Live IHSA Music State Final School Results

The results are now FINAL and are official as listed below.

SOLO/ENSEMBLE BEST OF DAY Click here to view SOLO/ENSEMBLE BEST OF DAY results

Overall results
Band results
Orchestra results
Vocal results

Last updated at approx. 12:00 AM on May. 30, 2020.
The standings are set to update automatically every 15 minutes.
Click here to reload this page with the latest results

Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

Class AA Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stDunlap750
2ndWashington705
3rdOttawa (Twp.)696
4thBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)606
5thNormal (Community)573
6thO'Fallon (H.S.)558
7thWaukegan (H.S.)534
8thChicago (Lincoln Park)513
9thNormal (Community West)492
10thBurbank (Reavis)444
11thEdwardsville (H.S.)399
12thSchaumburg (H.S.)381
13thVilla Park (Willowbrook)354
14thAlton (Sr.)315
15thSummit (Argo)273
16thMoline (H.S.)264
17thChicago (Lane)258
18thDarien (Hinsdale South)249
19thQuincy (Sr.)237
20thOak Lawn (Community)201
21stBloomington (H.S.)195
22ndWilmette (Loyola Academy)180
23rdChicago (Whitney Young)165
23rdGranite City165
25thAurora (East)153

Class A Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stChicago (High School for the Arts)675
2ndMacomb468
3rdSycamore (H.S.)429
4thRock Falls396
5thCarbondale (H.S.)390
6thChicago Heights (Marian)381
7thCarterville366
8thKewanee (H.S.)333
9thChicago (Northside)318
10thJerseyville (Jersey)306
11thNormal (University)291
12thOak Park (Fenwick)282
13thWheaton (St. Francis)252
14thRockford (Boylan Catholic)249
15thBenton246
16thEvergreen Park234
17thTroy (Triad)222
18thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)219
19thRochester216
20thTaylorville210
21stHarvard198
22ndHerrin (H.S.)192
23rdStreator (Twp.)180
24thBartonville (Limestone)159
25thOlney (Richland County)153

Class B Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stMonmouth (M.-Roseville)615
2ndPrinceton609
3rdTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)534
4thOregon489
5thSavanna (West Carroll)375
6thHerscher357
7thMendota321
8thNashville276
9thSherrard216
9thByron216
11thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)204
11thAledo (Mercer County)204
13thRockford (Lutheran)201
14thCarlinville192
15thClifton (Central)189
16thWilliamsville177
17thWinnebago156
18thPetersburg (PORTA)138
19thQuincy (Notre Dame)120
20thPittsfield114
21stEureka111
22ndMonticello108
22ndStaunton108
24thWest Frankfort (Frankfort)102
25thDowns (Tri-Valley)96
25thCarmi (C.-White County)96
25thRoxana96
25thAnna (A.-Jonesboro)96
25thRushville (R.-Industry)96

Class C Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stGilman (Iroquois West)303
2ndStockton258
3rdMonmouth (United)243
4thForreston201
5thLanark (Eastland)198
6thWarsaw195
7thHavana189
8thEast Dubuque174
9thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)168
10thEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)150
11thDakota147
12thDwight144
13thFarina (South Central)135
13thLawrenceville135
15thArthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)132
16thCasey (C.-Westfield)126
17thSterling (Newman Central Catholic)120
18thMorrison117
19thCampbell Hill (Trico)111
19thHeyworth111
21stToulon (Stark County)105
22ndProphetstown102
23rdAthens99
24thBushnell (B.-Prairie City)96
25thLena (L.-Winslow)93
25thChicago (Horizon/McKinley)93

Class D Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stMilledgeville249
2ndGrant Park165
3rdGolconda (Pope County)162
3rdHenry (H.-Senachwine)162
5thWoodhull (AlWood)105
6thGreenfield102
7thPearl City87
7thBroadlands (Heritage)87
9thChicago (Providence St. Mel)84
10thAshland (A-C Central)72
11thCambridge69
11thHanover (River Ridge)69
13thBethany (Okaw Valley)63
13thOkawville63
13thGreenview63
13thDurand63
17thGalva60
17thRoanoke (R.-Benson)60
19thBloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)57
19thKewanee (Wethersfield)57
21stScales Mound54
21stWilliamsfield54
23rdCrete (Illinois Lutheran)51
24thOrangeville48
24thDecatur (D. Lutheran)48
24thTable Grove (VIT)48

Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

Class AA Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stWashington372
2ndO'Fallon (H.S.)366
3rdOttawa (Twp.)348
4thSchaumburg (H.S.)327
5thDunlap324
6thBurbank (Reavis)306
7thBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)276
8thChicago (Lincoln Park)264
9thNormal (Community West)261
10thWaukegan (H.S.)225
11thDarien (Hinsdale South)222
12thEdwardsville (H.S.)186
13thGranite City153
14thNormal (Community)150
15thPark Forest (Rich East)138
16thQuincy (Sr.)135
17thChicago (Kelly)126
17thChatham (Glenwood)126
19thBloomington (H.S.)117
19thAlton (Sr.)117
19thSouth Holland (Thornwood)117
22ndHuntley108
22ndAurora (East)108
24thBlue Island (Eisenhower)105
25thVilla Park (Willowbrook)102

Class A Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stChicago Heights (Marian)315
2ndChicago (High School for the Arts)306
3rdRock Falls258
4thCarbondale (H.S.)228
5thKewanee (H.S.)225
6thMacomb201
7thSycamore (H.S.)180
8thBartonville (Limestone)159
9thStreator (Twp.)156
10thEvergreen Park153
11thNormal (University)150
11thCarterville150
13thJerseyville (Jersey)120
14thOak Park (Fenwick)108
14thColumbia108
16thHerrin (H.S.)99
17thTaylorville96
18thRochester84
19thOlney (Richland County)81
19thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)81
21stNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)75
22ndCentralia (H.S.)72
22ndCanton72
24thMattoon69
24thBenton69

