IHSA Gymnastics Results

2019 BOYS Gymnastics results postings

Click for Live Tournament Scoring

SATURDAY - Final Individual Standings

SATURDAY - Individual Final Round Performance Orders (when available)

SATURDAY - Preliminary Individual Standings

FRIDAY - Final Team Standings

FRIDAY - Final All-Around Standings

2019 state final qualifiers list

Please click a sectional tournament below to view results if any are available.

IHSA Boys Sectional - Arlington Heights (Hersey) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - LaGrange (Lyons) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Libertyville - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Schaumburg (H.S.) - Results

Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.

IHSA Boys Sectional - LaGrange (Lyons)

Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu So. Skokie (Niles West) 9.4500
2 John Quinlan Sr. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.3000
3 Brian Lieo So. Skokie (Niles West) 9.2500
4 Ben Taylor So. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.2000
5 Matthew O'Malley Sr. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.1500

Pommel Horse -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu So. Skokie (Niles West) 9.3000
2 Brian Lieo So. Skokie (Niles West) 8.6000
3 Ben Taylor So. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.3500
4 Patrick Sullivan Sr. Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 8.2500
5 Elan Atar Sr. Skokie (Niles West) 8.1000

Still Rings -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Jack Nguyen Sr. Skokie (Niles West) 9.5000
2 Julian Campbell Sr. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.4500
3 Alec Paras Fr. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.7000
3 Scott Schnurr Jr. Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 8.7000
5 Elan Atar Sr. Skokie (Niles West) 8.4500

Vault -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Brian Lieo So. Skokie (Niles West) 9.4500
2 Matthew O'Malley Sr. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.2000
2 Alec Paras Fr. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.2000
4 Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu So. Skokie (Niles West) 9.1000
5 Jack Nguyen Sr. Skokie (Niles West) 9.0000

Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Julian Campbell Sr. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.1500
2 Alec Paras Fr. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.1000
3 Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu So. Skokie (Niles West) 9.0500
3 Ben Taylor So. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.0500
5 Elan Atar Sr. Skokie (Niles West) 8.8000

High Bar -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Charlie Cripe Jr. Elmhurst (York) 9.1000
1 Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu So. Skokie (Niles West) 9.1000
3 Ben Taylor So. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.4500
4 Elan Atar Sr. Skokie (Niles West) 8.3000
5 Alec Paras Fr. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.2500

All-Around -- Automatic Advancers

The top 3 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlNameYr.SchoolMark
1 Tegshmurun Jamiyankhuu So. Skokie (Niles West) 54.4000
2 Alec Paras Fr. LaGrange (Lyons) 51.9500
3 Ben Taylor So. LaGrange (Lyons) 51.4500

Team Scores

The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.

PlSchoolHead CoachScore
1 Skokie (Niles West) Adrian Batista 159.0500
2 LaGrange (Lyons) Sam Zeman 154.8000
3 Buffalo Grove Zack Crandall 133.6500
4 Elmhurst (York) Nick Criel 133.3000
5 Darien (Hinsdale South) Anthony Colant 128.9000
6 Villa Park (Willowbrook) Caleb Strejc 128.8000
7 Tinley Park (Andrew) Allison Hack 116.6000
8 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Michael Opsal 76.5000

Return to full postings page

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.