IHSA Gymnastics advancers to sectionals - 2020 State Series

Posted on Feb. 7, 2020 at 11:51 a.m.

Jump to:
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
Mundelein (H.S.)
Hinsdale (Central)
Schaumburg (H.S.)
Breakdown of at-large qualifiers
Regional results and automatic qualifiers

IHSA Sectional - Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Advancing teams
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
DeKalb
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Roselle (Lake Park)
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

Individuals advancing in All-Around
Anna Diab (Jr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Audrey Harrington (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Brooklyn McQuillan (Fr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Eden Russell (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Emily Burnham (Jr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Erin Donovan (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Francesca Scarbaggio (Jr.) (Addison (A. Trail))
Gianna Murkowski (Sr.) (Bartlett)
Jamie Labue (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Julia Kurek (Sr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Kalina Ceglinski (Fr.) (Elmhurst (York))
Katie Beitzel (Jr.) (Geneva)
Katie Wagner (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Kelsey Donovan (Sr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Leah Benson (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Livi Morey (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Maddie Kramer (Sr.) (St. Charles (North))
Maddie Muccianti (Fr.) (Addison (A. Trail))
Madeline Kees (So.) (DeKalb)
Madi Aycock (So.) (Bartlett)
Marissa Barauskas (Jr.) (Bolingbrook)
Martha Miklyukh (So.) (Elmhurst (York))
Miranda Maciejewski (Jr.) (DeKalb)
Nicole Ponterelli (Fr.) (Lemont (H.S.))
Olivia Takesue (Jr.) (Geneva)
Paula Naronowicz (So.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Rebecca Honig (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sarah Ozeki (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Sefora Hanc (Fr.) (Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden))
Sydney Kamin (Jr.) (St. Charles (North))
Taylor Novotny (Sr.) (Batavia)
Tess Placek (So.) (Villa Park (Willowbrook))
Zikora Nnam (Sr.) (Elmhurst (York))

Individuals advancing in Vault
Alina Bhagwakar (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Anna Diab (Jr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Audrey Harrington (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Brooklyn McQuillan (Fr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Eden Russell (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Emily Burnham (Jr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Erin Donovan (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Jamie Labue (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Julia Kurek (Sr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Julia Naronowicz (Sr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Julia Ripp (Jr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Kalina Ceglinski (Fr.) (Elmhurst (York))
Katie Wagner (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Kelsey Donovan (Sr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Kendall Nelson (Jr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Leah Benson (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Lily Lewandowski (Fr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Madeline Kees (So.) (DeKalb)
Maura Clark (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Meagan McNamara (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Miranda Maciejewski (Jr.) (DeKalb)
Natalie Gillis (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Olivia Bartolotta (Sr.) (Batavia)
Paula Naronowicz (So.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Rebecca Honig (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Riley Olson (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sarah Ozeki (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Sefora Hanc (Fr.) (Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden))
Skylar Oh (Fr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Sydney Kamin (Jr.) (St. Charles (North))
Taylor Novotny (Sr.) (Batavia)
Tess Placek (So.) (Villa Park (Willowbrook))

Individuals advancing in Uneven Parallel Bars
Alina Bhagwakar (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Alyssa Mizzi (So.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Anna Diab (Jr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Audrey Harrington (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Bella Naumovsky (So.) (Villa Park (Willowbrook))
Brooklyn Ford (Fr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Brooklyn McQuillan (Fr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Eden Russell (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Ella Kud (Fr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Emily Burnham (Jr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Erin Donovan (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Haley Salus (Jr.) (Batavia)
Haley Trippel (Jr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Jamie Labue (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Julia Kurek (Sr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Kali Kartheiser (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Kate Nitscke (So.) (Geneva)
Katie Wagner (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Kelsey Donovan (Sr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Leah Benson (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Livi Morey (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Maddie Kramer (Sr.) (St. Charles (North))
Madeline Kees (So.) (DeKalb)
Madi Aycock (So.) (Bartlett)
Marissa Barauskas (Jr.) (Bolingbrook)
Maura Clark (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Megan Cronin (Sr.) (Elmhurst (York))
Miranda Maciejewski (Jr.) (DeKalb)
Olivia Takesue (Jr.) (Geneva)
Rebecca Honig (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sam Nepras (So.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Sarah Ozeki (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))

Individuals advancing in Balance Beam
Alina Bhagwakar (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Anna Diab (Jr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Ashley Huang (Fr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Audrey Harrington (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Ava Archuletta (Fr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Bella Naumovsky (So.) (Villa Park (Willowbrook))
Brooklyn Ford (Fr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Brooklyn McQuillan (Fr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Eden Russell (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Emily Burnham (Jr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Erin Donovan (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Haley Trippel (Jr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Jamie Labue (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Julia Kurek (Sr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Julia Naronowicz (Sr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Kali Kartheiser (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Kalina Ceglinski (Fr.) (Elmhurst (York))
Kate Nitscke (So.) (Geneva)
Kathryn Wendt (Jr.) (Geneva)
Katie Wagner (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Kelsey Donovan (Sr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Livi Morey (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Madeline Kees (So.) (DeKalb)
Madi Aycock (So.) (Bartlett)
Maura Anderson (Fr.) (Geneva)
Olivia Takesue (Jr.) (Geneva)
Paula Naronowicz (So.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Racquel Suhr (Jr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Rebecca Honig (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sarah Ozeki (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Sefora Hanc (Fr.) (Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden))
Tess Placek (So.) (Villa Park (Willowbrook))
Zikora Nnam (Sr.) (Elmhurst (York))
Zoe Lee (Fr.) (Bartlett)

