2019 Girls State Preliminary Round Individual Standings

Standings will appear below once released.

Return to results menu

Vault Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.CJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Caleigh PistoriusSr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.65009.70009.45009.75000.00009.75009.85009.60009.85000.00009.800016408
1Maddie DiabSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.80009.80009.70009.80000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00009.800012506
3Madison HickeySr.DeKalb9.70009.70009.65009.75000.00009.75009.80009.75009.85000.00009.775011206
4Jenna HartleyJr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.70009.70009.75009.60000.00009.55009.75009.80009.55000.00009.700012708
5Sheena GrahamSo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.30009.40009.40009.55000.00009.65009.55009.65009.65000.00009.650012709
5Kristin FischSo.Lake Forest (H.S.)9.40009.30009.35009.50000.00009.65009.60009.65009.70000.00009.650014505
7Darcy BarkalSr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.55009.60009.45009.60000.00009.20009.45009.40009.40000.00009.575017510
7Isabella KropiwiecJr.Mundelein (Carmel)8.80008.90008.90008.80000.00009.60009.50009.60009.55000.00009.575014107
9Sydney HallstenFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.50009.50009.75009.60000.00008.90009.40009.40009.35000.00009.550013207
9Gracie WillisFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.30009.40009.35009.40000.00009.55009.55009.60009.50000.00009.550013208
11Caroline KlobachJr.Hinsdale (Central)8.55008.60008.80008.50000.00009.50009.40009.55009.40000.00009.450015207
11Kelsey DonovanJr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.35009.45009.45009.45000.00009.40009.50009.35009.40000.00009.450013710
11Hannah ThompsonSr.Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)8.90008.70008.85008.70000.00009.45009.45009.55009.45000.00009.450013812
11Rebecca HonigSo.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.30009.40009.50009.40000.00009.20009.45009.55009.45000.00009.450013708
15Maddy KimSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)7.80007.90007.70007.60000.00009.30009.35009.60009.50000.00009.425013209
16Lyndsey BasaraSo.Mundelein (Carmel)9.30009.40009.55009.40000.00008.75009.00009.00009.00000.00009.400014108
16Taylor RamirezSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.40009.50009.40009.40000.00009.30009.40009.20009.25000.00009.400012505
18Kelsey SumserSo.Naperville (North)9.45009.30009.30009.45000.00008.60008.50008.80008.50000.00009.375011006
18Brittany ArgaezJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.40009.25009.35009.50000.00008.50008.90008.70008.50000.00009.375016409
18Maeve MurdockJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.00009.10009.20009.30000.00009.40009.30009.35009.40000.00009.375017513
18Sierra OlsonSr.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.35009.30009.40009.50000.00009.00009.10009.15009.00000.00009.375013709
22Abby CarlsonSr.Downers Grove (South)9.30009.40009.10009.45000.00008.30008.50008.50008.50000.00009.350010808
23Madeline KeesFr.DeKalb9.35009.20009.30009.45000.00009.00009.00008.90009.20000.00009.325011207
23Bridey ReganSo.Chicago (Marist)9.20009.10009.25009.05000.00009.30009.35009.30009.35000.00009.325012202
25Jane RiehsSo.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.10009.30009.35009.30000.00009.30009.40009.10009.20000.00009.300015107
25Thalia BowenJr.Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)9.35009.25009.10009.40000.00008.50008.50008.90008.70000.00009.300010609
27Gianna ChristodoulopoulosSr.Palatine (Fremd)9.25009.20009.05009.30000.00008.20008.40008.70008.50000.00009.225015913
27Macy SmykalSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.70008.40008.60008.50000.00009.25009.20008.90009.35000.00009.225017008
29Avery FaulknerJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.15009.00009.25009.15000.00009.25008.90009.20009.20000.00009.200017516
29Taylor TalleyJr.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.05009.35009.05009.40000.00007.75008.20008.50008.20000.00009.200012007
31Kaitlyn PenzoneJr.Oswego (H.S.)9.10009.00009.45009.25000.00008.60008.70009.00009.00000.00009.175015407
32Alissa BuonoSr.St. Charles (North)8.75008.90008.95009.10000.00009.00009.25009.15009.10000.00009.125011507
33Sarah RueschSr.Barrington8.80009.05009.35009.15000.00007.90008.30008.80008.90000.00009.100010312
34Carly TrebacSr.Lake Zurich8.10008.40008.60008.40000.00008.75009.10008.95009.20000.00009.025015807
35Danielle SmithSo.Hoffman Estates (Conant)8.90008.90008.95009.10000.00008.80008.80008.80008.80000.00008.925016312
36Maria MorabitoFr.Winnetka (New Trier)8.40008.80008.70008.60000.00008.00008.20008.60008.40000.00008.650017509
37Elyssa WuerffelFr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)7.80007.70007.30007.80000.00008.70008.50008.70008.40000.00008.600013313
38Emily WeinsteinJr.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)8.30008.20008.30008.10000.00008.35008.40008.80008.70000.00008.550012910

