2018 Girls State Final Round Performance Order

The performance order for finals will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Vault Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)SchoolFri. ScoreSat. Score
1.Jamie Labue (So.)Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.6750_______
2.Jenna Hartley (So.)Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.5750_______
3.Ciara Ryan (Jr.)Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.5250_______
4.Madison Hickey (Jr.)DeKalb9.8000_______
5.Caleigh Pistorius (Jr.)Park Ridge (Maine South)9.6500_______
6.Maddie Diab (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.7000_______
7.Kira Karlblom (Jr.)Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.5250_______
8.Isabella Kropiwiec (So.)Mundelein (Carmel)9.5750_______
9.Sheena Graham (Fr.)Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.5250_______
10.Lyndsey Basara (Fr.)Mundelein (Carmel)9.5500_______
11.Darcy Barkal (Jr.)Winnetka (New Trier)9.6000_______

Uneven Parallel Bars Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)SchoolFri. ScoreSat. Score
1.Nicole Kane (So.)Rolling Meadows9.3750_______
2.Anna Diab (Fr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.4500_______
3.Brooke Stocki (Jr.)Downers Grove (North)9.4000_______
4.Kira Karlblom (Jr.)Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.5000_______
5.Maddy Kim (Jr.)Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.4750_______
6.Lauren Leman (Jr.)DeKalb9.4500_______
7.Maddie Diab (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.5750_______
8.Kali Kartheiser (Fr.)Lombard (Glenbard East)9.4000_______
9.Caleigh Pistorius (Jr.)Park Ridge (Maine South)9.5000_______
10.Hannah Thompson (Jr.)Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)9.4000_______

Balance Beam Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)SchoolFri. ScoreSat. Score
1.Bebe Haramaras (Sr.)Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.2250_______
2.Sheena Graham (Fr.)Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.3250_______
3.Maddie Giglio (So.)Orland Park (Sandburg)9.4250_______
4.Brooke Stocki (Jr.)Downers Grove (North)9.3250_______
5.Taylor Ramirez (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.3250_______
6.Kennedy O'Connor (So.)Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.2750_______
7.Emma Hallin (Fr.)Mundelein (H.S.)9.3000_______
8.Jane Riehs (Fr.)Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.2250_______
9.Jamie Labue (So.)Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.3750_______
10.Maeve Murdock (So.)Winnetka (New Trier)9.3750_______
11.Abby Moran (Sr.)Palatine (Fremd)9.2250_______
12.Melanie Ng (Sr.)Palatine (Fremd)9.2500_______

Floor Exercise Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)SchoolFri. ScoreSat. Score
1.Caleigh Pistorius (Jr.)Park Ridge (Maine South)9.6000_______
2.Mackenzie Kamysz (Sr.)Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.4750_______
3.Abby Carlson (Jr.)Downers Grove (South)9.5500_______
4.Madison Hickey (Jr.)DeKalb9.4250_______
5.Kira Karlblom (Jr.)Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.4250_______
6.Anna Diab (Fr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.4000_______
7.Maddie Diab (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.5500_______
8.Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci (Sr.)St. Charles (North)9.3750_______
9.Taylor Ramirez (Jr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.4500_______
10.Jenna Hartley (So.)Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.3750_______

© 2008-2018 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.