Individuals advancing in Floor Exercise
Anna Diab (Jr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Audrey Harrington (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Bella Naumovsky (So.) (Villa Park (Willowbrook))
Brooklyn Ford (Fr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Brooklyn McQuillan (Fr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Eden Russell (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Emily Burnham (Jr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Erin Donovan (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Jamie Labue (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Julia Kurek (Sr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Julia Naronowicz (Sr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Kaitlyn Wesender (Jr.) (Batavia)
Kali Kartheiser (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Kate Weber (Jr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Katie Wagner (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Kelsey Donovan (Sr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Leah Benson (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Livi Morey (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Madeline Kees (So.) (DeKalb)
Madi Aycock (So.) (Bartlett)
Marissa Barauskas (Jr.) (Bolingbrook)
Meagan McNamara (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Megan Cronin (Sr.) (Elmhurst (York))
Natalie Gillis (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Olivia Bartolotta (Sr.) (Batavia)
Olivia Perez (Jr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Olivia Takesue (Jr.) (Geneva)
Paula Naronowicz (So.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Racquel Suhr (Jr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Rebecca Honig (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sarah Ozeki (Jr.) (Carol Stream (Glenbard North))
Sefora Hanc (Fr.) (Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden))
Sydney Kamin (Jr.) (St. Charles (North))
Taylor Novotny (Sr.) (Batavia)

IHSA Sectional - Mundelein (H.S.)

Advancing teams
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Lake Forest (H.S.)
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Mundelein (Carmel)
Mundelein (H.S.)
Winnetka (New Trier)

Individuals advancing in All-Around
Ainslee Cutler (Jr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Ally Gitler (So.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Alyse Lichtenstein (So.) (Vernon Hills)
Amanda Hamann (Fr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Amanda Muench (Sr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Anna Becker (Fr.) (Libertyville)
Ashley Schabes (Fr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Audrey Kafka (Sr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Ava Axelrood (So.) (Evanston (Twp.))
Avery Byrd (Jr.) (Skokie (Niles North))
Avery Faulkner (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Becca Gordon (Jr.) (Highland Park)
Becca Tran (Fr.) (Vernon Hills)
Betsy Alcorn (Fr.) (Northbrook (Glenbrook North))
Clare Keane (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Emily Weinstein (Sr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Emily Weiss (Fr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Emma Fang (Fr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Emma Hallin (Jr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Emma Kerstein (Sr.) (Deerfield (H.S.))
Isabella Kropiwiec (Sr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Jamie Otwell (Sr.) (Evanston (Twp.))
Kristin Fisch (Jr.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lindsay Fontana (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lyndsey Basara (Jr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Maeve Murdock (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Rachel Zun (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Sharon Dhali (Sr.) (Gurnee (Warren))
Sheena Graham (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Taylor Cekay (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Thalia Skoulikaris (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Zoe Xidis (Sr.) (Skokie (Niles North))

Individuals advancing in Vault
Amanda Hamann (Fr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Amanda Muench (Sr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Anna Becker (Fr.) (Libertyville)
Ashley Schabes (Fr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Audrey Kafka (Sr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Avery Byrd (Jr.) (Skokie (Niles North))
Becca Gordon (Jr.) (Highland Park)
Becca Tran (Fr.) (Vernon Hills)
Betsy Alcorn (Fr.) (Northbrook (Glenbrook North))
Cameron Hamilton (Sr.) (Libertyville)
Clare Keane (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Emily Weinstein (Sr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Emily Weiss (Fr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Emma Hallin (Jr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Gabriella Zygman (So.) (Skokie (Niles North))
Hannah Agins (So.) (Deerfield (H.S.))
Isabella Kropiwiec (Sr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Jamie Otwell (Sr.) (Evanston (Twp.))
Katie Dahlke (Jr.) (Northbrook (Glenbrook North))
Kayleigh Glickley (Jr.) (Gurnee (Warren))
Kristin Fisch (Jr.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lindsay Fontana (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lyndsey Basara (Jr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Mackenzie Padulo (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Maeve Murdock (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Maria Morabito (So.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Olivia Kaether (Fr.) (Gurnee (Warren))
Rachel Zun (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Ryann Segall (Fr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Sharon Dhali (Sr.) (Gurnee (Warren))
Sheena Graham (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Taylor Cekay (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Thalia Skoulikaris (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))

Individuals advancing in Uneven Parallel Bars
Ally Gitler (So.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Alyse Lichtenstein (So.) (Vernon Hills)
Amanda Muench (Sr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Amelia Montgomery (Jr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Anna Becker (Fr.) (Libertyville)
Ashley Schabes (Fr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Audrey Kafka (Sr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Avery Byrd (Jr.) (Skokie (Niles North))
Avery Faulkner (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Becca Gordon (Jr.) (Highland Park)
Becca Tran (Fr.) (Vernon Hills)
Betsy Alcorn (Fr.) (Northbrook (Glenbrook North))
Caitlin Kolb (Sr.) (Vernon Hills)
Clare Keane (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Elena Pauker (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Emily Weinstein (Sr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Emily Weiss (Fr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Emma Fang (Fr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Emma Hallin (Jr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Emma Kerstein (Sr.) (Deerfield (H.S.))
Isabella Kropiwiec (Sr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Jamie Otwell (Sr.) (Evanston (Twp.))
Kristin Fisch (Jr.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lyndsey Basara (Jr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Mackenzie Padulo (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Maeve Murdock (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Rachel Zun (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Roxanne Goldfarb (Sr.) (Northbrook (Glenbrook North))
Sharon Dhali (Sr.) (Gurnee (Warren))
Sheena Graham (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Stella Khan (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Sydney Holder (So.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Thalia Skoulikaris (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Zoe Xidis (Sr.) (Skokie (Niles North))