Uneven Parallel Bars Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Maddie DiabSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.65009.60009.60009.80000.00009.625012506
2Maia LeeSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.45009.60009.55009.60000.00009.575012503
3Abby CarlsonSr.Downers Grove (South)9.50009.65009.50009.55000.00009.525010808
4Collette RothJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.25009.50009.50009.50000.00009.500016407
5Nicole KaneJr.Rolling Meadows9.55009.45009.45009.50000.00009.475016510
6Darcy BarkalSr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.20009.55009.40009.50000.00009.450017510
7Kali KartheiserSo.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.70009.30009.35009.50000.00009.425013711
7Clare KeaneFr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.50009.45009.40009.40000.00009.425014109
7Hannah ThompsonSr.Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)9.45009.50009.40009.40000.00009.425013812
7Alexis RothmeyerFr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.35009.30009.50009.50000.00009.425016006
11Avery FaulknerJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.15009.35009.55009.45000.00009.400017516
12Rachel ZunJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.15009.35009.45009.40000.00009.375017512
13Madison HickeySr.DeKalb9.20009.35009.35009.50000.00009.350011206
14Korina JaroszJr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.20009.45009.40009.10000.00009.300011804
15Brooke StockiSr.Downers Grove (North)9.30009.30009.15009.25000.00009.275014809
16Gianna ChristodoulopoulosSr.Palatine (Fremd)9.30009.20009.35009.15000.00009.250015913
17Elena PaukerSo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.15009.30009.10009.30000.00009.225012706
17Sam ShirmerJr.Palatine (Fremd)9.05009.15009.30009.40000.00009.225015910
19Jackie KerthSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.10009.20009.20009.20000.00009.200017015
20Caleigh PistoriusSr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.15008.85009.20009.40000.00009.175016408
21Annika WallerSr.Palatine (Fremd)9.10008.90008.90009.20000.00009.000015914
22Lauren TenbrunselJr.Barrington8.90009.05009.20008.90000.00008.975010311
23Kelsey SumserSo.Naperville (North)8.55009.15009.05008.70000.00008.875011006
24Emily WeinsteinJr.Lincolnshire (Stevenson)8.85008.80008.80009.00000.00008.825012910
25Lyndsey BasaraSo.Mundelein (Carmel)8.60008.90008.95008.60000.00008.750014108
25Sydney HallstenFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)8.50008.70008.80009.05000.00008.750013207
27Madeline KeesFr.DeKalb8.65008.80008.60009.00000.00008.725011207
27Olivia TaderSo.Mt. Prospect (Prospect)8.60009.10008.85008.50000.00008.725013402
29Isabella KropiwiecJr.Mundelein (Carmel)8.55008.50008.70008.60000.00008.575014107
30Erin DonovanFr.Lombard (Glenbard East)8.35008.70008.60008.30000.00008.475013707
31Grace KmakSo.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)7.90008.20008.20008.00000.00008.100011805
32Kristin FischSo.Lake Forest (H.S.)7.90007.80008.40008.00000.00007.950014505
33Emily BurnhamSo.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000017006

Balance Beam Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Maddie DiabSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.60009.60009.65009.70000.00009.625012506
2Jenna HartleyJr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.55009.25009.55009.40000.00009.475012708
3Madeline KeesFr.DeKalb9.40009.20009.45009.45000.00009.425011207
4Alexis RothmeyerFr.Schaumburg (H.S.)9.45009.30009.55009.10000.00009.375016006
5Lauren TenbrunselJr.Barrington9.20009.10009.45009.40000.00009.300010311
5Collette RothJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.30009.30009.40009.00000.00009.300016407
7Maeve MurdockJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.35009.25009.10009.30000.00009.275017513
7Kristin FischSo.Lake Forest (H.S.)8.90009.30009.25009.30000.00009.275014505
7Gracie WillisFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.00009.20009.35009.45000.00009.275013208
10Taylor RamirezSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.25009.25009.25009.40000.00009.250012505
11Isabella KropiwiecJr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.40009.20009.25009.20000.00009.225014107
11Joanna TopaJr.Lake Zurich9.20009.10009.25009.35000.00009.225015806
13Korina JaroszJr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.15009.00009.30009.20000.00009.175011804
13Maia LeeSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.25009.05009.45009.10000.00009.175012503
15Anna DiabSo.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.25009.20009.10009.00000.00009.150012504
15Clare KeaneFr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.10008.85009.20009.50000.00009.150014109
17Elena PaukerSo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.10009.10009.20009.05000.00009.100012706
17Kyla RappleanSo.Mundelein (Carmel)9.15008.95009.05009.40000.00009.100014110
19Mikaela KaminskiFr.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.00009.05009.10009.20000.00009.075016313
20Kelsie FruendtFr.Oswego (H.S.)8.80008.90009.05009.05000.00008.975015408
20Elyssa WuerffelFr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)8.80009.10009.10008.85000.00008.975013313
22Sammi KeatingSr.DeKalb9.15008.85009.05008.80000.00008.950011205
22Gianna ChristodoulopoulosSr.Palatine (Fremd)8.80009.20009.00008.90000.00008.950015913
24Allie ReisJr.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)8.50008.90008.80008.85000.00008.825011803
25Jane RiehsSo.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)8.70008.65008.80008.40000.00008.675015107
26Sol SerratosFr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)8.65008.50008.80008.60000.00008.625013312
27Grace KmakSo.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)8.60008.50008.60008.50000.00008.550011805
27Sydney HallstenFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)8.90008.45008.65008.20000.00008.550013207
29Afroditi BaltsasJr.Park Ridge (Maine East)8.40008.45008.45008.30000.00008.425013512
30Zoe XidisJr.Skokie (Niles North)8.30008.50008.00008.70000.00008.400014709
31Carly TrebacSr.Lake Zurich8.60008.20008.20008.50000.00008.350015807
32Julia NaronowiczJr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.05008.40008.25008.50000.00008.325016910
32Taylor CekayFr.Lake Forest (H.S.)8.40008.30008.35008.30000.00008.325014506
34Rebecca HonigSo.Lombard (Glenbard East)8.20008.30008.00008.30000.00008.250013708
35Julia KurekJr.Roselle (Lake Park)8.40008.15008.05008.20000.00008.175016912
36Bridey ReganSo.Chicago (Marist)8.15008.15008.25007.80000.00008.150012202
37Olivia NelsonSr.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)6.60007.05007.15007.90000.00007.100015106
38Gabrella StellatoSo.Downers Grove (North)6.80006.80006.65006.60000.00006.725014805

