IHSA Gymnastics Results

2019 BOYS Gymnastics results postings

Click for Live Tournament Scoring

SATURDAY - Final Individual Standings

SATURDAY - Individual Final Round Performance Orders (when available)

SATURDAY - Preliminary Individual Standings

FRIDAY - Final Team Standings

FRIDAY - Final All-Around Standings

2019 state final qualifiers list

Please click a sectional tournament below to view results if any are available.

IHSA Boys Sectional - Arlington Heights (Hersey) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - LaGrange (Lyons) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Libertyville - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Northbrook (Glenbrook North) - Results
IHSA Boys Sectional - Schaumburg (H.S.) - Results

Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.

IHSA Boys Sectional - Schaumburg (H.S.)

Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Matt Wojdak So. Addison (A. Trail) 9.4500
2 Brandon Nyborg Jr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.4000
3 Louie Ranieri Sr. Roselle (Lake Park) 9.2500
3 Benjamin Kowalski Sr. Rolling Meadows 9.2500
5 Alex Collier Jr. Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.2000
5 Matt Scimeca Jr. Roselle (Lake Park) 9.2000

Pommel Horse -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Benjamin Kowalski Sr. Rolling Meadows 9.3000
2 Oscar Kulesza So. Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.9500
3 Brandon Nyborg Jr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.7000
4 Justin Kurak Fr. Rolling Meadows 8.4000
5 Alex Collier Jr. Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.0000
5 Nathan Frank So. Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.0000

Still Rings -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Brandon Nyborg Jr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.4000
2 Oscar Kulesza So. Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.7500
3 Benjamin Kowalski Sr. Rolling Meadows 8.5000
4 Louie Ranieri Sr. Roselle (Lake Park) 8.4500
5 Alex Collier Jr. Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.4000

Vault -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Louie Ranieri Sr. Roselle (Lake Park) 9.5000
2 Alex Collier Jr. Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.2000
3 Brandon Nyborg Jr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.1500
4 Mikael Dukes Jr. Rolling Meadows 9.0500
5 Matt Scimeca Jr. Roselle (Lake Park) 9.0000
5 Benjamin Kowalski Sr. Rolling Meadows 9.0000

Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Oscar Kulesza So. Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.4500
2 Matt Scimeca Jr. Roselle (Lake Park) 9.1500
3 Benjamin Kowalski Sr. Rolling Meadows 9.1000
4 Brandon Nyborg Jr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 8.9500
5 Matthew Cihlar Fr. Hinsdale (Central) 8.7000

High Bar -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Benjamin Kowalski Sr. Rolling Meadows 9.4000
2 Oscar Kulesza So. Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.3500
3 Brandon Nyborg Jr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.2500
4 Justin Kurak Fr. Rolling Meadows 8.5500
5 Alex Collier Jr. Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 8.3500

All-Around -- Automatic Advancers

The top 3 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlNameYr.SchoolMark
1 Brandon Nyborg Jr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 54.8500
2 Benjamin Kowalski Sr. Rolling Meadows 54.5500
3 Oscar Kulesza So. Schaumburg (H.S.) 53.7000

Team Scores

The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.

PlSchoolHead CoachScore
1 Schaumburg (H.S.) Erik Bostrom 157.6000
2 Rolling Meadows Michael Costa 152.4500
3 Hinsdale (Central) CJ Johnson 137.6500
4 Roselle (Lake Park) Timothy Whelan 137.3000
5 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Ryan Brown 135.4000
6 Addison (A. Trail) Mike Galfi 130.3500
7 Hoffman Estates (Conant) Paul Kim 118.3000
8 Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Bill Cordts 109.4500
9 Bensenville (Fenton) Paula Parat 77.2000

Return to full postings page

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.