Individuals advancing in Balance Beam
Ainslee Cutler (Jr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Alyse Lichtenstein (So.) (Vernon Hills)
Amanda Hamann (Fr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Amanda Muench (Sr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Anna Becker (Fr.) (Libertyville)
Ashley Schabes (Fr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Ava Axelrood (So.) (Evanston (Twp.))
Avery Byrd (Jr.) (Skokie (Niles North))
Avery Faulkner (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Becca Gordon (Jr.) (Highland Park)
Becca Tran (Fr.) (Vernon Hills)
Betsy Alcorn (Fr.) (Northbrook (Glenbrook North))
Clare Keane (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Elena Pauker (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Elle Mishler (Jr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Emily Weinstein (Sr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Emily Weiss (Fr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Emma Fang (Fr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Emma Hallin (Jr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Gabriella Zygman (So.) (Skokie (Niles North))
Isabella Kropiwiec (Sr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Jamie Otwell (Sr.) (Evanston (Twp.))
Kristin Fisch (Jr.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lindsay Fontana (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lyndsey Basara (Jr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Maeve Murdock (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Maria Morabito (So.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Mia Mihalic (Jr.) (Vernon Hills)
Sharon Dhali (Sr.) (Gurnee (Warren))
Sheena Graham (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Stella Khan (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Taylor Cekay (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))

Individuals advancing in Floor Exercise
Ally Gitler (So.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Alyse Lichtenstein (So.) (Vernon Hills)
Amanda Hamann (Fr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Amanda Muench (Sr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Anna Becker (Fr.) (Libertyville)
Ashley Schabes (Fr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Audrey Kafka (Sr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Avery Byrd (Jr.) (Skokie (Niles North))
Avery Faulkner (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Becca Gordon (Jr.) (Highland Park)
Betsy Alcorn (Fr.) (Northbrook (Glenbrook North))
Camryn Rapplean (Fr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Clare Keane (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Elle Mishler (Jr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Emily Weinstein (Sr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Emily Weiss (Fr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Emma Hallin (Jr.) (Mundelein (H.S.))
Isabella Kropiwiec (Sr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Jamie Otwell (Sr.) (Evanston (Twp.))
Joie Platt (Sr.) (Deerfield (H.S.))
Kristin Fisch (Jr.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lindsay Fontana (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lucie Abbott (Sr.) (Northbrook (Glenbrook North))
Lyndsey Basara (Jr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Maeve Murdock (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Maria Morabito (So.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Sharon Dhali (Sr.) (Gurnee (Warren))
Sheena Graham (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Sydney Holder (So.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Taylor Cekay (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Thalia Skoulikaris (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Zoe Xidis (Sr.) (Skokie (Niles North))

IHSA Sectional - Hinsdale (Central)

Advancing teams
Downers Grove (South)
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Hinsdale (Central)
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Oswego (H.S.)
Tinley Park (Andrew)

Individuals advancing in All-Around
Addison Pischke (Fr.) (Geneseo)
Allie Reis (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Amelia Wachtel (So.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Annette Sommers (So.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Annmarie Holmes (Fr.) (LaGrange (Lyons))
Caroline Klobach (Sr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Destiny Carter (Sr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))
Ella Linkowski (Jr.) (Darien (Hinsdale South))
Emily Sargeant (Jr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Emily Thompson (Fr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))
Georgia Manning (Fr.) (Burbank (St. Laurence))
Grace Kmak (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Iriel Conley (Jr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Isabella Lapera (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Kathryn Snouffer (Fr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Katie Kristle (So.) (Naperville (North))
Korina Jarosz (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Lauren Cordero (Fr.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Madison Giglio (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Marissa Swanson (So.) (Naperville (Central))
Maya Lim (Fr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Melina Pipilas (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Mia Bowers (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Mia Giurini (Jr.) (Riverside (R.-Brookfield))
Natalie Thompson (Jr.) (Flossmoor (Homewood-F.))
Nora Ford (So.) (Riverside (R.-Brookfield))
Olivia Valenti (Fr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Savannah Bishop (Jr.) (Riverside (R.-Brookfield))
Susan Jones (So.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Taylor Talley (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Thalia Bowen (Sr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))
Thera Bowen (Sr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))

Individuals advancing in Vault
Alexa Jolly (Fr.) (Geneseo)
Allie Reis (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Aniko Kittridge (So.) (LaGrange (Lyons))
Anna Cassioppi (Fr.) (LaGrange (Lyons))
Caroline Klobach (Sr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Chloe Tsao (Sr.) (Naperville (North))
Claire Scheulin (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Devin Dubsky (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Ellina Butolph (Sr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Emerson Colins (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Emily Sargeant (Jr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Evelyn Dellegrazie (Jr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Georgia Manning (Fr.) (Burbank (St. Laurence))
Grace Kmak (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Iriel Conley (Jr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Isabella Lapera (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Jenna Schainis (Sr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Kathryn Snouffer (Fr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Katie Kristle (So.) (Naperville (North))
Katrina Carlson (So.) (Downers Grove (South))
Korina Jarosz (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Kylie Phillip (Fr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Lauren Lucina (Sr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Madison Giglio (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Maggie Adler (Fr.) (LaGrange (Lyons))
Maya Lim (Fr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Melina Pipilas (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Mia Bowers (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Olivia Valenti (Fr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Savannah Bishop (Jr.) (Riverside (R.-Brookfield))
Skylar Koczor (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Taylor Talley (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Thalia Bowen (Sr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))

