2019 Girls State Final Round Individual Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Vault Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.CJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Maddie DiabSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.75009.75009.65009.80000.00009.80009.80009.70009.85000.00009.800012506
2Madison HickeySr.DeKalb9.80009.70009.65009.80000.00009.40009.40009.70009.70000.00009.750011206
3Jenna HartleyJr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.60009.70009.55009.65000.00009.70009.70009.70009.80000.00009.700012708
4Gracie WillisFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.55009.55009.50009.55000.00008.80008.55008.90008.80000.00009.550013208
4Isabella KropiwiecJr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.60009.40009.55009.45000.00009.65009.50009.60009.45000.00009.550014107
4Sheena GrahamSo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.45009.50009.70009.60000.00009.50009.50009.65009.55000.00009.550012709
4Caleigh PistoriusSr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.10009.35009.40009.35000.00009.45009.65009.60009.50000.00009.550016408
8Darcy BarkalSr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.45009.55009.45009.55000.00008.50008.40008.80008.80000.00009.500017510
9Sydney HallstenFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.00009.05009.35009.20000.00008.60008.20008.70008.90000.00009.125013207
10Kristin FischSo.Lake Forest (H.S.)7.20007.40007.30007.35000.00008.60008.80008.90009.00000.00008.850014505

Uneven Parallel Bars Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Maddie DiabSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.50009.60009.30009.65000.00009.550012506
2Nicole KaneJr.Rolling Meadows9.40009.55009.35009.55000.00009.475016510
3Abby CarlsonSr.Downers Grove (South)9.45009.55009.45009.40000.00009.450010808
4Maia LeeSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.35009.35009.45009.60000.00009.400012503
5Hannah ThompsonSr.Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)9.40009.45009.35009.35000.00009.375013812
5Kali KartheiserSo.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.45009.50009.20009.30000.00009.375013711
7Collette RothJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.30009.25009.40009.50000.00009.350016407
8Darcy BarkalSr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.40009.25009.40009.25000.00009.325017510
9Clare KeaneFr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.10009.25009.15009.20000.00009.175014109
10Alexis RothmeyerFr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.00009.20008.80009.10000.00009.050016006

Balance Beam Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Maddie DiabSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.70009.55009.70009.60000.00009.650012506
2Madeline KeesFr.DeKalb9.20009.40009.45009.45000.00009.425011207
3Gracie WillisFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.30009.40009.20009.40000.00009.350013208
4Jenna HartleyJr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.30009.30009.45009.20000.00009.300012708
5Lauren TenbrunselJr.Barrington9.30009.30008.90009.25000.00009.275010311
6Taylor RamirezSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.20009.20009.15009.15000.00009.175012505
7Maeve MurdockJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.10009.25009.10009.20000.00009.150017513
8Collette RothJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)8.85008.75008.85009.00000.00008.850016407
9Kristin FischSo.Lake Forest (H.S.)8.80008.80008.70008.70000.00008.750014505
9Alexis RothmeyerFr.Schaumburg (H.S.)8.75008.80008.75008.60000.00008.750016006

Floor Exercise Final Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Madison HickeySr.DeKalb9.70009.60009.80009.70000.00009.700011206
2Maddie DiabSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.60009.60009.70009.70000.00009.650012506
3Lyndsey BasaraSo.Mundelein (Carmel)9.55009.50009.55009.55000.00009.550014108
4Jenna HartleyJr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.65009.50009.45009.55000.00009.525012708
5Madeline KeesFr.DeKalb9.50009.45009.40009.55000.00009.475011207
5Caleigh PistoriusSr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.35009.65009.65009.50000.10009.475016408
7Gracie WillisFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.55009.45009.45009.30000.00009.450013208
7Avery FaulknerJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.45009.45009.25009.50000.00009.450017516
9Kali KartheiserSo.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.30009.40009.45009.45000.00009.425013711
10Macy SmykalSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.40009.45009.35009.20000.00009.375017008
11Carly TrebacSr.Lake Zurich9.10009.35009.20009.30000.10009.150015807

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.