2017 Girls State Preliminary Round Individual Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Balance Beam Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Hannah HartleySr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.55009.55009.55009.40000.00009.550015513
2Maddie DiabSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.45009.40009.60009.45000.00009.450011605
3Maddy RoeJr.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.50009.40009.40009.15000.00009.400012409
4Jenna HartleyFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.35009.60009.35009.20000.00009.350015512
5Nikki BaarsSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.35009.50009.30009.30000.00009.325016507
6Andrea DavenportSo.Downers Grove (South)9.45009.30009.30008.65000.00009.300012710
7Maeve MurdockFr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.20009.40009.20009.35000.00009.275015212
8Caleigh PistoriusSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.20009.20008.70009.35000.00009.200018111
9Bailey BloomJr.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.20009.15009.40008.95000.00009.175017411
10Avery FaulknerFr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.20009.05009.30009.05000.00009.125015211
10Abby MoranJr.Palatine (Fremd)8.95009.15009.10009.25000.00009.125017109
12Aleah LemanSr.DeKalb9.10009.30008.90009.10000.00009.100010306
13Una FarrellJr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.25009.10009.05009.05000.00009.075014010
14Erin BregmanSr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)9.10009.25008.60008.85000.00008.975010910
15Olivia KalataSo.LaGrange (Lyons)9.15008.90009.00008.70000.00008.950013411
15Michaela AllenSr.Geneva8.80009.10008.60009.15000.00008.950011909
17Samantha LococoSr.Mundelein (Carmel)8.90009.25008.90008.95000.00008.925016011
18Kelly ZehnderJr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.90008.60009.00008.90000.00008.900011108
18Ally LandisFr.Vernon Hills9.20009.10008.70008.65000.00008.900014608
20Brooke StockiSo.Downers Grove (North)9.05008.85008.85008.85000.00008.850013213
21Daniella PellegrinoSr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.05008.75008.70008.70000.00008.725011105
21Rebecca DonnellySr.Downers Grove (North)8.75008.50008.70008.85000.00008.725013212
23Mackenzie KamyszJr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)8.95008.65008.00008.55000.00008.600016905
24Eileen BillingsJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)8.85008.45008.70008.30000.00008.575011602
25Ashley McKeeSr.Bartlett8.70008.65008.45008.25000.00008.550010109
26Allie HeidrichSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)8.60008.70008.40008.20000.00008.500016903
27Veronika SreySr.Lombard (Glenbard East)8.45008.20008.50008.55000.00008.475011005
27Emma Grace Redmond-MattucciJr.St. Charles (North)8.55008.70008.30008.40000.00008.475012007
29Delaney GuyJr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)8.35008.30008.10008.30000.00008.300010909
30Maddie GiglioFr.Orland Park (Sandburg)8.20008.35008.00008.35000.00008.275012408
30Katherine HobanSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)7.85008.25008.30008.55000.00008.275011604
32Julia KurekFr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.25008.10008.40008.25000.00008.250011109
33Olivia NelsonSo.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)7.85007.90008.20007.95000.00007.925012905
34Kelly FrankJr.Geneva7.70008.00007.60007.50000.00007.650011907
35Abby AmatoJr.Palatine (H.S.)7.05007.55006.90007.15000.00007.100017609

Vault Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.CJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Aleah LemanSr.DeKalb9.70009.80009.70009.80000.00009.75009.85009.80009.70000.00009.775010306
2Caleigh PistoriusSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.70009.85009.80009.50000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00009.750018111
2Madison HickeySo.DeKalb9.60009.70009.60009.70000.00009.70009.80009.65009.80000.00009.750010305
4Maddie DiabSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.75009.80009.70009.65000.00009.70009.75009.75009.60000.00009.725011605
5Hannah HartleySr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.65009.75009.75009.65000.00009.65009.70009.80009.70000.00009.700015513
5Erin BregmanSr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)9.70009.60009.65009.40000.00009.70009.70009.70009.50000.00009.700010910
7Nikki BaarsSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.45009.50009.30009.30000.00009.60009.70009.70009.50000.00009.650016507
7Claire Rose GinsbergSr.Geneva9.70009.75009.55009.60000.00009.55009.65009.55009.40000.00009.650011910
7Jenna HartleyFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.60009.70009.75009.50000.00009.45009.65009.70009.50000.00009.650015512
10Melynda MeyrickSr.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.35009.30009.25009.40000.00009.60009.60009.65009.50000.00009.600017412