Floor Exercise Preliminary Order of Finish

PlaceNameYr.SchoolCJ1AJ2AJ3AJ4Ded.Avg. ScoreComp #
1Caleigh PistoriusSr.Park Ridge (Maine South)9.75009.60009.50009.60000.00009.600016408
2Maddie DiabSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.65009.20009.50009.50000.00009.500012506
3Lyndsey BasaraSo.Mundelein (Carmel)9.35009.35009.60009.55000.00009.450014108
3Madison HickeySr.DeKalb9.55009.40009.55009.65000.10009.450011206
3Gracie WillisFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.45009.30009.50009.45000.00009.450013208
6Jenna HartleyJr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.35009.15009.40009.45000.00009.375012708
7Macy SmykalSr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)9.20009.25009.40009.30000.00009.275017008
8Avery FaulknerJr.Winnetka (New Trier)9.20009.20009.30009.30000.00009.250017516
9Carly TrebacSr.Lake Zurich9.10009.15009.30009.40000.00009.225015807
9Madeline KeesFr.DeKalb9.20008.90009.25009.40000.00009.225011207
9Kali KartheiserSo.Lombard (Glenbard East)9.40009.30009.00009.15000.00009.225013711
12Lauren TenbrunselJr.Barrington9.25009.15009.35009.15000.00009.200010311
12Jane RiehsSo.Naperville (Neuqua Valley)9.15008.90009.35009.25000.00009.200015107
14Katrina CarlsonFr.Downers Grove (South)9.10009.00009.35009.15000.00009.125010807
15Sarah HealySr.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.20009.15008.70009.05000.00009.100012707
15Alexis RothmeyerFr.Schaumburg (H.S.)8.95008.50009.25009.35000.00009.100016006
15Kristin FischSo.Lake Forest (H.S.)9.10009.10009.05009.30000.00009.100014505
15Taylor RamirezSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.05008.95009.25009.15000.00009.100012505
19Sheena GrahamSo.Glenview (Glenbrook South)9.05009.10008.95009.20000.00009.075012709
19Kate WatsonSr.Palatine (Fremd)9.10008.90009.10009.05000.00009.075015911
21Brittany ArgaezJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)8.60009.05009.05009.10000.00009.050016409
21Elyssa WuerffelFr.Hoffman Estates (H.S.)9.15009.00009.05009.05000.00009.050013313
23Sydney HallstenFr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.05009.10009.00008.90000.00009.025013207
23Grace KmakSo.Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)9.20008.85009.10008.95000.00009.025011805
25Andrea DavenportSr.Downers Grove (South)8.85009.10009.05008.95000.00009.000010809
26Megan SchoreSr.Des Plaines (Maine West)8.90009.20009.00008.85000.00008.950016207
26Rebecca HonigSo.Lombard (Glenbard East)8.95009.00008.95008.80000.00008.950013708
26Sammi KeatingSr.DeKalb8.75008.80009.30009.10000.00008.950011205
29Collette RothJr.Park Ridge (Maine South)8.80008.80009.00009.20000.00008.900016407
29Abby MyersSr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.00009.05008.65008.80000.00008.900012508
31Abby CarlsonSr.Downers Grove (South)8.95008.80008.90008.85000.00008.875010808
32Caroline GillisJr.Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)8.70008.70008.95008.80000.10008.650017012
33Danielle SmithSo.Hoffman Estates (Conant)8.60008.50007.95008.25000.00008.375016312
34Isabella LaperaJr.Tinley Park (Andrew)8.60008.30008.30008.15000.00008.300015611

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.