2016 Boys State Final Round Individual Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Floor Exercise Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Matt KramesJr.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)9.40009.50009.50009.50000.00009.500011801
2Cole PattonSr.Palatine (Fremd)9.50009.60009.40009.40000.00009.450012707
3Nolan WilliamsonJr.Elgin (H.S.)9.50009.30009.30009.40000.00009.350012201
4Lucas CoopermanSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.50009.20009.30009.30000.00009.300015101
4Kwame LipscombJr.Darien (Hinsdale South)9.30009.10009.30009.50000.00009.300014201
6Satchel HudsonSr.Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)8.90009.20009.50009.20000.00009.200013301
7Timmy LeJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.10009.00009.20009.10000.00009.100010609
7Adam SousaSo.Villa Park (Willowbrook)9.20009.10009.00009.10000.00009.100010911
9Prakash NigamJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.30008.40008.60008.50000.00008.450013602
10Ryan LeahyJr.Hinsdale (Central)7.70007.70007.80007.70000.00007.700014504

Pommel Horse Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Luka SisauriSo.Cary (C.-Grove)9.30009.60009.50009.50000.00009.500011201
2Paul BonokollieSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.70009.30009.50009.40000.00009.450010601
3Prakash NigamJr.Palatine (H.S.)9.20008.70009.30009.00000.00009.100013602
4Eric MitchellFr.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.00009.00009.00009.20000.00009.000014702
5Ryan DurkinSr.Naperville (Central)8.80008.90008.60009.10000.00008.850014601
6Nolan WilliamsonJr.Elgin (H.S.)8.60008.80009.10008.60000.00008.700012201
7Adam SousaSo.Villa Park (Willowbrook)8.60008.60008.70008.40000.00008.600010911
8Jacob KurianJr.West Chicago (H.S.)8.70008.10008.40008.90000.00008.550011001
9Eric BarndJr.Palatine (Fremd)8.40008.20008.50008.40000.00008.400012705
10Camron HardegreeFr.Barrington8.40007.90008.20007.80000.00008.050013213
11Chasen ChauJr.Schaumburg (H.S.)7.50007.40007.90007.70000.00007.600013016

Still Rings Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Satchel HudsonSr.Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)9.00009.20009.30009.10000.00009.150013301
2Dylan MitchellSr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.10009.10009.00009.00000.00009.050013007
3Frankie PhamJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)8.80009.10008.90009.10000.00009.000010614
4David ThaiSr.Skokie (Niles West)8.90008.50009.10008.90000.00008.900014003
5Prakash NigamJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.80008.80008.90008.80000.00008.800013602
6Brandon SwansonSr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.80008.40008.90008.60000.00008.700011902
7Gunnar MaddockSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)8.60008.00008.90008.70000.00008.650010615
8Timmy LeJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)8.50008.20008.70008.70000.00008.600010609
9Leo CuellarSr.Buffalo Grove8.40008.00008.60008.70000.00008.500011104
10Adam SousaSo.Villa Park (Willowbrook)8.20008.30008.40008.60000.00008.350010911

Vault Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Satchel HudsonSr.Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)9.50009.50009.60009.70000.00009.550013301
2Timmy LeJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.50009.50009.60009.50000.00009.500010609
3Adam SousaSo.Villa Park (Willowbrook)9.30009.20009.50009.40000.00009.350010911
4Eric BarndJr.Palatine (Fremd)9.30009.30009.60009.20000.00009.300012705
5Matt PhelpsSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.20009.30009.20009.30000.00009.250013101
5Matthew WangSr.Palatine (H.S.)9.10009.00009.40009.40000.00009.250013604
7Chasen ChauJr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.10009.00009.30009.10000.00009.100013016
7Luke NewmanFr.Plainfield (North)9.00009.20009.20009.00000.00009.100014902
9Matt KramesJr.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)9.00009.20009.00009.10000.00009.050011801
10Nolan WilliamsonJr.Elgin (H.S.)9.00009.00008.90009.00000.00009.000012201
11Patrick TenerSr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)8.70008.50008.70008.70000.00008.700011401

Parallel Bars Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Timmy LeJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)8.90008.80009.00008.90000.00008.900010609
2Prakash NigamJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.60008.70009.00009.00000.00008.850013602
3Matt KramesJr.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)9.00008.70008.70008.90000.00008.800011801
3Lucas CoopermanSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.80008.70008.90008.80000.00008.800015101
5Lukas ElishaSo.Downers Grove (North)8.70008.70008.60008.80000.00008.700010311
6Daniel GerovoyJr.Buffalo Grove8.60008.50008.60008.50000.00008.550011112
7Harry WiseJr.Deerfield (H.S.)8.50008.40008.50008.20000.00008.450011304
7Ryan LeahyJr.Hinsdale (Central)8.40008.60008.50008.40000.00008.450014504
9Satchel HudsonSr.Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)8.50008.20008.30008.60000.00008.400013301
10Adam SousaSo.Villa Park (Willowbrook)8.20008.20008.50008.40000.00008.300010911

High Bar Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Nolan WilliamsonJr.Elgin (H.S.)9.10009.10008.70008.90000.00009.000012201
2Adam SousaSo.Villa Park (Willowbrook)9.10008.70008.50008.90000.00008.800010911
3Lukas ElishaSo.Downers Grove (North)8.70008.80008.70008.80000.00008.750010311
4Ryan LeahyJr.Hinsdale (Central)8.70008.80008.60008.60000.00008.650014504
5Satchel HudsonSr.Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)8.80008.60008.60008.40000.00008.600013301
5David SteuartSr.LaGrange (Lyons)8.70008.60008.60008.40000.00008.600010723
7Brandon SwansonSr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.40008.50008.40008.10000.00008.400011902
8Eric MitchellFr.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)8.40008.30008.40007.90000.00008.350014702
9Eric BarndJr.Palatine (Fremd)8.30008.30008.60008.30000.00008.300012705
10Anthony HardinSr.Schaumburg (H.S.)8.10008.20008.50007.70000.00008.150013002

© 2008-2021 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.