2018 Girls State Preliminary Round Individual Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Balance Beam Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Maddie GiglioSo.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.50009.40009.30009.45000.00009.425014912
2Jamie LabueSo.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.45009.45009.00009.30000.00009.375017208
2Maeve MurdockSo.Winnetka (New Trier)9.35009.40009.10009.40000.00009.375018213
4Sheena GrahamFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.15009.25009.40009.55000.00009.325013007
4Brooke StockiJr.Downers Grove (North)9.25009.40009.30009.35000.00009.325011108
4Taylor RamirezJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.30009.35009.30009.40000.00009.325012508
7Emma HallinFr.Mundelein (H.S.)8.95009.45009.20009.40000.00009.300010907
8Kennedy O'ConnorSo.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.15009.45009.10009.40000.00009.275015812
9Melanie NgSr.Palatine (Fremd)9.35009.15009.20009.30000.00009.250015510
10Jane RiehsFr.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.25009.20009.10009.25000.00009.225013506
10Abby MoranSr.Palatine (Fremd)9.25009.10009.20009.25000.00009.225015509
10Bebe HaramarasSr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.05009.35009.10009.35000.00009.225013008
13Kali KartheiserFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.20008.90009.30009.20000.00009.200013910
13Caleigh PistoriusJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.20009.50009.20009.00000.00009.200016509
13Maddie DiabJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.20009.05009.20009.25000.00009.200012510
16Orly HirschSr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.15009.20009.00009.50000.00009.175010611
16Melissa MartinSr.Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)8.95009.25009.10009.25000.00009.175014607
16Katherine HobanJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.15009.15009.20009.30000.00009.175012506
19Grace KmakFr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.10009.10008.90009.20000.00009.100011809
20Emily WeinsteinSo.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)9.05009.20008.90009.05000.00009.050013209
21Amanda MuenchSo.Mundelein (H.S.)9.00009.05009.10008.95000.00009.025010908
22Macy SmykalJr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.00009.10008.80009.00000.00009.000017206
23Una FarrellSr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)8.85009.20008.80008.90000.00008.875011811
24Sam EdelsteinSr.Deerfield (H.S.)8.70008.90009.00008.80000.00008.850010609
25Darcy BarkalJr.Winnetka (New Trier)8.80008.75008.60008.35000.00008.675018211
26Kaitlyn PenzoneSo.Oswego (H.S.)8.65008.30008.50008.45000.00008.475015006
27Clancy RauppJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)8.35008.30008.50008.55000.00008.425010407
27Madison HickeyJr.DeKalb8.65008.60008.20008.25000.00008.425014305
29Lauren TenbrunselSo.Barrington8.45008.15008.40008.40000.00008.400016209
30Kelly GustafsonSr.Mundelein (Carmel)8.35008.40008.30008.10000.00008.325017308
31Korina JaroszSo.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)8.30008.10007.80007.95000.00008.025011810
32Abby CarlsonJr.Downers Grove (South)8.05007.85008.20007.95000.00008.000011207
33Maia LeeJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)7.85007.70008.10007.95000.00007.900012507

Vault Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.CJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Madison HickeyJr.DeKalb9.80009.70009.80009.85000.00009.20009.10009.15009.10000.00009.800014305
2Maddie DiabJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.65009.70009.70009.80000.00009.10009.20009.30009.20000.00009.700012510
3Jamie LabueSo.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.70009.65009.55009.70000.00009.45009.50009.60009.50000.00009.675017208
4Caleigh PistoriusJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.20009.30009.20009.40000.00009.70009.65009.55009.65000.00009.650016509
5Darcy BarkalJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.50009.60009.65009.60000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00009.600018211
6Jenna HartleySo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.30008.80009.40009.20000.00009.55009.30009.65009.60000.00009.575013009
6Isabella KropiwiecSo.Mundelein (Carmel)9.50009.40009.45009.50000.00009.55009.55009.65009.60000.00009.575017305
8Lyndsey BasaraFr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.25009.40009.30009.20000.00009.45009.60009.50009.60000.00009.550017306
9Ciara RyanJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.60009.60009.35009.45000.00009.55009.50009.40009.50000.00009.525010408
9Kira KarlblomJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.50009.40009.55009.50000.00009.50009.50009.55009.55000.00009.525010405
9Sheena GrahamFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.20009.20009.30009.40000.00009.50009.30009.60009.55000.00009.525013007
12Kelly GustafsonSr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.50009.50009.40009.55000.00009.40009.50009.50009.40000.00009.500017308
