2019 Boys State Final All Around Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

PlaceNameYr.SchoolFloorHorseRingsVaultP. BarsH. BarAverageScoreComp #
1Alexander DemerisJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.50008.90009.00009.20009.45009.50009.258355.550013611
2Matthew RichardsonSr.Libertyville9.35009.25008.90009.20009.30009.50009.250055.500012606
3Garrett NaughtonJr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.15009.45008.60009.15009.20009.20009.125054.750010106
3Colton O'BrienJr.Crystal Lake (Central)9.15009.50008.65009.25009.20009.00009.125054.750012301
3Benjamin KowalskiSr.Rolling Meadows9.35009.20008.50009.40009.05009.25009.125054.750015001
6Michael BarenSo.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.45008.30008.75009.20009.35009.40009.075054.450013902
7Brandon NyborgJr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.55008.90009.40009.20008.50008.65009.033354.200015203
8Grant BaucomJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.65008.60008.65008.90009.25009.00009.008354.050010301
8Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSo.Skokie (Niles West)9.10008.65008.65009.50009.20008.95009.008354.050011914
8Cam HardagreeSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)9.25009.30008.90009.30009.00008.30009.008354.050014110
11Matt BednarSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.20009.25008.85009.15008.55008.75008.958353.750010101
12Matthew KroscherJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.45007.00009.25009.45009.40008.85008.900053.400010302
13Aaron HeppnerJr.Downers Grove (North)8.85008.75008.80008.85008.80008.80008.808352.850012408
14Max FaberSr.Libertyville8.65008.00009.20008.70008.90008.75008.700052.200012603
15Alec ParasFr.LaGrange (Lyons)8.80007.60008.55009.10008.95009.00008.666752.000011715
15Zachary TaylorFr.Aurora (Metea Valley)8.45008.75008.65008.55008.65008.95008.666752.000013202
17Oscar KuleszaSo.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.15007.75007.80009.05009.30008.90008.658351.950015210
18Brian LieoSo.Skokie (Niles West)8.95009.25007.85008.80008.50008.15008.583351.500011907
19Nagasai NittaFr.Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)8.65008.40008.15009.00008.30008.80008.550051.300013301
20Ben TaylorSo.LaGrange (Lyons)9.05008.15007.85008.45008.95008.75008.533351.200011714
21Justin KurakFr.Rolling Meadows8.25008.50007.75008.50008.55009.25008.466750.800015004
22Elan AtarSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.20007.35008.90008.65008.85007.80008.458350.750011903
23Matt ScimecaJr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.30006.40008.00009.15008.85008.50008.366750.200015103
23Scott SchnurrJr.Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)9.00008.25008.60008.70008.50007.15008.366750.200011401
25Daniel LavrentievSo.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.90006.65007.95008.95008.95008.40008.300049.800014119
26Anthony HyattSo.Highland Park8.95007.00008.00008.65008.35008.75008.283349.700012503
27Cade HoulihanJr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.10007.50007.55008.90008.10008.40008.258349.550013101
28Gavin ByrdSr.Skokie (Niles North)8.55008.20008.15008.25008.25006.40007.966747.800011104
29Alex CollierJr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)7.50007.15007.45009.10008.15008.05007.900047.400014901
30Trey WilcoxFr.Palatine (H.S.) 8.05007.45008.95008.10007.60008.030040.150014212

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.