Individuals advancing in Uneven Parallel Bars
Abby Aldrich (Fr.) (Naperville (North))
Allie Reis (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Amelia Soriaga (So.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Annette Sommers (So.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Caroline Klobach (Sr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Charlotte French (Fr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Dana Blakey (So.) (Naperville (North))
Destiny Carter (Sr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))
Ella Linkowski (Jr.) (Darien (Hinsdale South))
Ellie Lieberman (Sr.) (Naperville (North))
Emily Sargeant (Jr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Emily Thomas (Fr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Evelyn Dellegrazie (Jr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Georgia Manning (Fr.) (Burbank (St. Laurence))
Grace Kmak (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Isabella Lapera (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Kailey Porrey (Jr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Kathryn Snouffer (Fr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Katie Kristle (So.) (Naperville (North))
Katrina Carlson (So.) (Downers Grove (South))
Korina Jarosz (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Madison Giglio (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Mahalaxme Some (Fr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))
Melina Pipilas (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Mia Bowers (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Mia Giurini (Jr.) (Riverside (R.-Brookfield))
Natalie Hrkel (Fr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Nina Marino (Fr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Olivia Gonda (So.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Olivia Valenti (Fr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Taylor Talley (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Thera Bowen (Sr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))

Individuals advancing in Balance Beam
Alexia Wikert (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Allie Reis (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Annette Sommers (So.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Baylee Modaff (Jr.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Caroline Klobach (Sr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Chloe Tsao (Sr.) (Naperville (North))
Destiny Carter (Sr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))
Ella Linkowski (Jr.) (Darien (Hinsdale South))
Ellie Lieberman (Sr.) (Naperville (North))
Ellina Butolph (Sr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Emily Sargeant (Jr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Emily Thomas (Fr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Emily Thompson (Fr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))
Gabriella Stellato (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Grace Kmak (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Gwen Swalwell (Sr.) (Naperville (North))
Iriel Conley (Jr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Kathryn Snouffer (Fr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Katie Kristle (So.) (Naperville (North))
Kelsie Freundt (So.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Korina Jarosz (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Lauren Cordero (Fr.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Marissa Swanson (So.) (Naperville (Central))
Maya Lim (Fr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Melina Pipilas (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Mia Bowers (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Natalie Drnec (Fr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Olivia Valenti (Fr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Olivia Widtfeldt (Jr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Riley Sarsany (Fr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Sarah Rosinski (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Taylor Talley (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))

Individuals advancing in Floor Exercise
Alexis Salinas (Sr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Allie Reis (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Annette Sommers (So.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Annmarie Holmes (Fr.) (LaGrange (Lyons))
Audrey Austin (Fr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Baylee Modaff (Jr.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Caroline Klobach (Sr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Charlotte French (Fr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Cherylin Parrilli (So.) (Downers Grove (South))
Destiny Carter (Sr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))
Ella Linkowski (Jr.) (Darien (Hinsdale South))
Emily Sargeant (Jr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Emily Smetana (Fr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Grace Kmak (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Iriel Conley (Jr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Isabella Lapera (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Kathryn Snouffer (Fr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Katie Kristle (So.) (Naperville (North))
Kelsie Freundt (So.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Korina Jarosz (Sr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Lucy Haas (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Madeline Gruca (Jr.) (LaGrange (Lyons))
Madison Giglio (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Maya Lim (Fr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Melina Pipilas (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Mia Bowers (Jr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Mia Giurini (Jr.) (Riverside (R.-Brookfield))
Natalie Drnec (Fr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Natalie Thompson (Jr.) (Flossmoor (Homewood-F.))
Olivia Valenti (Fr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Sarah Rosinski (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Taylor Talley (Sr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Thera Bowen (Sr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))

IHSA Sectional - Schaumburg (H.S.)

IHSA Girls Sectional - Schaumburg (H.S.)

Advancing teams
Barrington
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Lake Zurich
Palatine (Fremd)
Palatine (H.S.)

Individuals advancing in All-Around
Afroditi Baltsas (Sr.) (Park Ridge (Maine East))
Alexis Rothmeyer (So.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Alyssa Eckels (Jr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Annie Middendorf (So.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Chali Baumann (Fr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Claire Fritzmann (Jr.) (Chicago (Taft))
Dagmara Sobolak (Sr.) (Buffalo Grove)
Danielle Smith (Jr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Delaney Nash (Jr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Elizabeth Berk (Fr.) (Arlington Heights (Hersey))
Elly Nilsen (Jr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Elyssa Wuerffel (So.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Emma Hupp (So.) (Arlington Heights (Hersey))
Gabriella Riley (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Gracie Willis (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Jade Moranetz (Jr.) (Barrington)
Joanna Topa (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Jocie Waddington (So.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Julia Betts (Sr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Kacey Tokunaga (Fr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Katie Vessell (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Kayla Bailey (Jr.) (Lake Zurich)
Lea Faouaz (Jr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Leah Oyen (So.) (Buffalo Grove)
Marina Andric (Jr.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Nicole Kane (Sr.) (Rolling Meadows)
Riley Strahl (Fr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Sofia Presta (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Sofia Rosenzweig (Fr.) (Barrington)
Sol Serratos (So.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Susie Currey (Jr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Sydney Hallsten (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))

Individuals advancing in Vault
Afroditi Baltsas (Sr.) (Park Ridge (Maine East))
Alana Riemenschneider (Sr.) (Barrington)
Alexis Rothmeyer (So.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Alyssa Eckels (Jr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Angela Burk (Fr.) (Lake Zurich)
Audrey Burke (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Brooke Husby (Jr.) (Barrington)
Chali Baumann (Fr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Claire Fritzmann (Jr.) (Chicago (Taft))
Dagmara Sobolak (Sr.) (Buffalo Grove)
Danielle Smith (Jr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Elizabeth Berk (Fr.) (Arlington Heights (Hersey))
Elly Nilsen (Jr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Elyssa Wuerffel (So.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Emma Hupp (So.) (Arlington Heights (Hersey))
Gabriella Riley (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Gracie Willis (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Jade Moranetz (Jr.) (Barrington)
Joanna Topa (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Jocie Waddington (So.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Julia Betts (Sr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Kaiya Koyanagi (So.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Katie Vessell (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Kayla Bailey (Jr.) (Lake Zurich)
Kelsey Rothas (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Leah Oyen (So.) (Buffalo Grove)
Marina Andric (Jr.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Melina Moreno (Fr.) (Rolling Meadows)
Sam Shirmer (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Sofia Presta (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Sofia Rosenzweig (Fr.) (Barrington)
Sol Serratos (So.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Sydney Hallsten (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Teagan Perrone (Jr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))

