2016 Boys State Final All Around Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

PlaceNameYr.SchoolFloorHorseRingsVaultP. BarsH. BarAverageScoreComp #
1Nomondalai JamiyankhuuSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.35009.45009.15009.55009.05008.80009.225055.350014001
2Satchel HudsonSr.Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)9.25008.35009.20009.70008.75008.40008.941753.650013301
3Prakash NigamJr.Palatine (H.S.)9.15008.55009.60009.15008.65007.45008.758352.550013602
4Adam SousaSo.Villa Park (Willowbrook)9.35007.60008.45009.50008.75008.75008.733352.400010911
5Chasen ChauJr.Schaumburg (H.S.)8.75008.35008.45009.20008.75007.85008.558351.350013016
5Brandon SwansonSr.Mundelein (H.S.)9.10008.00008.35008.80008.80008.30008.558351.350011902
7Ryan LeahyJr.Hinsdale (Central)9.50007.40007.90009.20008.80008.50008.550051.300014504
8Lukas ElishaSo.Downers Grove (North)9.15007.80007.85008.90008.60008.80008.516751.100010311
9Timmy LeJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.50007.50008.65009.60008.20007.45008.483350.900010609
10Eric BarndJr.Palatine (Fremd)8.50008.75007.85009.10008.15007.75008.350050.100012705
11Matt KramesJr.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)9.20006.75008.25009.30008.75007.75008.333350.000011801
12Lucas CoopermanSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.50007.10008.10009.10008.40007.75008.325049.950015101
13Nolan WilliamsonJr.Elgin (H.S.)9.00008.25007.40008.60007.55008.95008.291749.750012201
14Kwame LipscombJr.Darien (Hinsdale South)9.55006.80008.10009.15008.25007.60008.241749.450014201
15Brock HerionJr.Downers Grove (South)8.55007.55008.15009.15008.70007.20008.216749.300014301
16Christian LunsfordSo.Palatine (H.S.)8.75007.45007.80008.80008.55007.85008.200049.200013606
17Jacob KurianJr.West Chicago (H.S.)9.10008.15007.05009.00008.20007.65008.191749.150011001
17Jack SchneiderSr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.20007.35007.20008.85008.65007.90008.191749.150011301
19Eric MitchellFr.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.00007.50006.75008.90008.55008.30008.166749.000014702
20Matthew IdelerJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)8.55007.45007.55008.90008.90007.25008.100048.600010604
21Chase JauchSr.Palatine (Fremd)8.75007.60007.05008.45008.25008.30008.066748.400012702
21Matthew WangSr.Palatine (H.S.)8.75007.20007.65009.20008.35007.25008.066748.400013604
21Matt PhelpsSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)8.75006.40008.50009.15008.60007.00008.066748.400013101
24Anthony HardinSr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.20005.80007.45009.55007.80008.55008.058348.350013002
25Greg GodellasJr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.20008.45008.55008.30008.20006.30008.000048.000011901
26Camron HardegreeFr.Barrington8.85008.35007.40008.70008.30006.35007.991747.950013213
27Will NicholsonSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)8.50008.05007.45008.70008.10006.90007.950047.700013108
28Louie SolovySo.Deerfield (H.S.)8.65006.90007.55008.95008.45007.05007.925047.550011307
29Nick BernierFr.Plainfield (North)9.00007.15007.65008.55008.10007.05007.916747.500014901
30Luke NewmanFr.Plainfield (North)9.15007.40007.60009.10007.80006.40007.908347.450014902
31Aiden MoranSo.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.50005.35007.40008.90008.45006.60007.533345.200015105

© 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by and is a service of Ben Stewart, doing business as SpeechWire Tournament Services, and is covered by the SpeechWire terms and policies. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.