2019 Boys State Final Round Individual Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Floor Exercise Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Alexander DemerisJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.60009.60009.60009.60000.00009.600013611
2Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSo.Skokie (Niles West)9.70009.40009.60009.50000.00009.550011914
2Colton O'BrienJr.Crystal Lake (Central)9.60009.50009.50009.60000.00009.550012301
4Brian LieoSo.Skokie (Niles West)9.50009.50009.50009.40000.00009.500011907
4Matthew KroscherJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.50009.50009.50009.20000.00009.500010302
4Brandon NyborgJr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.40009.50009.50009.50000.00009.500015203
4John QuinlanSr.LaGrange (Lyons)9.50009.50009.50009.30000.00009.500011713
8Elan AtarSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.20009.40009.50009.40000.00009.400011903
9Grant BaucomJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.50009.30009.30009.30000.00009.300010301
10Benjamin KowalskiSr.Rolling Meadows9.40009.20009.10009.20000.00009.200015001
11Alex CollierJr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)9.10008.70009.00008.90000.00008.950014901
12Matt ScimecaJr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.80008.50008.50008.70000.00008.600015103

Pommel Horse Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Cam HardagreeSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)9.60009.50009.10009.40000.00009.450014110
2Garrett NaughtonJr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.70009.30009.30009.20000.00009.300010106
3Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSo.Skokie (Niles West)9.50008.90009.30009.10000.00009.200011914
3Michael BarenSo.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.50009.30009.10008.90000.00009.200013902
5Benjamin KowalskiSr.Rolling Meadows9.50009.00009.10008.80000.00009.050015001
6Oscar KuleszaSo.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.30009.10008.80008.90000.00009.000015210
7Will FerroSr.Mundelein (H.S.)9.10008.90008.90008.90000.00008.900012901
8Colton O'BrienJr.Crystal Lake (Central)8.50008.80008.00008.70000.00008.600012301
9Brian LieoSo.Skokie (Niles West)8.60008.20007.60008.10000.00008.150011907
10Alexander DemerisJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)8.20008.60007.70007.90000.00008.050013611
11Matthew KroscherJr.Deerfield (H.S.)8.10008.40007.90007.40000.00008.000010302

Still Rings Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Matthew KroscherJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.60009.30009.50009.60000.00009.550010302
2Julian CampbellSr.LaGrange (Lyons)9.50009.40009.10009.40000.00009.400011718
3Brandon NyborgJr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.10009.30009.30009.50000.00009.300015203
4Matt BednarSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)8.90009.20009.30009.20000.00009.200010101
4Jack NguyenSr.Skokie (Niles West)9.50009.10009.20009.20000.00009.200011902
6Max FaberSr.Libertyville9.40009.10009.10009.20000.00009.150012603
7Grant BaucomJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.10009.00009.20009.10000.00009.100010301
8Len PhuongSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.20008.90009.00009.10000.00009.050013613
9Alexander DemerisJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.00008.90009.20008.90000.00008.950013611
10Cam HardagreeSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.90008.80008.80008.80000.00008.800014110
11Casey MutchnikSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.30007.90008.30008.20000.00008.250014106
12Michael BarenSo.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)8.30007.90008.20008.10000.00008.150013902

Vault Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Matthew KroscherJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.60009.70009.60009.50000.00009.600010302
2Matthew O'MalleySr.LaGrange (Lyons)9.50009.50009.50009.50000.00009.500011716
3Matt BednarSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.40009.50009.60009.40000.00009.450010101
3Grant BaucomJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.40009.50009.50009.40000.00009.450010301
5Cam HardagreeSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)9.40009.40009.40009.40000.00009.400014110
5Garrett NaughtonJr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.30009.60009.40009.40000.00009.400010106
7Colton O'BrienJr.Crystal Lake (Central)9.20009.60009.20009.30000.00009.250012301
8Michael Hunter Jr.Sr.Naperville (North)9.10009.20009.20009.20000.00009.200014001
9Max FaberSr.Libertyville9.20009.10009.10009.20000.00009.150012603
9Andrew ErbstoesserSr.Marengo9.10009.30009.20009.10000.00009.150012801
9Mikael DukesJr.Rolling Meadows9.20009.00009.10009.20000.00009.150015006
12Alex CollierJr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)8.90009.10009.10009.00000.00009.050014901
13Scott SchnurrJr.Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)9.00009.00008.90009.00000.00009.000011401
14Will FerroSr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.70008.90008.80008.80000.00008.800012901
15Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSo.Skokie (Niles West)6.40006.50006.40006.40000.00006.400011914

Parallel Bars Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Alexander DemerisJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.80009.60009.70009.70000.00009.700013611
2Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSo.Skokie (Niles West)9.60009.50009.70009.60000.00009.600011914
3Garrett NaughtonJr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.30009.50009.40009.40000.00009.400010106
3Matthew KroscherJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.40009.40009.40009.40000.00009.400010302
3Oscar KuleszaSo.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.40009.40009.20009.40000.00009.400015210
6Tyler ClarkFr.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.40009.40009.30009.20000.00009.350013904
7Michael BarenSo.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.20009.30009.30009.50000.00009.300013902
7Julian CampbellSr.LaGrange (Lyons)9.30009.30009.30009.40000.00009.300011718
9Zachary TaylorFr.Aurora (Metea Valley)8.80009.00008.80009.00000.00008.900013202
10Ben TaylorSo.LaGrange (Lyons)8.60008.60008.30008.80000.00008.600011714

High Bar Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolJ1J2J3J4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Alexander DemerisJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.50009.50009.60009.50000.00009.500013611
2Benjamin KowalskiSr.Rolling Meadows9.30009.40009.50009.60000.00009.450015001
3Tegshmurun JamiyankhuuSo.Skokie (Niles West)9.40009.40009.40009.50000.00009.400011914
4Matthew KroscherJr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.30009.30009.20009.40000.00009.300010302
4Michael BarenSo.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.20009.40009.00009.50000.00009.300013902
6Brandon NyborgJr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.20009.30009.10009.50000.00009.250015203
7Cade HoulihanJr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.10009.10009.10009.20000.00009.100013101
8Charlie CripeJr.Elmhurst (York)9.10009.10008.30009.00000.00009.050011503
8Grant BaucomJr.Deerfield (H.S.)8.80009.00009.10009.30000.00009.050010301
10Garrett NaughtonJr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)7.70007.70007.20008.10000.00007.700010106

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.