IHSA Gymnastics Results

2018 Girls Gymnastics state tournament results postings

Live scoring during the tournament

Individual Final Round Performance Orders

Preliminary Individual Standings

Final All-Around Standings

Final Team Standings

Final Individual Standings

Please click a tournament below to view results if any are available.

IHSA Girls Sectional - Hoffman Estates (H.S.) - Results
IHSA Girls Sectional - Orland Park (Sandburg) - Results
IHSA Girls Sectional - Roselle (Lake Park) - Results
IHSA Girls Sectional - Skokie (Niles North) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Arlington Heights (Hersey) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Deerfield (H.S.) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Downers Grove (South) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Glenview (Glenbrook South) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Hinsdale (Central) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Lombard (Glenbard East) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Oswego (H.S.) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Palatine (Fremd) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Palatine (H.S.) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Park Ridge (Maine South) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Wheeling - Results
IHSA Girls Regional - Winnetka (New Trier) - Results

Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.

IHSA Girls Sectional - Roselle (Lake Park)

Vault -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Madison Hickey Jr. DeKalb 9.8750
2 Maddie Diab Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.7000
3 Jamie Labue So. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.5250
4 Taylor Ramirez Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.4750
5 Sierra Olson Jr. Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.3750

Uneven Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Maddie Diab Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.6000
2 Kali Kartheiser Fr. Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.5250
3 Lauren Leman Jr. DeKalb 9.5000
4 Madison Hickey Jr. DeKalb 9.4750
5 Anna Diab Fr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.4250

Balance Beam -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Maddie Diab Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.6750
2 Madison Hickey Jr. DeKalb 9.3750
3 Jamie Labue So. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.3000
4 Macy Smykal Jr. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 9.2500
4 Kali Kartheiser Fr. Lombard (Glenbard East) 9.2500

Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Maddie Diab Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.6500
2 Madison Hickey Jr. DeKalb 9.4500
3 Taylor Ramirez Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.3750
4 Emma Grace Redmond-Mattucci Sr. St. Charles (North) 9.3500
4 Anna Diab Fr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 9.3500

All-Around -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlNameYr.SchoolMark
1 Maddie Diab Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 38.6250
2 Madison Hickey Jr. DeKalb 38.1750
3 Taylor Ramirez Jr. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 37.3500
4 Jamie Labue So. Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 37.1250
5 Kali Kartheiser Fr. Lombard (Glenbard East) 37.0000

Team Scores

The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.

PlSchoolHead CoachScore
1 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Juan (Carlos) Fuentes 149.4250
2 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Maureen Latimer 145.2000
3 DeKalb Andy Morreale 144.1750
4 Lombard (Glenbard East) Jessica Bugajsky 142.4000
5 Roselle (Lake Park) Jake Luketin 141.3750
6 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Kris Wright 138.1750

© 2008-2018 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.