IHSA Gymnastics Results

2019 BOYS Gymnastics results postings

Click for Live Tournament Scoring

SATURDAY - Final Individual Standings

SATURDAY - Individual Final Round Performance Orders (when available)

SATURDAY - Preliminary Individual Standings

FRIDAY - Final Team Standings

FRIDAY - Final All-Around Standings

2019 state final qualifiers list

Please click a sectional tournament below to view results if any are available.

IHSA Boys Sectional - Arlington Heights (Hersey) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - LaGrange (Lyons) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Libertyville - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Schaumburg (H.S.) - Results

Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.

IHSA Boys Sectional - Mundelein (H.S.)

Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Adam Sousa Sr. Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.3500
1 Benjamin Kowalski Jr. Rolling Meadows 9.3500
3 Luka Sisauri Sr. Cary (C.-Grove) 9.2500
3 Tyler Collins Sr. Mundelein (H.S.) 9.2500
5 Kurt Lawrence Sr. Mundelein (H.S.) 9.0500

Pommel Horse -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Benjamin Kowalski Jr. Rolling Meadows 9.2000
2 Will Ferro Jr. Mundelein (H.S.) 8.9000
3 Colton O'Brien So. Crystal Lake (Central) 8.7500
3 Adam Sousa Sr. Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.7500
5 Luka Sisauri Sr. Cary (C.-Grove) 8.7000

Still Rings -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Adam Sousa Sr. Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.2000
2 Kurt Lawrence Sr. Mundelein (H.S.) 9.0500
3 Benjamin Kowalski Jr. Rolling Meadows 9.0000
4 Lukas Elisha Sr. Downers Grove (North) 8.7500
5 Tyler Collins Sr. Mundelein (H.S.) 8.3500

Vault -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Adam Sousa Sr. Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.4500
2 Lukas Elisha Sr. Downers Grove (North) 9.3000
2 Benjamin Kowalski Jr. Rolling Meadows 9.3000
4 Colton O'Brien So. Crystal Lake (Central) 9.2000
5 Tyler Collins Sr. Mundelein (H.S.) 9.1500

Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Benjamin Kowalski Jr. Rolling Meadows 9.2500
2 Lukas Elisha Sr. Downers Grove (North) 9.2000
2 Adam Sousa Sr. Villa Park (Willowbrook) 9.2000
4 Douglas 'DJ' Ulrich So. Crystal Lake (Central) 9.0500
5 Colton O'Brien So. Crystal Lake (Central) 8.9500
5 Aaron Heppner So. Downers Grove (North) 8.9500

High Bar -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Kurt Lawrence Sr. Mundelein (H.S.) 9.5000
2 Douglas 'DJ' Ulrich So. Crystal Lake (Central) 8.9500
3 Lukas Elisha Sr. Downers Grove (North) 8.9000
4 Tyler Collins Sr. Mundelein (H.S.) 8.8500
5 Adam Sousa Sr. Villa Park (Willowbrook) 8.7500

All-Around -- Automatic Advancers

The top 3 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlNameYr.SchoolMark
1 Adam Sousa Sr. Villa Park (Willowbrook) 54.7000
2 Benjamin Kowalski Jr. Rolling Meadows 54.4000
3 Kurt Lawrence Sr. Mundelein (H.S.) 53.9000

Team Scores

The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.

PlSchoolHead CoachScore
1 Mundelein (H.S.) Jesse Piland 155.9500
2 Downers Grove (North) Tony Ciezadlo 151.4500
3 Villa Park (Willowbrook) Caleb Strejc 144.9500
4 Rolling Meadows Michael Costa 140.0500
5 Barrington Rob Defano 129.8500
6 Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Ryan Dengel 125.4000
7 Palatine (Fremd) Tim Hamman 124.7500
8 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Joe Rogalski 105.3000

Return to full postings page

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.