IHSA Gymnastics Results

2017 GIRLS Gymnastics state tournament results postings

Individual Final Round Performance Orders

Preliminary Individual Standings

Final All-Around Standings

Final Team Standings

Final Individual Standings

Please click a tournament below to view results if any are available.

IHSA Girls Gymnastics State Final 2017 - Results
IHSA Sectional - Carol Stream (Glenbard North) - Results
IHSA Sectional - Lincolnshire (Stevenson) - Results
IHSA Sectional - Oswego (H.S.) - Results
IHSA Sectional - Palatine (Fremd) - Results
IHSA Regional - Buffalo Grove - Results
IHSA Regional - DeKalb - Results
IHSA Regional - Downers Grove (North) - Results
IHSA Regional - Downers Grove (South) - Results
IHSA Regional - Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) - Results
IHSA Regional - Geneva - Results
IHSA Regional - Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) - Results
IHSA Regional - Glenview (Glenbrook South) - Results
IHSA Regional - Hinsdale (Central) - Results
IHSA Regional - Hoffman Estates (Conant) - Results
IHSA Regional - Mundelein (Carmel) - Results
IHSA Regional - Mundelein (H.S.) - Results
IHSA Regional - Palatine (Fremd) - Results
IHSA Regional - Park Ridge (Maine South) - Results
IHSA Regional - Roselle (Lake Park) - Results
IHSA Regional - Winnetka (New Trier) - Results

Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.

A clerical error was corrected on 2/1. Which changes Downers Grove (North) team score from the originally posted 138.9875 to 139.0500. In addition, Nicolet Christensen scored a 8.625 on floor.

IHSA Regional - Downers Grove (North)

Vault -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Clare Webster Fr. Downers Grove (North) 9.0750
2 Olivia Kalata So. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.0500
3 Leah Molloy So. Naperville (North) 8.8000
4 Chloe Tsao Fr. Naperville (North) 8.7250
5 Brooke Stocki So. Downers Grove (North) 8.7000

Uneven Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Brooke Stocki So. Downers Grove (North) 8.9250
2 Olivia Kalata So. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.6250
3 Julia Cozzi Jr. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.4250
4 Mackenzie Mathis Jr. Plainfield (East) 8.1750
5 Grace Leonard So. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.1500

Balance Beam -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Brooke Stocki So. Downers Grove (North) 9.3500
2 Rebecca Donnelly Sr. Downers Grove (North) 8.9750
3 Julia Cozzi Jr. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.9250
4 Olivia Kalata So. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.8000
5 Nicolet Christensen Sr. Downers Grove (North) 8.7500

Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Rebecca Donnelly Sr. Downers Grove (North) 9.4000
2 Olivia Kalata So. LaGrange (Lyons) 9.2750
3 Brooke Stocki So. Downers Grove (North) 9.0000
4 Cara Rasmussen Sr. LaGrange (Lyons) 8.7500
5 Chloe Tsao Fr. Naperville (North) 8.7250

All-Around -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlNameYr.SchoolMark
1 Brooke Stocki So. Downers Grove (North) 35.9750
2 Olivia Kalata So. LaGrange (Lyons) 35.7500
3 Rebecca Donnelly Sr. Downers Grove (North) 34.5000
4 Nicolet Christensen Sr. Downers Grove (North) 34.0750
5 Julia Cozzi Jr. LaGrange (Lyons) 33.9250

Team Scores

The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.

PlSchoolHead CoachScore
1 Downers Grove (North) Linda Reynolds 139.0500
2 LaGrange (Lyons) Katherine Karubas 134.6750
3 Naperville (North) Chris Stanicek 127.6250
4 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Carrie Kliver 112.9750

© 2008-2017 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.