2019 Boys State Final Round Performance Order

The performance order for individual finals will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Floor Exercise Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)School
1.Matt Scimeca (Jr.)Roselle (Lake Park)
2.Alex Collier (Jr.)Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
3.Grant Baucom (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
4.John Quinlan (Sr.)LaGrange (Lyons)
5.Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu (So.)Skokie (Niles West)
6.Elan Atar (Sr.)Skokie (Niles West)
7.Alexander Demeris (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
8.Benjamin Kowalski (Sr.)Rolling Meadows
9.Brandon Nyborg (Jr.)Schaumburg (H.S.)
10.Brian Lieo (So.)Skokie (Niles West)
11.Matthew Kroscher (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
12.Colton O'Brien (Jr.)Crystal Lake (Central)

Pommel Horse Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)School
1.Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu (So.)Skokie (Niles West)
2.Benjamin Kowalski (Sr.)Rolling Meadows
3.Alexander Demeris (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
4.Michael Baren (So.)Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
5.Garrett Naughton (Jr.)Arlington Heights (Hersey)
6.Brian Lieo (So.)Skokie (Niles West)
7.Colton O'Brien (Jr.)Crystal Lake (Central)
8.Matthew Kroscher (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
9.Cam Hardagree (Sr.)Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
10.Will Ferro (Sr.)Mundelein (H.S.)
11.Oscar Kulesza (So.)Schaumburg (H.S.)

Still Rings Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)School
1.Alexander Demeris (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
2.Grant Baucom (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
3.Max Faber (Sr.)Libertyville
4.Jack Nguyen (Sr.)Skokie (Niles West)
5.Brandon Nyborg (Jr.)Schaumburg (H.S.)
6.Michael Baren (So.)Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
7.Casey Mutchnik (Sr.)Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
8.Matt Bednar (Sr.)Arlington Heights (Hersey)
9.Julian Campbell (Sr.)LaGrange (Lyons)
10.Len Phuong (Sr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
11.Matthew Kroscher (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
12.Cam Hardagree (Sr.)Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Vault Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)School
1.Matt Bednar (Sr.)Arlington Heights (Hersey)
2.Michael Hunter Jr. (Sr.)Naperville (North)
3.Andrew Erbstoesser (Sr.)Marengo
4.Matthew Kroscher (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
5.Will Ferro (Sr.)Mundelein (H.S.)
6.Grant Baucom (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
7.Cam Hardagree (Sr.)Northbrook (Glenbrook North)
8.Matthew O'Malley (Sr.)LaGrange (Lyons)
9.Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu (So.)Skokie (Niles West)
10.Colton O'Brien (Jr.)Crystal Lake (Central)
11.Max Faber (Sr.)Libertyville
12.Scott Schnurr (Jr.)Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)
13.Alex Collier (Jr.)Hoffman Estates (H.S.)
14.Garrett Naughton (Jr.)Arlington Heights (Hersey)
15.Mikael Dukes (Jr.)Rolling Meadows

Parallel Bars Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)School
1.Oscar Kulesza (So.)Schaumburg (H.S.)
2.Matthew Kroscher (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
3.Garrett Naughton (Jr.)Arlington Heights (Hersey)
4.Michael Baren (So.)Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
5.Julian Campbell (Sr.)LaGrange (Lyons)
6.Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu (So.)Skokie (Niles West)
7.Tyler Clark (Fr.)Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
8.Zachary Taylor (Fr.)Aurora (Metea Valley)
9.Alexander Demeris (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
10.Ben Taylor (So.)LaGrange (Lyons)

High Bar Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)School
1.Grant Baucom (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
2.Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu (So.)Skokie (Niles West)
3.Brandon Nyborg (Jr.)Schaumburg (H.S.)
4.Alexander Demeris (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
5.Benjamin Kowalski (Sr.)Rolling Meadows
6.Cade Houlihan (Jr.)Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)
7.Charlie Cripe (Jr.)Elmhurst (York)
8.Matthew Kroscher (Jr.)Deerfield (H.S.)
9.Michael Baren (So.)Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
10.Garrett Naughton (Jr.)Arlington Heights (Hersey)

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.