IHSA Gymnastics advancers to state tournament 2019

2019 state final advancers report posted 3:37 p.m. Feb. 8, 2019

Advancing teams
DeKalb
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Lombard (Glenbard East)
Mundelein (Carmel)
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Winnetka (New Trier)

Individuals advancing in All-Around
Abby Carlson (Sr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Afroditi Baltsas (Jr.) (Park Ridge (Maine East))
Alexis Rothmeyer (Fr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Caleigh Pistorius (Sr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Clare Keane (Fr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Collette Roth (Jr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Darcy Barkal (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Elyssa Wuerffel (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Emily Weinstein (Jr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Gianna Christodoulopoulos (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Grace Kmak (So.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Gracie Willis (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Hannah Thompson (Sr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Isabella Kropiwiec (Jr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Jane Riehs (So.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Jenna Hartley (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Kali Kartheiser (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Kelsey Donovan (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Kelsey Sumser (So.) (Naperville (North))
Korina Jarosz (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Kristin Fisch (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lauren Tenbrunsel (Jr.) (Barrington)
Lyndsey Basara (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Macy Smykal (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Maddie Diab (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Maddy Kim (Sr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Madeline Kees (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Madison Hickey (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Rebecca Honig (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sheena Graham (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Sydney Hallsten (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Taylor Ramirez (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))

Individuals advancing in Vault
Abby Carlson (Sr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Alissa Buono (Sr.) (St. Charles (North))
Avery Faulkner (Jr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Bridey Regan (So.) (Chicago (Marist))
Brittany Argaez (Jr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Caleigh Pistorius (Sr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Carly Trebac (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Caroline Klobach (Jr.) (Hinsdale (Central))
Danielle Smith (So.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Darcy Barkal (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Elyssa Wuerffel (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Emily Weinstein (Jr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Gianna Christodoulopoulos (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Gracie Willis (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Hannah Thompson (Sr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Isabella Kropiwiec (Jr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Jane Riehs (So.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Jenna Hartley (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Kaitlyn Penzone (Jr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Kelsey Donovan (Jr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Kelsey Sumser (So.) (Naperville (North))
Kristin Fisch (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lyndsey Basara (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Macy Smykal (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Maddie Diab (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Maddy Kim (Sr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Madeline Kees (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Madison Hickey (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Maeve Murdock (Jr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Maria Morabito (Fr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Rebecca Honig (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sarah Ruesch (Sr.) (Barrington)
Sheena Graham (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Sierra Olson (Sr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sydney Hallsten (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Taylor Ramirez (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Taylor Talley (Jr.) (Orland Park (Sandburg))
Thalia Bowen (Jr.) (Aurora (Waubonsie Valley))

Individuals advancing in Uneven Parallel Bars
Abby Carlson (Sr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Alexis Rothmeyer (Fr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Annika Waller (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Avery Faulkner (Jr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Brooke Stocki (Sr.) (Downers Grove (North))
Caleigh Pistorius (Sr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Clare Keane (Fr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Collette Roth (Jr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Darcy Barkal (Sr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Elena Pauker (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Emily Burnham (So.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Emily Weinstein (Jr.) (Lincolnshire (Stevenson))
Erin Donovan (Fr.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Gianna Christodoulopoulos (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Grace Kmak (So.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Hannah Thompson (Sr.) (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest))
Isabella Kropiwiec (Jr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Jackie Kerth (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Kali Kartheiser (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Kelsey Sumser (So.) (Naperville (North))
Korina Jarosz (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Kristin Fisch (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lauren Tenbrunsel (Jr.) (Barrington)
Lyndsey Basara (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Maddie Diab (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Madeline Kees (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Madison Hickey (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Maia Lee (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Nicole Kane (Jr.) (Rolling Meadows)
Olivia Tader (So.) (Mt. Prospect (Prospect))
Rachel Zun (Jr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Sam Shirmer (Jr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Sydney Hallsten (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))