13Emma Grace Redmond-MattucciSr.St. Charles (North)9.45009.45009.50009.55000.00009.50009.40009.35009.45000.00009.475014008
13Alex CarusoSr.Darien (Hinsdale South)9.10009.40009.30009.45000.00009.40009.50009.50009.45000.00009.475011710
15Taylor RamirezJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.50009.50009.40009.30000.00009.00009.20009.40009.20000.00009.450012508
16Maddy KimJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.50009.35009.40009.40000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00009.400010406
16Megan SchoreJr.Des Plaines (Maine West)8.70008.60008.65008.60000.00009.30009.45009.45009.35000.00009.400015307
18Taylor TalleySo.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.35009.50009.30009.25000.00009.40009.40009.35009.20000.00009.375014911
18Maddie GiglioSo.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.15009.30009.20009.20000.00009.20009.45009.45009.30000.00009.375014912
18Erica DiceSr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.20009.35009.40009.30000.00009.20009.40009.35009.40000.00009.375011814
18Hannah ThompsonJr.Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)9.35009.40009.10009.50000.00009.25009.40009.30009.50000.00009.375014513
22Cristina DeFilippisJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.35009.30009.40009.35000.00008.70008.50008.40008.40000.00009.350016506
23Molly MeehanSr.Algonquin (Jacobs)9.35009.30009.25009.40000.00009.00009.25009.20009.20000.00009.325015701
24Rebecca HonigFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.10009.30009.35009.30000.00009.10009.10009.05009.20000.00009.300013907
24Collette RothSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)8.30008.65008.35008.30000.00009.30009.30009.45009.30000.00009.300016510
24Macy SmykalJr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.10009.40009.40009.20000.00008.70009.00008.90008.60000.00009.300017206
24Kelsey SumserFr.Naperville (North)9.30009.30009.30009.40000.00008.90008.70008.85008.80000.00009.300013607
28Brittany ArgaezSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.00009.10009.10009.20000.00009.35009.20009.20009.40000.00009.275016507
29Mikayla VogtSr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.00009.30009.35009.20000.00009.20009.20009.55009.30000.00009.250015608
30Kali KartheiserFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.20009.30009.20009.20000.00008.00008.20008.10008.20000.00009.200013910
30Sierra OlsonJr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.00009.05009.05008.90000.00009.20009.20009.10009.20000.00009.200013908
32Avery FaulknerSo.Winnetka (New Trier)8.70008.60008.65008.50000.00009.15009.05009.00009.00000.00009.025018214
33Kristin FischFr.Lake Forest (H.S.)0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000018008

Floor Exercise Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Caleigh PistoriusJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.60009.30009.60009.65000.00009.600016509
2Maddie DiabJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.55009.55009.50009.55000.00009.550012510
2Abby CarlsonJr.Downers Grove (South)9.55009.55009.60009.45000.00009.550011207
4Mackenzie KamyszSr.Arlington Heights (Hersey)9.40009.55009.50009.45000.00009.475010105
5Taylor RamirezJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.55009.50009.35009.40000.00009.450012508
6Madison HickeyJr.DeKalb9.40009.40009.50009.45000.00009.425014305
6Kira KarlblomJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.55009.35009.45009.40000.00009.425010405
8Anna DiabFr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.55009.30009.30009.50000.00009.400012509
9Jenna HartleySo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.35009.40009.35009.55000.00009.375013009
9Emma Grace Redmond-MattucciSr.St. Charles (North)9.35009.00009.45009.40000.00009.375014008
11Lyndsey BasaraFr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.30009.15009.35009.35000.00009.325017306
12Megan SchoreJr.Des Plaines (Maine West)9.40009.15009.20009.40000.00009.300015307
12Jamie LabueSo.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.20009.30009.30009.30000.00009.300017208
14Maddie GiglioSo.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.30009.25009.15009.40000.00009.275014912
14Orly HirschSr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.30009.15009.25009.30000.00009.275010611
16Una FarrellSr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.20009.25009.10009.35000.00009.225011811
16Macy SmykalJr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.25009.20009.20009.35000.00009.225017206
18Mikayla VogtSr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.20009.25009.00009.10000.00009.150015608
18Emily WeinsteinSo.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)9.15009.05009.25009.15000.00009.150013209
20Kelly ZehnderSr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.30009.15009.15009.30000.10009.125017109
20Kiara HarrastFr.Hinsdale (Central)9.10009.25009.05009.15000.00009.125013408