Individuals advancing in Uneven Parallel Bars
Abby Gallicho (Fr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Afroditi Baltsas (Sr.) (Park Ridge (Maine East))
Alexis Rothmeyer (So.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Alyssa Eckels (Jr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Amelia Mazeikis (Fr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Brooklyn Hextall (Fr.) (Rolling Meadows)
Caitlin Widawski (Fr.) (Rolling Meadows)
Claire Fritzmann (Jr.) (Chicago (Taft))
Dagmara Sobolak (Sr.) (Buffalo Grove)
Danielle Smith (Jr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Delaney Nash (Jr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Donna-Rose Reyna (Jr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Elise Forsline (So.) (Arlington Heights (Hersey))
Elly Nilsen (Jr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Elyssa Wuerffel (So.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Gabriella Riley (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Gracie Willis (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Jade Moranetz (Jr.) (Barrington)
Joanna Topa (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Jocie Waddington (So.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Katie Vessell (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Kayla Bailey (Jr.) (Lake Zurich)
Lauren Tenbrunsel (Sr.) (Barrington)
Lea Faouaz (Jr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Leah Oyen (So.) (Buffalo Grove)
Marina Andric (Jr.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Nicole Kane (Sr.) (Rolling Meadows)
Rayna Kauffman (So.) (Lake Zurich)
Riley Strahl (Fr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Sam Shirmer (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Sofia Presta (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Sydney Hallsten (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))

Individuals advancing in Balance Beam
Afroditi Baltsas (Sr.) (Park Ridge (Maine East))
Alana Riemenschneider (Sr.) (Barrington)
Alexis Rothmeyer (So.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Alyssa Eckels (Jr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Annie Middendorf (So.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Cate Banzen (So.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Catherine Grabowy (So.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Danielle Smith (Jr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Ellie Marquis (Fr.) (Barrington)
Emma Hupp (So.) (Arlington Heights (Hersey))
Gabriella Riley (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Gracie Willis (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Jade Moranetz (Jr.) (Barrington)
Joanna Topa (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Jocie Waddington (So.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Julia Betts (Sr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Kacey Tokunaga (Fr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Kaiya Koyanagi (So.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Katie Vessell (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Kayla Bailey (Jr.) (Lake Zurich)
Kayla Moses (So.) (Lake Zurich)
Lea Faouaz (Jr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Marina Andric (Jr.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Mikaela Kaminski (So.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Nicole Kane (Sr.) (Rolling Meadows)
Paige Magel (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Riley Strahl (Fr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Samantha Mogensen (Jr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Sofia Presta (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Sol Serratos (So.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Sydney Hallsten (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Teagan Perrone (Jr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))

Individuals advancing in Floor Exercise
Afroditi Baltsas (Sr.) (Park Ridge (Maine East))
Alexis Rothmeyer (So.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Brooke Husby (Jr.) (Barrington)
Caitlin Widawski (Fr.) (Rolling Meadows)
Dagmara Sobolak (Sr.) (Buffalo Grove)
Danielle Smith (Jr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Elizabeth Berk (Fr.) (Arlington Heights (Hersey))
Ellie Marquis (Fr.) (Barrington)
Elyssa Wuerffel (So.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Emma Hupp (So.) (Arlington Heights (Hersey))
Gabriella Riley (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Gracie Willis (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Isabella Palmer (So.) (Lake Zurich)
Jade Moranetz (Jr.) (Barrington)
Joanna Topa (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Jocie Waddington (So.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Julia Betts (Sr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Julia McDevitt (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Kacey Tokunaga (Fr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Kaiya Koyanagi (So.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Katie McEnery (Sr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Katie Vessell (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Kayla Bailey (Jr.) (Lake Zurich)
Kelsey Rothas (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Lea Faouaz (Jr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Leah Oyen (So.) (Buffalo Grove)
Marina Andric (Jr.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Melina Moreno (Fr.) (Rolling Meadows)
Morgan Quinn (Jr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Riley Strahl (Fr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Sam Shirmer (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Samantha Mogensen (Jr.) (Palatine (H.S.))
Sofia Rosenzweig (Fr.) (Barrington)
Sydney Hallsten (So.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))

Overall at-large qualification results for each sectional

Advancing at-large to Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Team advancers
At-large advancer 1 -- DeKalb - 141.0750
At-large advancer 2 -- Carol Stream (Glenbard North) - 138.1500

At-Large All Around advancers:
1 - Madi Aycock (Bartlett) - 34.4750
2 - Livi Morey (DeKalb) - 34.3250
3 - Marissa Barauskas (Bolingbrook) - 34.1250
4 - Miranda Maciejewski (DeKalb) - 33.6750
5 - Leah Benson (DeKalb) - 33.6500
6 - Tess Placek (Villa Park (Willowbrook)) - 32.7000
7 - Francesca Scarbaggio (Addison (A. Trail)) - 32.3250
7 - Zikora Nnam (Elmhurst (York)) - 32.3250
9 - Nicole Ponterelli (Lemont (H.S.)) - 31.7250
10 - Gianna Murkowski (Bartlett) - 31.4250
11 - Martha Miklyukh (Elmhurst (York)) - 31.1000
12 - Maddie Muccianti (Addison (A. Trail)) - 31.0000

