2018 Girls State Final Round Individual Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Balance Beam Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Jamie LabueSo.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.55009.50009.55009.50000.00009.525017208
2Jane RiehsFr.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.60009.55009.40009.25000.00009.475013506
3Maddie GiglioSo.Orland Park (Sandburg)8.80009.40009.40009.40000.00009.400014912
4Kennedy O'ConnorSo.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.35009.25009.45009.35000.00009.350015812
5Taylor RamirezJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.35009.15009.20009.35000.00009.275012508
6Brooke StockiJr.Downers Grove (North)9.40009.20009.25009.15000.00009.225011108
7Sheena GrahamFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)8.75009.10009.35009.00000.00009.050013007
8Maeve MurdockSo.Winnetka (New Trier)8.75008.85008.85008.70000.00008.800018213
9Melanie NgSr.Palatine (Fremd)9.00008.75008.65008.65000.00008.700015510
10Emma HallinFr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.40008.75008.90008.55000.00008.650010907
10Bebe HaramarasSr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)8.40008.85008.75008.55000.00008.650013008
12Abby MoranSr.Palatine (Fremd)8.40008.65008.50008.25000.00008.450015509

Vault Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.CJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Madison HickeyJr.DeKalb9.65009.65009.75009.60000.00009.75009.75009.75009.80000.00009.750014305
2Maddie DiabJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.45009.60009.55009.55000.00009.60009.70009.65009.50000.00009.625012510
2Ciara RyanJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.45009.40009.35009.35000.00009.65009.60009.50009.70000.00009.625010408
4Jamie LabueSo.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.50009.65009.55009.60000.00009.50009.60009.50009.65000.00009.575017208
5Lyndsey BasaraFr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.40009.30009.45009.45000.00009.50009.55009.50009.55000.00009.525017306
5Jenna HartleySo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.65009.40009.55009.50000.00009.00008.70008.80009.20000.00009.525013009
7Sheena GrahamFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.50009.25009.50009.45000.00009.55009.35009.50009.50000.00009.500013007
7Kira KarlblomJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.45009.35009.40009.45000.00009.50009.35009.50009.55000.00009.500010405
7Caleigh PistoriusJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.45009.50009.50009.55000.00009.35009.55009.30009.60000.00009.500016509
7Isabella KropiwiecSo.Mundelein (Carmel)9.45009.25009.55009.60000.00009.50009.50009.50009.55000.00009.500017305
11Darcy BarkalJr.Winnetka (New Trier)0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000018211

Floor Exercise Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Maddie DiabJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.70009.70009.75009.75000.00009.725012510
2Abby CarlsonJr.Downers Grove (South)9.50009.65009.70009.70000.00009.675011207
3Taylor RamirezJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.65009.55009.50009.60000.00009.575012508
4Anna DiabFr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.50009.55009.60009.55000.00009.550012509
4Madison HickeyJr.DeKalb9.55009.55009.80009.55000.00009.550014305
4Kira KarlblomJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.50009.45009.60009.60000.00009.550010405
7Jenna HartleySo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.35009.50009.50009.45000.00009.475013009
8Mackenzie KamyszSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.30009.35009.45009.50000.00009.400010105
9Caleigh PistoriusJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.30009.45009.15009.65000.00009.375016509
10Emma Grace Redmond-MattucciSr.St. Charles (North)9.20009.45009.55009.35000.10009.300014008

Uneven Parallel Bars Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Maddy KimJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.65009.55009.70009.55000.00009.600010406
2Maddie DiabJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.60009.45009.50009.65000.00009.550012510
3Nicole KaneSo.Rolling Meadows9.45009.60009.45009.65000.00009.525016603
4Anna DiabFr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.65009.45009.55009.30000.00009.500012509
5Lauren LemanJr.DeKalb9.35009.40009.50009.65000.00009.450014304
5Caleigh PistoriusJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.35009.40009.55009.50000.00009.450016509
7Hannah ThompsonJr.Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)9.40009.60009.45009.25000.00009.425014513
8Kali KartheiserFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.25009.25009.50009.55000.00009.375013910
9Kira KarlblomJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.50009.15009.35009.25000.00009.300010405
10Brooke StockiJr.Downers Grove (North)8.65008.80008.75008.50000.00008.700011108

© 2008-2018 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.