM10:58 AM11:19 AM
18Fox Lake (Grant) (2A)10:45 AM10:55 AM11:02 AM11:23 AM
19Rochelle (1A)10:49 AM10:59 AM11:06 AM11:27 AM
20Sycamore (H.S.) (2A)10:53 AM11:03 AM11:10 AM11:31 AM
21Eureka (1A)10:57 AM11:07 AM11:14 AM11:35 AM
22New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) (2A)11:01 AM11:11 AM11:18 AM11:39 AM
23Gardner (G.-South Wilmington) (1A)11:05 AM11:15 AM11:22 AM11:43 AM
24Crystal Lake (Central) (2A)11:09 AM11:19 AM11:26 AM11:47 AM
25Seneca (1A)11:13 AM11:23 AM11:30 AM11:51 AM
26Collinsville (2A)11:17 AM11:27 AM11:34 AM11:55 AM
27Evergreen Park (1A)11:21 AM11:31 AM11:38 AM11:59 AM
28Washington (2A)11:25 AM11:35 AM11:42 AM12:03 PM
29Mascoutah (1A)11:29 AM11:39 AM11:46 AM12:07 PM
30DeKalb (2A)11:33 AM11:43 AM11:50 AM12:11 PM
Officials break 12:15 PM to 12:25 PM
31Jacksonville (H.S.) (1A)11:47 AM11:57 AM12:04 PM12:25 PM
32Oak Forest (2A)11:51 AM12:01 PM12:08 PM12:29 PM
33Morris (1A)11:55 AM12:05 PM12:12 PM12:33 PM
34Summit (Argo) (2A)11:59 AM12:09 PM12:16 PM12:37 PM
35Joliet (Catholic Academy) (1A)12:03 PM12:13 PM12:20 PM12:41 PM
36Dunlap (2A)12:07 PM12:17 PM12:24 PM12:45 PM
37Quincy (Notre Dame) (1A)12:11 PM12:21 PM12:28 PM12:49 PM
38Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) (2A)12:15 PM12:25 PM12:32 PM12:53 PM
39Highland (1A)12:19 PM12:29 PM12:36 PM12:57 PM
40Lombard (Montini) (2A)12:23 PM12:33 PM12:40 PM1:01 PM
41Marion (H.S.) (1A)12:27 PM12:37 PM12:44 PM1:05 PM
42Chicago (Whitney Young) (2A)12:31 PM12:41 PM12:48 PM1:09 PM
43Troy (Triad) (1A)12:35 PM12:45 PM12:52 PM1:13 PM
44Lake Zurich (2A)12:39 PM12:49 PM12:56 PM1:17 PM
45Minonk (Fieldcrest) (1A)12:43 PM12:53 PM1:00 PM1:21 PM
46Deerfield (H.S.) (2A)12:47 PM12:57 PM1:04 PM1:25 PM
47Murphysboro (1A)12:51 PM1:01 PM1:08 PM1:29 PM
48Batavia (2A)12:55 PM1:05 PM1:12 PM1:33 PM
49Centralia (H.S.) (1A)12:59 PM1:09 PM1:16 PM1:37 PM
50Darien (Hinsdale South) (2A)1:03 PM1:13 PM1:20 PM1:41 PM
51Chicago (Northside) (1A)1:07 PM1:17 PM1:24 PM1:45 PM
52Pekin (2A)1:11 PM1:21 PM1:28 PM1:49 PM
53Effingham (St. Anthony) (1A)1:15 PM1:25 PM1:32 PM1:53 PM
54Arlington Heights (Hersey) (2A)1:19 PM1:29 PM1:36 PM1:57 PM
55Elmhurst (IC Catholic) (1A)1:23 PM1:33 PM1:40 PM2:01 PM
56Libertyville (2A)1:27 PM1:37 PM1:44 PM2:05 PM
57Somonauk (1A)1:31 PM1:41 PM1:48 PM2:09 PM
58Antioch (2A)1:35 PM1:45 PM1:52 PM2:13 PM
59Wheaton (St. Francis) (1A)1:39 PM1:49 PM1:56 PM2:17 PM
60Geneva (2A)1:43 PM1:53 PM2:00 PM2:21 PM
1A/2A Awards
3A Performances
61Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) (3A)3:35 PM3:45 PM3:55 PM4:15 PM
62Plainfield (Central) (3A)3:41 PM3:51 PM4:01 PM4:21 PM
63Glenview (Glenbrook South) (3A)3:47 PM3:57 PM4:07 PM4:27 PM
64Hoffman Estates (Conant) (3A)3:53 PM4:03 PM4:13 PM4:33 PM
65LaGrange (Lyons) (3A)3:59 PM4:09 PM4:19 PM4:39 PM
66Joliet (West) (3A)4:05 PM4:15 PM4:25 PM4:45 PM
67Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (3A)4:11 PM4:21 PM4:31 PM4:51 PM
68Naperville (Central) (3A)4:17 PM4:27 PM4:37 PM4:57 PM
69Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (3A)4:23 PM4:33 PM4:43 PM5:03 PM
70Oswego (East) (3A)4:29 PM4:39 PM4:49 PM5:09 PM
71Skokie (Niles West) (3A)4:35 PM4:45 PM4:55 PM5:15 PM
72Naperville (North) (3A)4:41 PM4:51 PM5:01 PM5:21 PM
73Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (3A)4:47 PM4:57 PM5:07 PM5:27 PM
74Minooka (3A)4:53 PM5:03 PM5:13 PM5:33 PM
75Orland Park (Sandburg) (3A)4:59 PM5:09 PM5:19 PM5:39 PM
76Palatine (Fremd) (3A)5:05 PM5:15 PM5:25 PM5:45 PM
77Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) (3A)5:11 PM5:21 PM5:31 PM5:51 PM
78Bartlett (3A)5:17 PM5:27 PM5:37 PM5:57 PM
79Palos Hills (Stagg) (3A)5:23 PM5:33 PM5:43 PM6:03 PM
80Gurnee (Warren) (3A)5:29 PM5:39 PM5:49 PM6:09 PM
Officials break 6:15 PM to 6:25 PM
81South Elgin (3A)5:45 PM5:55 PM6:05 PM6:25 PM
82Plainfield (South) (3A)5:51 PM6:01 PM6:11 PM6:31 PM
83Elmhurst (York) (3A)5:57 PM6:07 PM6:17 PM6:37 PM
84Roselle (Lake Park) (3A)6:03 PM6:13 PM6:23 PM6:43 PM
85New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) (3A)6:09 PM6:19 PM6:29 PM6:49 PM
86Huntley (3A)6:15 PM6:25 PM6:35 PM6:55 PM
87Barrington (3A)6:21 PM6:31 PM6:41 PM7:01 PM
88St. Charles (North) (3A)6:27 PM6:37 PM6:47 PM7:07 PM
89Tinley Park (Andrew) (3A)6:33 PM6:43 PM6:53 PM7:13 PM
90St. Charles (East) (3A)6:39 PM6:49 PM6:59 PM7:19 PM
3A Awards

© 2008-2020 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.