Individuals advancing in Balance Beam
Afroditi Baltsas (Jr.) (Park Ridge (Maine East))
Alexis Rothmeyer (Fr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Allie Reis (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Anna Diab (So.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Bridey Regan (So.) (Chicago (Marist))
Carly Trebac (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Clare Keane (Fr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Collette Roth (Jr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Elena Pauker (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Elyssa Wuerffel (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Gabrella Stellato (So.) (Downers Grove (North))
Gianna Christodoulopoulos (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Grace Kmak (So.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Gracie Willis (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Isabella Kropiwiec (Jr.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Jane Riehs (So.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Jenna Hartley (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Joanna Topa (Jr.) (Lake Zurich)
Julia Kurek (Jr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Julia Naronowicz (Jr.) (Roselle (Lake Park))
Kelsie Fruendt (Fr.) (Oswego (H.S.))
Korina Jarosz (Jr.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Kristin Fisch (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Kyla Rapplean (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Lauren Tenbrunsel (Jr.) (Barrington)
Maddie Diab (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Madeline Kees (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Maeve Murdock (Jr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Maia Lee (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Mikaela Kaminski (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Olivia Nelson (Sr.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Rebecca Honig (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sammi Keating (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Sol Serratos (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Sydney Hallsten (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Taylor Cekay (Fr.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Taylor Ramirez (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Zoe Xidis (Jr.) (Skokie (Niles North))

Individuals advancing in Floor Exercise
Abby Carlson (Sr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Abby Myers (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Alexis Rothmeyer (Fr.) (Schaumburg (H.S.))
Andrea Davenport (Sr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Avery Faulkner (Jr.) (Winnetka (New Trier))
Brittany Argaez (Jr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Caleigh Pistorius (Sr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Carly Trebac (Sr.) (Lake Zurich)
Caroline Gillis (Jr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Collette Roth (Jr.) (Park Ridge (Maine South))
Danielle Smith (So.) (Hoffman Estates (Conant))
Elyssa Wuerffel (Fr.) (Hoffman Estates (H.S.))
Grace Kmak (So.) (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East))
Gracie Willis (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Isabella Lapera (Jr.) (Tinley Park (Andrew))
Jane Riehs (So.) (Naperville (Neuqua Valley))
Jenna Hartley (Jr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Kali Kartheiser (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Kate Watson (Sr.) (Palatine (Fremd))
Katrina Carlson (Fr.) (Downers Grove (South))
Kristin Fisch (So.) (Lake Forest (H.S.))
Lauren Tenbrunsel (Jr.) (Barrington)
Lyndsey Basara (So.) (Mundelein (Carmel))
Macy Smykal (Sr.) (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South))
Maddie Diab (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))
Madeline Kees (Fr.) (DeKalb)
Madison Hickey (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Megan Schore (Sr.) (Des Plaines (Maine West))
Rebecca Honig (So.) (Lombard (Glenbard East))
Sammi Keating (Sr.) (DeKalb)
Sarah Healy (Sr.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Sheena Graham (So.) (Glenview (Glenbrook South))
Sydney Hallsten (Fr.) (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge))
Taylor Ramirez (Sr.) (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West))

Overall at-large qualification results

Advancing at-large to state tournament

TEAM
At-large advancer 1 -- DeKalb - 146.0000
At-large advancer 2 -- Winnetka (New Trier) - 145.0250
At-large advancer 3 -- Lombard (Glenbard East) - 145.0000
At-large advancer 4 -- Glenview (Glenbrook South) - 144.6500

ALL-AROUND
1 - Gracie Willis (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 36.5500
2 - Gianna Christodoulopoulos (Palatine (Fremd)) - 36.4750
3 - Macy Smykal (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 36.3250
4 - Elyssa Wuerffel (Hoffman Estates (H.S.)) - 36.2250
4 - Emily Weinstein (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 36.2250
4 - Maddy Kim (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 36.2250
7 - Hannah Thompson (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)) - 36.1250
8 - Lyndsey Basara (Mundelein (Carmel)) - 36.1000
9 - Clare Keane (Mundelein (Carmel)) - 36.0750
9 - Rebecca Honig (Lombard (Glenbard East)) - 36.0750
11 - Kelsey Donovan (Lombard (Glenbard East)) - 36.0500
11 - Afroditi Baltsas (Park Ridge (Maine East)) - 36.0500