At-Large Vault advancers:
1 - Emily Burnham (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.9750
2 - Kendall Nelson (Roselle (Lake Park)) - 8.9500
3 - Leah Benson (DeKalb) - 8.9000
3 - Julia Naronowicz (Roselle (Lake Park)) - 8.9000
5 - Natalie Gillis (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.8500
6 - Lily Lewandowski (Carol Stream (Glenbard North)) - 8.8250
7 - Erin Donovan (Lombard (Glenbard East)) - 8.8000
8 - Alina Bhagwakar (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)) - 8.7750
9 - Julia Ripp (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.7500
9 - Riley Olson (Lombard (Glenbard East)) - 8.7500
11 - Julia Kurek (Roselle (Lake Park)) - 8.6750
12 - Maura Clark (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.6000

At-Large Bars advancers:
1 - Marissa Barauskas (Bolingbrook) - 8.7000
1 - Emily Burnham (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.7000
3 - Leah Benson (DeKalb) - 8.6500
4 - Madi Aycock (Bartlett) - 8.6250
5 - Livi Morey (DeKalb) - 8.5000
6 - Eden Russell (DeKalb) - 8.3500
7 - Alyssa Mizzi (Roselle (Lake Park)) - 8.3000
8 - Ella Kud (Lombard (Glenbard East)) - 8.2500
9 - Olivia Takesue (Geneva) - 8.2250
10 - Haley Salus (Batavia) - 8.1500
10 - Maddie Kramer (St. Charles (North)) - 8.1500
12 - Kate Nitscke (Geneva) - 8.1250

At-Large Beam advancers:
1 - Audrey Harrington (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)) - 8.4750
2 - Zoe Lee (Bartlett) - 8.4500
3 - Kathryn Wendt (Geneva) - 8.4250
4 - Livi Morey (DeKalb) - 8.4000
5 - Eden Russell (DeKalb) - 8.3750
6 - Emily Burnham (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.3000
6 - Tess Placek (Villa Park (Willowbrook)) - 8.3000
8 - Ashley Huang (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.1750
9 - Haley Trippel (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)) - 8.1500
9 - Brooklyn McQuillan (Carol Stream (Glenbard North)) - 8.1500
11 - Zikora Nnam (Elmhurst (York)) - 8.1000
12 - Julia Naronowicz (Roselle (Lake Park)) - 8.0500
12 - Kate Nitscke (Geneva) - 8.0500

At-Large Floor advancers:
1 - Brooklyn McQuillan (Carol Stream (Glenbard North)) - 8.9250
2 - Natalie Gillis (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.9000
3 - Eden Russell (DeKalb) - 8.8750
3 - Livi Morey (DeKalb) - 8.8750
5 - Julia Kurek (Roselle (Lake Park)) - 8.8500
6 - Marissa Barauskas (Bolingbrook) - 8.8250
7 - Paula Naronowicz (Roselle (Lake Park)) - 8.7500
8 - Sydney Kamin (St. Charles (North)) - 8.7000
9 - Kate Weber (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.6750
10 - Olivia Bartolotta (Batavia) - 8.6250
10 - Bella Naumovsky (Villa Park (Willowbrook)) - 8.6250
12 - Taylor Novotny (Batavia) - 8.6000
12 - Leah Benson (DeKalb) - 8.6000

Advancing at-large to Mundelein (H.S.)

Team advancers
At-large advancer 1 -- Lincolnshire (Stevenson) - 142.2000
At-large advancer 2 -- Lake Forest (H.S.) - 140.7000

At-Large All Around advancers:
1 - Ashley Schabes (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 36.1750
2 - Emily Weinstein (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 36.0250
3 - Audrey Kafka (Mundelein (H.S.)) - 35.3000
4 - Lindsay Fontana (Lake Forest (H.S.)) - 35.2500
5 - Avery Faulkner (Winnetka (New Trier)) - 35.0750
6 - Alyse Lichtenstein (Vernon Hills) - 34.8750
7 - Taylor Cekay (Lake Forest (H.S.)) - 34.8500
8 - Ally Gitler (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 34.8000
9 - Emma Kerstein (Deerfield (H.S.)) - 34.4750
10 - Zoe Xidis (Skokie (Niles North)) - 34.3750
11 - Ainslee Cutler (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 34.2500
12 - Emma Fang (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 34.1750

At-Large Vault advancers:
1 - Amanda Muench (Mundelein (H.S.)) - 9.1500
1 - Ryann Segall (Winnetka (New Trier)) - 9.1500
1 - Emily Weiss (Mundelein (H.S.)) - 9.1500
4 - Taylor Cekay (Lake Forest (H.S.)) - 9.1000
5 - Audrey Kafka (Mundelein (H.S.)) - 9.0500
5 - Kayleigh Glickley (Gurnee (Warren)) - 9.0500
7 - Avery Byrd (Skokie (Niles North)) - 9.0250
8 - Sharon Dhali (Gurnee (Warren)) - 9.0000
9 - Katie Dahlke (Northbrook (Glenbrook North)) - 8.9500
9 - Gabriella Zygman (Skokie (Niles North)) - 8.9500
9 - Cameron Hamilton (Libertyville) - 8.9500
9 - Hannah Agins (Deerfield (H.S.)) - 8.9500

At-Large Bars advancers:
1 - Ashley Schabes (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 8.8500
2 - Sharon Dhali (Gurnee (Warren)) - 8.8250
3 - Kristin Fisch (Lake Forest (H.S.)) - 8.8000
3 - Emma Hallin (Mundelein (H.S.)) - 8.8000
5 - Ally Gitler (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 8.7250
6 - Emily Weiss (Mundelein (H.S.)) - 8.7000
7 - Betsy Alcorn (Northbrook (Glenbrook North)) - 8.6500
7 - Sydney Holder (Winnetka (New Trier)) - 8.6500
7 - Zoe Xidis (Skokie (Niles North)) - 8.6500
10 - Stella Khan (Glenview (Glenbrook South)) - 8.6000
11 - Alyse Lichtenstein (Vernon Hills) - 8.5750
12 - Caitlin Kolb (Vernon Hills) - 8.5250
12 - Thalia Skoulikaris (Glenview (Glenbrook South)) - 8.5250
12 - Becca Gordon (Highland Park) - 8.5250