11Kira KarlblomSo.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.40009.40009.55009.40000.00009.50009.45009.60009.60000.00009.550016505
12Isabella KropiweicFr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.10009.30009.05009.10000.00009.55009.60009.35009.50000.00009.525016013
13Samantha LococoSr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.35009.40009.35009.40000.00009.40009.55009.60009.45000.00009.500016011
14Maddie GiglioFr.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.00009.20009.35009.30000.00009.35009.40009.55009.55000.00009.475012408
14Clancy RauppSo.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.40009.40009.55009.40000.00009.45009.35009.50009.60000.00009.475016503
14Avery FaulknerFr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.35009.45009.55009.50000.00009.30009.45009.30009.30000.00009.475015211
14Bebe HaramarasJr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.40009.40009.50009.60000.00009.45009.45009.50009.50000.00009.475015511
18Kayla CarlsonSr.Downers Grove (South)8.80008.70008.80008.90000.00009.55009.45009.45009.45000.00009.450012711
19Michaela AllenSr.Geneva9.40009.40009.40009.20000.00008.10008.00008.40008.20000.00009.400011909
19Gabby DeVitoJr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.20009.30009.05009.20000.00009.45009.45009.35009.35000.00009.400014011
19Emma Grace Redmond-MattucciJr.St. Charles (North)9.50009.25009.45009.35000.00009.35009.35009.30009.40000.00009.400012007
19Una FarrellJr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.40009.50009.40009.00000.00009.35009.45009.30009.10000.00009.400014010
23Kelly GustafsonJr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.35009.40009.45009.15000.00009.40009.45009.20009.30000.00009.375016010
24Maddy RoeJr.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.35009.35009.25009.40000.00009.45009.15009.30009.20000.00009.350012409
25Anna OsowskiSr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.30009.35009.35009.20000.00009.00009.00009.05009.00000.00009.325016007
25Molly MeehanJr.Algonquin (Jacobs)9.40009.40009.15009.10000.00009.35009.35009.25009.30000.00009.325016801
27Veronika SreySr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.30009.30009.35008.90000.00008.40008.35008.70008.50000.00009.300011005
28Emma Jane RohrerJr.Winnetka (New Trier)8.70008.70009.05009.00000.00009.30009.30009.25009.25000.00009.275015213
29Kelly LazarJr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)9.15008.85009.20009.10000.00009.30009.10009.20009.40000.00009.250015809
29Marissa DiBenedettoSr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.35009.20009.25009.25000.00009.10008.95009.05009.00000.00009.250011107
31Cameron HindelSr.Batavia9.20009.25009.10009.20000.00008.70009.00008.80009.00000.00009.200010811
32Taylor ShanahanSr.Mundelein (H.S.)9.00008.90009.00009.10000.00009.25009.15009.10009.20000.00009.175014509
33Gabrielle SalomonFr.Lemont (H.S.)9.10009.10009.30009.20000.00009.05008.95009.25009.10000.00009.150012802
34Victoria ZervosSr.Rolling Meadows9.05008.90009.00008.80000.00009.15009.10009.15009.00000.00009.125018212
35Maggie BartonSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)8.40008.50008.50008.50000.00009.10009.05009.25008.90000.00009.075016904
35Katherine HobanSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.05009.15009.05008.90000.00009.10009.10009.00009.05000.00009.075011604
37Renata FulkJr.Evanston (Beacon Academy)8.90008.70008.95008.80000.00008.80008.65009.05009.10000.00008.925014801
38Cristina DeFilippisSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)8.50008.65008.95008.50000.00008.70008.70009.15008.90000.00008.800018108

Floor Exercise Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Claire Rose GinsbergSr.Geneva9.45009.65009.65009.50000.00009.575011910
1Samantha LococoSr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.60009.55009.65009.35000.00009.575016011
3Avery FaulknerFr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.50009.55009.60009.50000.00009.525015211
4Nikki BaarsSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.40009.50009.70009.50000.00009.500016507
4Kira KarlblomSo.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.55009.50009.35009.50000.00009.500016505
6Barb BelkaSo.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.45009.25009.45009.50000.00009.450014013
6Caleigh PistoriusSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.45009.50009.45009.45000.00009.450018111
8Melynda MeyrickSr.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.40009.40009.45009.50000.00009.425017412
8Jenna HartleyFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.40009.45009.10009.50000.00009.425015512
10Maddie GiglioFr.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.50008.65009.40009.35000.00009.375012408
10Gabrielle SalomonFr.Lemont (H.S.)9.35009.40009.40009.25000.00009.375012802
