2019 Girls State Final Round Performance Order

The performance order for finals will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Vault Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)SchoolFri. ScoreSat. Score
1.Darcy Barkal (Sr.)Winnetka (New Trier)9.5750_______
2.Jenna Hartley (Jr.)Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.7000_______
3.Caleigh Pistorius (Sr.)Park Ridge (Maine South)9.8000_______
4.Sydney Hallsten (Fr.)Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.5500_______
5.Gracie Willis (Fr.)Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.5500_______
6.Madison Hickey (Sr.)DeKalb9.7750_______
7.Kristin Fisch (So.)Lake Forest (H.S.)9.6500_______
8.Isabella Kropiwiec (Jr.)Mundelein (Carmel)9.5750_______
9.Sheena Graham (So.)Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.6500_______
10.Maddie Diab (Sr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.8000_______

Uneven Parallel Bars Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)SchoolFri. ScoreSat. Score
1.Maddie Diab (Sr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.6250_______
2.Alexis Rothmeyer (Fr.)Schaumburg (H.S.)9.4250_______
3.Hannah Thompson (Sr.)Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)9.4250_______
4.Kali Kartheiser (So.)Lombard (Glenbard East)9.4250_______
5.Darcy Barkal (Sr.)Winnetka (New Trier)9.4500_______
6.Clare Keane (Fr.)Mundelein (Carmel)9.4250_______
7.Nicole Kane (Jr.)Rolling Meadows9.4750_______
8.Abby Carlson (Sr.)Downers Grove (South)9.5250_______
9.Collette Roth (Jr.)Park Ridge (Maine South)9.5000_______
10.Maia Lee (Sr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.5750_______

Balance Beam Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)SchoolFri. ScoreSat. Score
1.Lauren Tenbrunsel (Jr.)Barrington9.3000_______
2.Jenna Hartley (Jr.)Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.4750_______
3.Maeve Murdock (Jr.)Winnetka (New Trier)9.2750_______
4.Collette Roth (Jr.)Park Ridge (Maine South)9.3000_______
5.Gracie Willis (Fr.)Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.2750_______
6.Madeline Kees (Fr.)DeKalb9.4250_______
7.Taylor Ramirez (Sr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.2500_______
8.Kristin Fisch (So.)Lake Forest (H.S.)9.2750_______
9.Maddie Diab (Sr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.6250_______
10.Alexis Rothmeyer (Fr.)Schaumburg (H.S.)9.3750_______

Floor Exercise Final Round Performance Order

OrderName (Class)SchoolFri. ScoreSat. Score
1.Gracie Willis (Fr.)Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.4500_______
2.Madeline Kees (Fr.)DeKalb9.2250_______
3.Kali Kartheiser (So.)Lombard (Glenbard East)9.2250_______
4.Carly Trebac (Sr.)Lake Zurich9.2250_______
5.Maddie Diab (Sr.)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.5000_______
6.Caleigh Pistorius (Sr.)Park Ridge (Maine South)9.6000_______
7.Jenna Hartley (Jr.)Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.3750_______
8.Macy Smykal (Sr.)Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.2750_______
9.Avery Faulkner (Jr.)Winnetka (New Trier)9.2500_______
10.Madison Hickey (Sr.)DeKalb9.4500_______
11.Lyndsey Basara (So.)Mundelein (Carmel)9.4500_______

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.