VAULT
1 - Kristin Fisch (Lake Forest (H.S.)) - 9.4750
2 - Rebecca Honig (Lombard (Glenbard East)) - 9.4250
2 - Hannah Thompson (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)) - 9.4250
4 - Maeve Murdock (Winnetka (New Trier)) - 9.3750
4 - Maria Morabito (Winnetka (New Trier)) - 9.3750
6 - Emily Weinstein (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 9.3500
6 - Avery Faulkner (Winnetka (New Trier)) - 9.3500
6 - Danielle Smith (Hoffman Estates (Conant)) - 9.3500
9 - Bridey Regan (Chicago (Marist)) - 9.3250
10 - Macy Smykal (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 9.3000
10 - Sarah Ruesch (Barrington) - 9.3000
10 - Alissa Buono (St. Charles (North)) - 9.3000
10 - Taylor Talley (Orland Park (Sandburg)) - 9.3000

BARS
1 - Olivia Tader (Mt. Prospect (Prospect)) - 9.2250
1 - Hannah Thompson (Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)) - 9.2250
3 - Emily Burnham (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 9.2000
3 - Annika Waller (Palatine (Fremd)) - 9.2000
5 - Caleigh Pistorius (Park Ridge (Maine South)) - 9.1750
6 - Sam Shirmer (Palatine (Fremd)) - 9.1500
7 - Emily Weinstein (Lincolnshire (Stevenson)) - 9.1250
8 - Erin Donovan (Lombard (Glenbard East)) - 9.0750
8 - Lyndsey Basara (Mundelein (Carmel)) - 9.0750
10 - Madeline Kees (DeKalb) - 9.0500
10 - Lauren Tenbrunsel (Barrington) - 9.0500
12 - Elena Pauker (Glenview (Glenbrook South)) - 9.0250
12 - Kristin Fisch (Lake Forest (H.S.)) - 9.0250

BEAM
1 - Gracie Willis (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 9.2750
2 - Gianna Christodoulopoulos (Palatine (Fremd)) - 9.2000
2 - Collette Roth (Park Ridge (Maine South)) - 9.2000
4 - Sammi Keating (DeKalb) - 9.1750
4 - Sol Serratos (Hoffman Estates (H.S.)) - 9.1750
6 - Mikaela Kaminski (Hoffman Estates (Conant)) - 9.1500
6 - Kyla Rapplean (Mundelein (Carmel)) - 9.1500
8 - Joanna Topa (Lake Zurich) - 9.1250
9 - Maeve Murdock (Winnetka (New Trier)) - 9.1000
9 - Anna Diab (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)) - 9.1000
11 - Gabrella Stellato (Downers Grove (North)) - 9.0750
11 - Bridey Regan (Chicago (Marist)) - 9.0750
11 - Elena Pauker (Glenview (Glenbrook South)) - 9.0750
11 - Allie Reis (Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)) - 9.0750
11 - Rebecca Honig (Lombard (Glenbard East)) - 9.0750
11 - Zoe Xidis (Skokie (Niles North)) - 9.0750

FLOOR
1 - Madeline Kees (DeKalb) - 9.2000
2 - Abby Myers (Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)) - 9.1250
3 - Collette Roth (Park Ridge (Maine South)) - 9.0500
4 - Sydney Hallsten (Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)) - 9.0250
4 - Carly Trebac (Lake Zurich) - 9.0250
4 - Brittany Argaez (Park Ridge (Maine South)) - 9.0250
7 - Sarah Healy (Glenview (Glenbrook South)) - 9.0000
8 - Caroline Gillis (Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)) - 8.9750
9 - Kate Watson (Palatine (Fremd)) - 8.9500
10 - Rebecca Honig (Lombard (Glenbard East)) - 8.9250
10 - Sammi Keating (DeKalb) - 8.9250
10 - Katrina Carlson (Downers Grove (South)) - 8.9250

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.