2024 Girls Gymnastics state tournament results postings
State postings
Individual Final Round Performance Orders
Preliminary Individual Standings
At-Large postings
View advancing entries to state
View advancing entries to sectionals
Sectional/Regional results
Please click a tournament below to view results if any are available.
Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.
IHSA Girls Sectional - Orland Park (Sandburg)
Vault -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Competitor | Yr | School | Mark |
1 | Taylor Talley | So. | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 9.5000 |
2 | Maddie Giglio | So. | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 9.3500 |
3 | Erica Dice | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.2500 |
4 | Alex Caruso | Sr. | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 9.2250 |
4 | Kelsey Sumser | Fr. | Naperville (North) | 9.2250 |
Uneven Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Competitor | Yr | School | Mark |
1 | Brooke Stocki | Jr. | Downers Grove (North) | 9.3500 |
2 | Jane Riehs | Fr. | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 9.3000 |
3 | Olivia Kalata | Jr. | LaGrange (Lyons) | 9.2750 |
4 | Abby Carlson | Jr. | Downers Grove (South) | 9.1500 |
5 | Kiara Harrast | Fr. | Hinsdale (Central) | 9.0250 |
5 | Alex Caruso | Sr. | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 9.0250 |
5 | Madison Flonder | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.0250 |
Balance Beam -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Competitor | Yr | School | Mark |
1 | Maddie Giglio | So. | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 9.3250 |
1 | Brooke Stocki | Jr. | Downers Grove (North) | 9.3250 |
3 | Una Farrell | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.3000 |
4 | Kaitlyn Penzone | So. | Oswego (H.S.) | 9.2750 |
5 | Jane Riehs | Fr. | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 9.2250 |
Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Competitor | Yr | School | Mark |
1 | Abby Carlson | Jr. | Downers Grove (South) | 9.5500 |
2 | Maddie Giglio | So. | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 9.3250 |
3 | Jane Riehs | Fr. | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 9.1500 |
4 | Alex Caruso | Sr. | Darien (Hinsdale South) | 9.0500 |
5 | Una Farrell | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 9.0250 |
5 | Kiara Harrast | Fr. | Hinsdale (Central) | 9.0250 |
All-Around -- Automatic Advancers
The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.
Pl | Name | Yr. | School | Mark |
1 | Abby Carlson | Jr. | Downers Grove (South) | 37.0000 |
1 | Maddie Giglio | So. | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 37.0000 |
3 | Jane Riehs | Fr. | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 36.8750 |
4 | Una Farrell | Sr. | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 36.1250 |
5 | Brooke Stocki | Jr. | Downers Grove (North) | 36.0750 |
Team Scores
The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.
Pl | School | Head Coach | Score |
1 | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | Kim Lago | 143.2750 |
2 | Downers Grove (North) | Linda Reynolds | 137.5750 |
3 | Hinsdale (Central) | Kim Estoque | 136.5500 |
4 | Orland Park (Sandburg) | Mike White | 136.4250 |
5 | Downers Grove (South) | Kristyn Campos | 136.0250 |
6 | Oswego (H.S.) | Bailey Mast | 135.6250 |
© 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by and is a service of Ben Stewart, doing business as SpeechWire Tournament Services, and is covered by the SpeechWire terms and policies. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.