2024 Girls Gymnastics state tournament results postings
State postings
Individual Final Round Performance Orders
Preliminary Individual Standings
At-Large postings
View advancing entries to state
View advancing entries to sectionals
Sectional/Regional results
Please click a tournament below to view results if any are available.
Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.
IHSA Girls Regional - Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Vault -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Competitor | Yr | School | Mark |
1 | Korina Jarosz | So. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.4500 |
2 | Madison Flonder | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.3000 |
2 | Grace Kmak | Fr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.3000 |
2 | Alex Caruso | Sr. | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 9.3000 |
5 | Olivia Kalata | Jr. | LaGrange (Lyons) | 9.2500 |
5 | Una Farrell | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.2500 |
Uneven Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Competitor | Yr | School | Mark |
1 | Olivia Kalata | Jr. | LaGrange (Lyons) | 9.1500 |
2 | Alex Caruso | Sr. | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 9.0250 |
3 | Una Farrell | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 8.7500 |
4 | Madison Flonder | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 8.6000 |
5 | Sabrina Wenk | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 8.4000 |
Balance Beam -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Competitor | Yr | School | Mark |
1 | Una Farrell | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.4000 |
2 | Madison Flonder | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.3500 |
3 | Korina Jarosz | So. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.2250 |
4 | Erika Waaso | So. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.1750 |
5 | Alex Caruso | Sr. | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 9.1250 |
Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Competitor | Yr | School | Mark |
1 | Olivia Kalata | Jr. | LaGrange (Lyons) | 9.1750 |
1 | Korina Jarosz | So. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.1750 |
3 | Gabby DeVito | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.1500 |
4 | Alex Caruso | Sr. | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 9.1000 |
5 | Allie Reis | So. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.0250 |
All-Around -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Name | Yr. | School | Mark |
1 | Olivia Kalata | Jr. | LaGrange (Lyons) | 36.6000 |
2 | Alex Caruso | Sr. | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 36.5500 |
3 | Una Farrell | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 36.4000 |
4 | Korina Jarosz | So. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 36.2000 |
5 | Grace Kmak | Fr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 35.1750 |
Team Scores
The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.
Pl | School | Head Coach | Score |
1 | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | Kim Lago | 144.9000 |
2 | Darien (Hinsdale South) | Jarrod Amolsch | 136.5250 |
3 | LaGrange (Lyons) | Darragh McDermott | 133.5750 |
4 | Geneseo | Chris Ward | 111.3750 |
5 | Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) | Angela Tomkins | 100.5750 |
© 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by and is a service of Ben Stewart, doing business as SpeechWire Tournament Services, and is covered by the SpeechWire terms and policies. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.