IHSA Gymnastics Results

2019 BOYS Gymnastics results postings

Click for Live Tournament Scoring

SATURDAY - Final Individual Standings

SATURDAY - Individual Final Round Performance Orders (when available)

SATURDAY - Preliminary Individual Standings

FRIDAY - Final Team Standings

FRIDAY - Final All-Around Standings

2019 state final qualifiers list

Please click a sectional tournament below to view results if any are available.

IHSA Boys Sectional - Arlington Heights (Hersey) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - LaGrange (Lyons) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Libertyville - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Schaumburg (H.S.) - Results

Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.

IHSA Boys Sectional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North)

Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Michael Baren So. Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.4500
1 Alexander Demeris Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.4500
3 Cam Hardagree Sr. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.2500
4 Daniel Lavrentiev So. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.1000
5 Jamylenn Miles Jr. Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.0500

Pommel Horse -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Cam Hardagree Sr. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.4000
2 Alexander Demeris Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.9000
3 Daniel Lavrentiev So. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.7000
4 Casey Mutchnik Sr. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.6500
5 Trey Wilcox Fr. Palatine (H.S.) 8.6000

Still Rings -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Alexander Demeris Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.8500
2 Cam Hardagree Sr. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.8000
3 Casey Mutchnik Sr. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.7000
3 Len Phuong Sr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 8.7000
5 Chris Waller Sr. Palatine (H.S.) 8.4500

Vault -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Michael Baren So. Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.6500
2 Cam Hardagree Sr. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 9.4000
3 Michael Hunter Jr. Sr. Naperville (North) 9.3000
4 Zachary Taylor Fr. Aurora (Metea Valley) 9.2000
5 Trey Wilcox Fr. Palatine (H.S.) 9.1500

Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Alexander Demeris Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.3000
2 Michael Baren So. Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 9.2000
3 Cam Hardagree Sr. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.9500
4 Daniel Lavrentiev So. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.9000
5 Tyler Clark Fr. Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 8.7500

High Bar -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Alexander Demeris Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.5000
2 Michael Baren So. Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 8.8000
2 Nagasai Nitta Fr. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 8.8000
2 Zachary Taylor Fr. Aurora (Metea Valley) 8.8000
5 Cam Hardagree Sr. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 8.2500

All-Around -- Automatic Advancers

The top 3 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlNameYr.SchoolMark
1 Alexander Demeris Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 55.1000
2 Cam Hardagree Sr. Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 54.0500
3 Michael Baren So. Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 53.2000

Team Scores

The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.

PlSchoolHead CoachScore
1 Northbrook (Glenbrook North) Ryan Dul 157.6500
2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Frank Novakowski 150.0500
3 Palatine (H.S.) Scott Hagel 143.2000
4 Lombard (Glenbard East) Wayne R Hill 132.4500
5 Naperville (North) Chris Stanicek 130.8500
6 Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Dennis Wellman 113.9500
7 Naperville (Central) Glen Reimers 105.5000
8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) Lee Wood 81.3500

Return to full postings page

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.