IHSA Gymnastics Results

2019 BOYS Gymnastics results postings

Click for Live Tournament Scoring

SATURDAY - Final Individual Standings

SATURDAY - Individual Final Round Performance Orders (when available)

SATURDAY - Preliminary Individual Standings

FRIDAY - Final Team Standings

FRIDAY - Final All-Around Standings

2019 state final qualifiers list

Please click a sectional tournament below to view results if any are available.

IHSA Boys Sectional - Arlington Heights (Hersey) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - LaGrange (Lyons) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Libertyville - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Schaumburg (H.S.) - Results

Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.

IHSA Boys Sectional - Libertyville

Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Matthew Richardson Sr. Libertyville 9.6500
2 Anthony Hyatt So. Highland Park 9.1000
3 Braedon Wever Jr. Barrington 9.0000
3 Cade Houlihan Jr. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.0000
5 Colton O'Brien Jr. Crystal Lake (Central) 8.9000

Pommel Horse -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Colton O'Brien Jr. Crystal Lake (Central) 9.5000
2 Matthew Richardson Sr. Libertyville 9.4000
3 Aaron Heppner Jr. Downers Grove (North) 8.9500
4 Cade Houlihan Jr. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.9000
5 Will Ferro Sr. Mundelein (H.S.) 8.4500
5 Max Faber Sr. Libertyville 8.4500

Still Rings -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Max Faber Sr. Libertyville 9.3000
1 Aaron Heppner Jr. Downers Grove (North) 9.3000
3 Matthew Richardson Sr. Libertyville 9.2500
4 Tyler Kukla Sr. Libertyville 8.8500
4 Samuel Goedert Sr. Downers Grove (North) 8.8500

Vault -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Andrew Erbstoesser Sr. Marengo 9.5000
2 Colton O'Brien Jr. Crystal Lake (Central) 9.2000
2 Max Faber Sr. Libertyville 9.2000
4 Matthew Richardson Sr. Libertyville 9.1000
4 Robert Cartwright So. Libertyville 9.1000

Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Lucas Absler Jr. Highland Park 9.0500
2 Colton O'Brien Jr. Crystal Lake (Central) 9.0000
2 Cade Houlihan Jr. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.0000
4 Anthony Hyatt So. Highland Park 8.8500
5 Tyler Kukla Sr. Libertyville 8.8000

High Bar -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Matthew Richardson Sr. Libertyville 9.2500
2 Cade Houlihan Jr. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8.9000
2 Colton O'Brien Jr. Crystal Lake (Central) 8.9000
4 Aaron Heppner Jr. Downers Grove (North) 8.7500
5 Max Faber Sr. Libertyville 8.7000

All-Around -- Automatic Advancers

The top 3 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlNameYr.SchoolMark
1 Matthew Richardson Sr. Libertyville 55.1500
2 Colton O'Brien Jr. Crystal Lake (Central) 53.9000
3 Aaron Heppner Jr. Downers Grove (North) 53.2000

Team Scores

The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.

PlSchoolHead CoachScore
1 Libertyville Josh Cimo 159.7500
2 Downers Grove (North) Tony Ciezadlo 148.3000
3 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Greg Gebhardt 148.1000
4 Highland Park Doug Foerch 140.0500
5 Palatine (Fremd) Jason Brandenburg 134.6000
6 Barrington Rob Defano 118.0000
7 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Joe Rogalski 110.9000
8 Mundelein (H.S.) Jesse Piland 78.6000

Return to full postings page

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.