2017 Girls State Final Round Individual Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Balance Beam Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Caleigh PistoriusSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.40009.55009.45009.35000.00009.425018111
1Maeve MurdockFr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.50009.45009.40009.40000.00009.425015212
3Nikki BaarsSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.40009.25009.30009.40000.00009.350016507
4Hannah HartleySr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.30009.55009.35009.30000.00009.325015513
5Bailey BloomJr.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.40009.40009.15009.20000.00009.300017411
6Avery FaulknerFr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.10008.70009.10009.10000.00009.100015211
7Maddy RoeJr.Orland Park (Sandburg)8.95008.80009.05009.10000.00009.000012409
8Maddie DiabSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)8.90009.00009.05008.75000.00008.950011605
9Andrea DavenportSo.Downers Grove (South)8.80008.85009.05008.70000.00008.825012710
10Abby MoranJr.Palatine (Fremd)8.85008.60008.85008.75000.00008.800017109
11Jenna HartleyFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)8.65008.65008.95008.80000.00008.725015512

Vault Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.CJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Aleah LemanSr.DeKalb9.80009.75009.80009.75000.00009.85009.85009.85009.75000.00009.850010306
2Maddie DiabSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.85009.80009.70009.75000.00009.50009.65009.50009.80000.00009.775011605
3Erin BregmanSr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)9.45009.70009.70009.70000.00009.70009.70009.90009.75000.00009.725010910
4Claire Rose GinsbergSr.Geneva9.25009.60009.55009.65000.00009.55009.70009.70009.70000.00009.700011910
5Nikki BaarsSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.25009.00009.00009.00000.00009.70009.60009.75009.40000.00009.650016507
5Hannah HartleySr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.60009.75009.60009.65000.00009.65009.65009.65009.60000.00009.650015513
7Madison HickeySo.DeKalb9.25009.45009.50009.55000.00009.60009.55009.60009.75000.00009.600010305
7Jenna HartleyFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.60009.60009.60009.50000.00008.95008.80008.90008.70000.00009.600015512
9Caleigh PistoriusSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.50009.45009.45009.30000.00009.55009.35009.30009.25000.00009.450018111
10Melynda MeyrickSr.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.30009.10009.30009.20000.00009.30009.35009.55009.50000.00009.425017412

Floor Exercise Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Samantha LococoSr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.60009.45009.60009.65000.00009.600016011
2Nikki BaarsSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.55009.55009.40009.75000.00009.550016507
2Claire Rose GinsbergSr.Geneva9.45009.60009.55009.55000.00009.550011910
4Jenna HartleyFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.65009.40009.55009.50000.00009.525015512
4Kira KarlblomSo.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.50009.45009.55009.65000.00009.525016505
4Avery FaulknerFr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.55009.50009.60009.45000.00009.525015211
7Caleigh PistoriusSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.35009.45009.50009.50000.00009.475018111
8Melynda MeyrickSr.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.30009.50009.30009.55000.00009.400017412
9Maddie GiglioFr.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.30009.30009.45009.50000.00009.375012408
10Gabrielle SalomonFr.Lemont (H.S.)9.40009.40009.30009.30000.00009.350012802
10Kayla CarlsonSr.Downers Grove (South)9.45009.35009.25009.35000.00009.350012711
12Barb BelkaSo.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.40009.20009.25009.25000.00009.250014013

Uneven Parallel Bars Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Aleah LemanSr.DeKalb9.50009.55009.55009.50000.00009.525010306
1Maddie DiabSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.55009.50009.50009.55000.00009.525011605
3Emma Jane RohrerJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.55009.55009.45009.45000.00009.500015213
3Nikki BaarsSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.35009.65009.30009.65000.00009.500016507
5Maddy KimSo.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.50009.45009.50009.40000.00009.475016506
5Erin BregmanSr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)9.50009.45009.50009.35000.00009.475010910
7Claire Rose GinsbergSr.Geneva9.30009.45009.45009.45000.00009.450011910
7Lauren LemanSo.DeKalb9.35009.45009.45009.50000.00009.450010310
9Maddy RoeJr.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.15009.30009.35009.25000.00009.275012409
9Samantha LococoSr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.25009.25009.40009.30000.00009.275016011

© 2008-2017 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.