At-Large Beam advancers:
1 - Emma Hallin (Mundelein (H.S.)) - 9.1000
2 - Ashley Schabes (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 9.0750
3 - Gabriella Zygman (Skokie (Niles North)) - 8.8500
4 - Lindsay Fontana (Lake Forest (H.S.)) - 8.8250
5 - Betsy Alcorn (Northbrook (Glenbrook North)) - 8.7750
6 - Sharon Dhali (Gurnee (Warren)) - 8.7500
6 - Ainslee Cutler (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 8.7500
8 - Emily Weinstein (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 8.6750
8 - Becca Tran (Vernon Hills) - 8.6750
10 - Avery Faulkner (Winnetka (New Trier)) - 8.5500
11 - Mia Mihalic (Vernon Hills) - 8.5250
11 - Emma Fang (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 8.5250

At-Large Floor advancers:
1 - Taylor Cekay (Lake Forest (H.S.)) - 9.1250
2 - Avery Byrd (Skokie (Niles North)) - 9.0750
3 - Zoe Xidis (Skokie (Niles North)) - 8.9750
3 - Joie Platt (Deerfield (H.S.)) - 8.9750
3 - Camryn Rapplean (Mundelein (Carmel)) - 8.9750
6 - Anna Becker (Libertyville) - 8.9500
6 - Sydney Holder (Winnetka (New Trier)) - 8.9500
6 - Lindsay Fontana (Lake Forest (H.S.)) - 8.9500
9 - Amanda Muench (Mundelein (H.S.)) - 8.9250
10 - Ashley Schabes (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 8.9000
10 - Elle Mishler (Mundelein (H.S.)) - 8.9000
12 - Emily Weinstein (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 8.8500

Advancing at-large to Hinsdale (Central)

Team advancers
At-large advancer 1 -- Hinsdale (Central) - 136.3250
At-large advancer 2 -- Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) - 133.2500

At-Large All Around advancers:
1 - Annette Sommers (Hinsdale (Central)) - 33.2500
2 - Emily Thompson (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)) - 32.7000
3 - Thalia Bowen (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)) - 31.8000
4 - Natalie Thompson (Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)) - 31.4500
4 - Susan Jones (Naperville (Neuqua Valley)) - 31.4500
6 - Annmarie Holmes (LaGrange (Lyons)) - 31.3250
7 - Savannah Bishop (Riverside (R.-Brookfield)) - 30.8500
8 - Addison Pischke (Geneseo) - 30.7250
9 - Amelia Wachtel (Naperville (Neuqua Valley)) - 30.4000
10 - Georgia Manning (Burbank (St. Laurence)) - 30.3250
11 - Nora Ford (Riverside (R.-Brookfield)) - 30.1000
12 - Marissa Swanson (Naperville (Central)) - 30.0500

At-Large Vault advancers:
1 - Jenna Schainis (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)) - 8.6750
2 - Anna Cassioppi (LaGrange (Lyons)) - 8.6000
2 - Georgia Manning (Burbank (St. Laurence)) - 8.6000
2 - Madison Giglio (Tinley Park (Andrew)) - 8.6000
2 - Alexa Jolly (Geneseo) - 8.6000
6 - Savannah Bishop (Riverside (R.-Brookfield)) - 8.5750
6 - Maggie Adler (LaGrange (Lyons)) - 8.5750
8 - Lauren Lucina (Downers Grove (South)) - 8.5500
8 - Chloe Tsao (Naperville (North)) - 8.5500
8 - Maya Lim (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)) - 8.5500
8 - Katie Kristle (Naperville (North)) - 8.5500
12 - Aniko Kittridge (LaGrange (Lyons)) - 8.5250

At-Large Bars advancers:
1 - Olivia Gonda (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)) - 8.3250
2 - Dana Blakey (Naperville (North)) - 8.2500
3 - Mahalaxme Some (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)) - 8.2000
3 - Georgia Manning (Burbank (St. Laurence)) - 8.2000
3 - Isabella Lapera (Tinley Park (Andrew)) - 8.2000
6 - Amelia Soriaga (Oswego (H.S.)) - 8.1750
7 - Nina Marino (Hinsdale (Central)) - 8.1250
8 - Allie Reis (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)) - 8.1000
8 - Annette Sommers (Hinsdale (Central)) - 8.1000
8 - Kailey Porrey (Oswego (H.S.)) - 8.1000
11 - Ellie Lieberman (Naperville (North)) - 7.9750
12 - Mia Giurini (Riverside (R.-Brookfield)) - 7.9500

At-Large Beam advancers:
1 - Sarah Rosinski (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)) - 8.4250
2 - Maya Lim (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)) - 8.4000
3 - Gwen Swalwell (Naperville (North)) - 8.3500
4 - Emily Thompson (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)) - 8.3250
5 - Destiny Carter (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)) - 8.2000
6 - Ellie Lieberman (Naperville (North)) - 8.1750
7 - Lauren Cordero (Naperville (Neuqua Valley)) - 8.1000
7 - Chloe Tsao (Naperville (North)) - 8.1000
7 - Mia Bowers (Downers Grove (South)) - 8.1000
7 - Marissa Swanson (Naperville (Central)) - 8.1000
11 - Caroline Klobach (Hinsdale (Central)) - 8.0000
11 - Alexia Wikert (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)) - 8.0000