10Kayla CarlsonSr.Downers Grove (South)9.35009.40009.40009.30000.00009.375012711
13Delaney GuyJr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)9.20009.35009.35009.35000.00009.350010909
14Daniella PellegrinoSr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.35009.30009.30009.40000.00009.325011105
14Olivia KalataSo.LaGrange (Lyons)9.10009.30009.35009.40000.00009.325013411
16Madison HickeySo.DeKalb9.40009.50009.50009.55000.20009.300010305
16Alison OakesSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.30009.25009.35009.30000.00009.300011606
18Andrea DavenportSo.Downers Grove (South)9.25009.45009.25009.15000.00009.250012710
18Aleah LemanSr.DeKalb9.40009.40009.50009.50000.20009.250010306
20Kelly GustafsonJr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.35008.85009.20009.25000.00009.225016010
21Emily JovanovichJr.DeKalb9.35009.20009.15009.20000.00009.200010308
21Abby MoranJr.Palatine (Fremd)9.25009.25009.15008.95000.00009.200017109
21Lauren TenbrunselFr.Barrington9.00009.25009.25009.15000.00009.200016308
21Kara UreSr.Palatine (H.S.)9.30009.30009.30009.10000.10009.200017611
21Maddie DiabSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.50009.70009.05009.30000.20009.200011605
26Una FarrellJr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.05009.15009.15009.20000.00009.150014010
27Abby AmatoJr.Palatine (H.S.)9.25009.15008.95008.80000.00009.050017609
27Grace LevitaJr.St. Charles (North)9.25009.05008.95009.05000.00009.050012006
29Erin BregmanSr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)9.05009.00009.00008.90000.00009.000010910
30Katelyn NelsonSr.DeKalb8.85008.80008.80008.70000.00008.800010302
31Katie MillerSo.Mundelein (H.S.)8.70009.10008.80008.85000.10008.725014507
32Victoria ZervosSr.Rolling Meadows8.60008.60008.55008.60000.00008.600018212
33Caroline GillisFr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.05008.70007.85008.10000.00008.075011708

Uneven Parallel Bars Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Aleah LemanSr.DeKalb9.85009.75009.70009.45000.00009.725010306
2Maddie DiabSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.70009.65009.60009.45000.00009.625011605
3Nikki BaarsSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.45009.55009.70009.65000.00009.600016507
4Erin BregmanSr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)9.65009.60009.55009.30000.00009.575010910
5Lauren LemanSo.DeKalb9.70009.40009.60009.45000.00009.525010310
6Maddy KimSo.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.65009.40009.55009.45000.00009.500016506
6Emma Jane RohrerJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.65009.45009.55009.40000.00009.500015213
8Claire Rose GinsbergSr.Geneva9.65009.45009.35009.25000.00009.400011910
9Samantha LococoSr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.25009.10009.40009.40000.00009.325016011
10Maddy RoeJr.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.35009.25009.35009.10000.00009.300012409
11Kira KarlblomSo.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.20009.35009.00009.35000.00009.275016505
11Hannah HartleySr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.15009.45009.35009.20000.00009.275015513
13Nicole KaneFr.Rolling Meadows8.85009.20009.45009.25000.00009.225018213
14Collette RothFr.Park Ridge (Maine South)8.95009.25009.25009.15000.00009.200018110
15Korina JaroszFr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.30009.20009.15009.15000.00009.175014009
16Madison HickeySo.DeKalb9.15008.95009.20009.15000.00009.150010305
17Alyssa PetkoSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.05009.20008.90009.30000.00009.125016504
18Jenna HartleyFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.05009.05009.10009.10000.00009.075015512
19Kayla CarlsonSr.Downers Grove (South)9.10008.90009.15009.00000.00009.050012711
19Taylor ShanahanSr.Mundelein (H.S.)9.05009.25008.95009.05000.00009.050014509
21Melanie NgJr.Palatine (Fremd)8.95008.95009.10009.15000.00009.025017108
22Emma Grace Redmond-MattucciJr.St. Charles (North)8.95008.70009.15009.05000.00009.000012007
23Isabella KropiweicFr.Mundelein (Carmel)8.90008.85009.00009.35000.00008.950016013
23Ashley DiazFr.Barrington9.10008.80008.95008.95000.00008.950016309
25Veronika SreySr.Lombard (Glenbard East)8.65008.90008.95009.10000.00008.925011005
26Abby AmatoJr.Palatine (H.S.)8.65009.00008.85008.90000.00008.875017609
27Michaela AllenSr.Geneva8.95009.25008.75008.70000.00008.850011909
27Ashley McKeeSr.Bartlett8.80008.80008.90008.90000.00008.850010109
29Maeve MurdockFr.Winnetka (New Trier)8.70008.40008.95008.70000.00008.700015212
30Una FarrellJr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)8.65008.55008.75008.60000.00008.625014010
31Jessica SaulJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)7.95008.45008.30008.50000.00008.375018115
32Lindsay TomJr.Downers Grove (South)8.05008.25008.15008.30000.00008.200012707

© 2008-2017 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.