22Rebecca HonigFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.05009.30008.95009.15000.00009.100013907
23Maddy KimJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.25009.25009.05009.10000.10009.075010406
24Alex CarusoSr.Darien (Hinsdale South)9.00009.15009.00009.10000.00009.050011710
25Jane RiehsFr.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.20008.90009.05009.00000.00009.025013506
25Katie DahlkeFr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)8.90009.10009.00009.05000.00009.025017413
27Emma Jane RohrerSr.Winnetka (New Trier)8.95008.95009.10009.05000.00009.000018212
28Clancy RauppJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.25009.10009.25009.00000.20008.975010407
29Maeve MurdockSo.Winnetka (New Trier)8.85008.85008.90008.90000.00008.875018213
30Katarina SchafferSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)8.75008.85008.95008.95000.10008.800010409
31Sarah OzekiFr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)8.65008.85008.70008.80000.00008.750014206
32Emily BurnhamFr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.70008.50008.55008.85000.00008.625017211
33Collette RothSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)8.70008.75008.45008.50000.00008.600016510
34Abby MoranSr.Palatine (Fremd)8.25008.55008.65008.45000.00008.500015509
35Kristin FischFr.Lake Forest (H.S.)7.60007.85008.00007.65000.00007.750018008

Uneven Parallel Bars Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Maddie DiabJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.70009.50009.50009.65000.00009.575012510
2Kira KarlblomJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.50009.30009.50009.55000.00009.500010405
2Caleigh PistoriusJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.60009.45009.50009.50000.00009.500016509
4Maddy KimJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.40009.40009.55009.55000.00009.475010406
5Lauren LemanJr.DeKalb9.50009.40009.40009.60000.00009.450014304
5Anna DiabFr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.55009.45009.45009.45000.00009.450012509
7Hannah ThompsonJr.Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)9.35009.35009.45009.45000.00009.400014513
7Brooke StockiJr.Downers Grove (North)9.50009.40009.40009.40000.00009.400011108
7Kali KartheiserFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.40009.40009.05009.45000.00009.400013910
10Nicole KaneSo.Rolling Meadows9.35009.40009.35009.55000.00009.375016603
11Abby CarlsonJr.Downers Grove (South)9.30009.35009.35009.35000.00009.350011207
11Olivia KalataJr.LaGrange (Lyons)9.20009.35009.40009.35000.00009.350012006
11Taylor RamirezJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.45009.35009.35009.35000.00009.350012508
11Emma Jane RohrerSr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.60009.30009.30009.40000.00009.350018212
15Darcy BarkalJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.00009.20009.35009.60000.00009.275018211
16Sheena GrahamFr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.30009.20009.20009.35000.00009.250013007
17Emma Grace Redmond-MattucciSr.St. Charles (North)9.20009.20009.20009.15000.00009.200014008
18Isabella KropiwiecSo.Mundelein (Carmel)9.10009.25009.05009.25000.00009.175017305
19Abby MyersJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.10009.15009.10009.50000.00009.125012511
19Gianna ChristodoulopoulosJr.Palatine (Fremd)8.75009.10009.35009.15000.00009.125015506
21Alex CarusoSr.Darien (Hinsdale South)8.85009.00009.20009.35000.00009.100011710
22Jenna HartleySo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)8.90009.00009.10009.15000.00009.050013009
23Annika WallerJr.Palatine (Fremd)8.95009.05009.40009.00000.00009.025015512
24Jordy AginsSr.Deerfield (H.S.)9.00008.95009.05008.50000.00008.975010610
24Sam EdelsteinSr.Deerfield (H.S.)8.90009.00009.45008.95000.00008.975010609
24Kyla RappleanFr.Mundelein (Carmel)8.65008.95009.35009.00000.00008.975017307
27Lyndsey BasaraFr.Mundelein (Carmel)8.90008.95008.95009.05000.00008.950017306
27Brittany UllrichSr.Northbrook (Glenbrook North)9.00008.85009.20008.90000.00008.950017412
29Madison HickeyJr.DeKalb9.00008.85008.85008.60000.00008.850014305
30Emily WeinsteinSo.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)8.55008.85008.90008.70000.00008.775013209
30Melanie NgSr.Palatine (Fremd)8.80008.70008.75008.85000.00008.775015510
30Maia LeeJr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)8.85008.75008.70008.80000.00008.775012507
33Madison FlonderSr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)8.50008.85008.95008.45000.00008.675011812
34Collette RothSo.Park Ridge (Maine South)8.55008.80008.70008.30000.00008.625016510
35Jessica SaulSr.Park Ridge (Maine South)8.55008.50008.70008.40000.00008.525016512
36Kiara HarrastFr.Hinsdale (Central)8.50008.50008.85008.50000.00008.500013408
37Dagmara SobolakSo.Buffalo Grove8.45008.25008.35008.45000.00008.400010307
38Jane RiehsFr.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)8.10008.20008.80008.55000.00008.375013506

© 2008-2018 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.