At-Large Floor advancers:
1 - Natalie Drnec (Tinley Park (Andrew)) - 8.7250
2 - Annette Sommers (Hinsdale (Central)) - 8.7000
3 - Emily Smetana (Downers Grove (South)) - 8.6500
4 - Baylee Modaff (Naperville (Neuqua Valley)) - 8.6250
5 - Olivia Valenti (Oswego (H.S.)) - 8.5750
6 - Iriel Conley (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)) - 8.5500
6 - Katie Kristle (Naperville (North)) - 8.5500
8 - Charlotte French (Hinsdale (Central)) - 8.5250
9 - Maya Lim (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)) - 8.5000
10 - Natalie Thompson (Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)) - 8.4750
11 - Alexis Salinas (Oswego (H.S.)) - 8.4000
12 - Ella Linkowski (Darien (Hinsdale South)) - 8.3500

Advancing at-large to Schaumburg (H.S.)

Team advancers
At-large advancer 1 -- Palatine (Fremd) - 141.5250
At-large advancer 2 -- Barrington - 140.2750

At-Large All Around advancers:
1 - Julia Betts (Hoffman Estates (Conant)) - 35.1000
2 - Leah Oyen (Buffalo Grove) - 34.7500
3 - Riley Strahl (Palatine (H.S.)) - 34.5750
4 - Sol Serratos (Hoffman Estates (H.S.)) - 34.4750
5 - Annie Middendorf (Park Ridge (Maine South)) - 34.3250
5 - Elly Nilsen (Palatine (H.S.)) - 34.3250
7 - Chali Baumann (Schaumburg (H.S.)) - 34.1750
8 - Sofia Rosenzweig (Barrington) - 34.1500
9 - Dagmara Sobolak (Buffalo Grove) - 34.1250
10 - Susie Currey (Park Ridge (Maine South)) - 34.0500
11 - Claire Fritzmann (Chicago (Taft)) - 33.8750
11 - Delaney Nash (Schaumburg (H.S.)) - 33.8750

At-Large Vault advancers:
1 - Claire Fritzmann (Chicago (Taft)) - 9.3250
2 - Alexis Rothmeyer (Schaumburg (H.S.)) - 9.2500
3 - Melina Moreno (Rolling Meadows) - 9.2250
4 - Elizabeth Berk (Arlington Heights (Hersey)) - 9.1000
4 - Afroditi Baltsas (Park Ridge (Maine East)) - 9.1000
4 - Dagmara Sobolak (Buffalo Grove) - 9.1000
7 - Angela Burk (Lake Zurich) - 9.0500
7 - Emma Hupp (Arlington Heights (Hersey)) - 9.0500
9 - Kaiya Koyanagi (Mt. Prospect (Prospect)) - 9.0250
9 - Alana Riemenschneider (Barrington) - 9.0250
11 - Julia Betts (Hoffman Estates (Conant)) - 9.0000
11 - Kelsey Rothas (Lake Zurich) - 9.0000
11 - Teagan Perrone (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 9.0000

At-Large Bars advancers:
1 - Gracie Willis (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 8.5500
2 - Donna-Rose Reyna (Schaumburg (H.S.)) - 8.5000
3 - Sydney Hallsten (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 8.4750
3 - Claire Fritzmann (Chicago (Taft)) - 8.4750
3 - Rayna Kauffman (Lake Zurich) - 8.4750
3 - Dagmara Sobolak (Buffalo Grove) - 8.4750
7 - Katie Vessell (Palatine (Fremd)) - 8.4500
7 - Elly Nilsen (Palatine (H.S.)) - 8.4500
9 - Caitlin Widawski (Rolling Meadows) - 8.4000
10 - Afroditi Baltsas (Park Ridge (Maine East)) - 8.3250
10 - Riley Strahl (Palatine (H.S.)) - 8.3250
10 - Amelia Mazeikis (Schaumburg (H.S.)) - 8.3250

At-Large Beam advancers:
1 - Katie Vessell (Palatine (Fremd)) - 8.9750
1 - Samantha Mogensen (Palatine (H.S.)) - 8.9750
3 - Sofia Presta (Hoffman Estates (Conant)) - 8.9250
4 - Riley Strahl (Palatine (H.S.)) - 8.8750
5 - Paige Magel (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 8.8500
5 - Gabriella Riley (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 8.8500
7 - Lea Faouaz (Hoffman Estates (Conant)) - 8.8000
8 - Kaiya Koyanagi (Mt. Prospect (Prospect)) - 8.6500
8 - Nicole Kane (Rolling Meadows) - 8.6500
8 - Emma Hupp (Arlington Heights (Hersey)) - 8.6500
8 - Catherine Grabowy (Mt. Prospect (Prospect)) - 8.6500
12 - Alana Riemenschneider (Barrington) - 8.6250

At-Large Floor advancers:
1 - Riley Strahl (Palatine (H.S.)) - 8.8500
2 - Melina Moreno (Rolling Meadows) - 8.7750
3 - Kaiya Koyanagi (Mt. Prospect (Prospect)) - 8.7000
3 - Dagmara Sobolak (Buffalo Grove) - 8.7000
3 - Emma Hupp (Arlington Heights (Hersey)) - 8.7000
3 - Brooke Husby (Barrington) - 8.7000
7 - Caitlin Widawski (Rolling Meadows) - 8.6750
8 - Isabella Palmer (Lake Zurich) - 8.6250
9 - Samantha Mogensen (Palatine (H.S.)) - 8.6000
9 - Afroditi Baltsas (Park Ridge (Maine East)) - 8.6000
9 - Sofia Rosenzweig (Barrington) - 8.6000
9 - Sydney Hallsten (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 8.6000
9 - Ellie Marquis (Barrington) - 8.6000

© 2008-2021 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.