Postings from IHSA State Girls Gymnastics

Return to IHSA.org

View SATURDAY Vault final round results

View SATURDAY Bars final round results

View SATURDAY Beam final round results

View SATURDAY Floor final round results

View SATURDAY team standings

View FRIDAY individual standings

View FRIDAY all-around standings

View FRIDAY team standings

Performance orders

Once performance orders for the final round of Girls Gymnastics are released, they will appear below.

State Vault Final PERFORMANCE ORDER - Host: Palatine (H.S.) -- Date: Feb. 19-20, 2016

 NameYr.SchoolPrelim ScoreFinal Score
1.Maddie SolkaSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.7250_____
2.Isabella ShawSr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.5750_____
3.Maddie DiabFr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.8250_____
4.Madison HickeyFr.DeKalb9.5750_____
5.Meagan KehrSr.Mundelein (H.S.)9.4750_____
6.Maddy RoeSo.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.4750_____
7.Maddie NowakSr.Darien (Hinsdale South)9.6000_____
8.Abby HasanovSr.Barrington9.7500_____
9.Aleah LemanJr.DeKalb9.8000_____
10.Samantha LococoJr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.4750_____
11.Nikki BaarsJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.5250_____

State Uneven Parallel Bars Final PERFORMANCE ORDER - Host: Palatine (H.S.) -- Date: Feb. 19-20, 2016

 NameYr.SchoolPrelim ScoreFinal Score
1.Liz SysolJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.2500_____
2.Abby CarlsonFr.Downers Grove (South)9.2500_____
3.Allison WahrmanSr.Carol Stream (Glenbard North)9.5000_____
4.Maddie NowakSr.Darien (Hinsdale South)9.2500_____
5.Nikki BaarsJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.3750_____
6.Maddie DiabFr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.4250_____
7.Madison HickeyFr.DeKalb9.5250_____
8.Lauren LemanFr.DeKalb9.4250_____
9.Abby HasanovSr.Barrington9.4250_____
10.Maddie SolkaSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.5250_____

State Balance Beam Final PERFORMANCE ORDER - Host: Palatine (H.S.) -- Date: Feb. 19-20, 2016

 NameYr.SchoolPrelim ScoreFinal Score
1.Kelly JohnstonSr.Rolling Meadows9.3500_____
2.Melynda MeyrickJr.Hoffman Estates (Conant)9.3000_____
3.Emma Jane RohrerSo.Winnetka (New Trier)9.2500_____
4.Aleah LemanJr.DeKalb9.4750_____
5.Samantha LococoJr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.4000_____
6.Maddy RoeSo.Orland Park (Sandburg)9.3500_____
7.Claire SullivanSr.Wilmette (Loyola Academy)9.2500_____
8.Maddie DiabFr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.3250_____
9.Nikki BaarsJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.4500_____
10.Abby HasanovSr.Barrington9.3000_____
11.Maddie NowakSr.Darien (Hinsdale South)9.3750_____

State Floor Exercise Final PERFORMANCE ORDER - Host: Palatine (H.S.) -- Date: Feb. 19-20, 2016

 NameYr.SchoolPrelim ScoreFinal Score
1.Maddie DiabFr.Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)9.6250_____
2.Maddie SolkaSr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.7000_____
3.Abby HasanovSr.Barrington9.7000_____
4.Maddie NowakSr.Darien (Hinsdale South)9.5750_____
5.Samantha LococoJr.Mundelein (Carmel)9.5000_____
6.Teagon AlbertSo.Gurnee (Warren)9.5250_____
7.Nikki BaarsJr.Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)9.6000_____
8.Isabella ShawSr.Roselle (Lake Park)9.4750_____
9.Aleah LemanJr.DeKalb9.6500_____
10.Madison HickeyFr.DeKalb9.5750_____

© 2008-2018 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.