Class B Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stPrinceton327
2ndMonmouth (M.-Roseville)300
3rdOregon285
4thTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)234
5thSavanna (West Carroll)201
6thSherrard177
7thHerscher162
8thNashville156
9thCarlinville153
9thAledo (Mercer County)153
11thMendota147
12thWinnebago96
13thWilliamsville87
14thMonticello81
15thDuQuoin (H.S.)72
15thCarmi (C.-White County)72
17thClifton (Central)69
17thEureka69
19thPetersburg (PORTA)60
19thPiasa (Southwestern)60
19thPittsfield60
22ndKankakee (McNamara)54
22ndStaunton54
24thAnna (A.-Jonesboro)51
24thQuincy (Notre Dame)51

Class C Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stMonmouth (United)183
2ndGilman (Iroquois West)150
3rdStockton144
4thWarsaw132
5thForreston123
6thChicago (Horizon/McKinley)93
7thCampbell Hill (Trico)84
7thLawrenceville84
9thEast Dubuque81
10thDakota78
11thLanark (Eastland)75
12thMorrison72
13thSt. Anne69
13thProphetstown69
15thLena (L.-Winslow)66
15thHavana66
17thDwight57
18thHeyworth54
18thAltamont54
20thSterling (Newman Central Catholic)51
20thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)51
22ndAthens48
23rdPrinceville45
24thCasey (C.-Westfield)42
25thArthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)39

Class D Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stGrant Park93
2ndMilledgeville78
3rdWoodhull (AlWood)72
4thOkawville45
5thHenry (H.-Senachwine)42
6thOrangeville39
7thHanover (River Ridge)36
7thDurand36
7thDecatur (D. Lutheran)36
10thBroadlands (Heritage)33
11thRoanoke (R.-Benson)30
11thBloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)30
13thScales Mound27
13thMeredosia (M.-Chambersburg)27
13thSpringfield (Lutheran)27
13thAshland (A-C Central)27
17thHardin (Calhoun)24
17thCambridge24
17thDongola24
20thBethany (Okaw Valley)21
20thBrussels21
20thKewanee (Wethersfield)21
20thChicago (Providence St. Mel)21
20thCobden21
25thGreenview18

Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

Class AA Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stDunlap198
1stNormal (Community)198
3rdWilmette (Loyola Academy)156
4thNormal (Community West)135
5thVilla Park (Willowbrook)132
5thWaukegan (H.S.)132
7thEdwardsville (H.S.)126
7thBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)126
7thOttawa (Twp.)126
10thWashington99
10thSummit (Argo)99
12thChicago (Lincoln Park)93
13thAlton (Sr.)78
14thChicago (Jones)60
14thMoline (H.S.)60
16thLansing (Thornton Fractional South)48
17thOak Lawn (Community)42
18thChicago (Whitney Young)36
19thRockford (Auburn)33
20thO'Fallon (H.S.)30
20thBloomington (H.S.)30
22ndChicago (Mother McAuley)27
23rdQuincy (Sr.)24
24thBlue Island (Eisenhower)21
24thDarien (Hinsdale South)21

Class A Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stChicago (Northside)171
1stChicago (High School for the Arts)171
3rdSycamore (H.S.)132
4thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)99
5thMacomb84
6thNormal (University)63
7thKankakee (Sr.)57
8thCarbondale (H.S.)48
9thOak Park (Fenwick)39
10thKewanee (H.S.)30
10thOlney (Richland County)30
10thWaterloo (H.S.)30
13thHerrin (H.S.)24
13thTroy (Triad)24
13thMt. Zion24
16thRockford (Boylan Catholic)21
17thJacksonville (H.S.)18
17thTaylorville18
17thDecatur (Eisenhower)18
20thSalem15
20thCarterville15
20thWheaton (St. Francis)15
20thChicago Heights (Marian)15
24thMt. Vernon (H.S.)12
24thHighland12
24thColumbia12
24thMetropolis (Massac County)12

Class B Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stRockford (Lutheran)123
2ndHerscher81
3rdPrinceton57
3rdMonmouth (M.-Roseville)57
5thTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)42
6thKnoxville27
7thSavanna (West Carroll)24
7thFarmington24
7thNashville24
10thWilliamsville21
10thStaunton21
12thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)18
12thManlius (Bureau Valley)18
14thCarlinville15
15thMaroa (M.-Forsyth)12
15thRushville (R.-Industry)12
15thHarrisburg12
15thClifton (Central)12
15thDowns (Tri-Valley)12
15thEureka12
21stSherrard9
21stMarshall9
21stPittsfield9
21stPiasa (Southwestern)9
25thMonticello6
25thWinnebago6
25thPoplar Grove (North Boone)6
25thOregon6
25thSparta6
25thVirden (North Mac)6
25thGillespie6
25thWest Frankfort (Frankfort)6
25thAnna (A.-Jonesboro)6
25thPetersburg (PORTA)6
25thNewton6
25thPinckneyville6
25thMackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)6
25thRobinson6
25thBeecher6
25thFairfield6

Class C Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)54
2ndSterling (Newman Central Catholic)36
3rdHavana30
4thPeru (St. Bede)18
4thFulton (H.S.)18
6thMonmouth (United)15
7thAlbion (Edwards County)12
7thDwight12
7thMorrison12
7thBushnell (B.-Prairie City)12
11thAthens9
11thBridgeport (Red Hill)9
11thGilman (Iroquois West)9
14thEast Dubuque6
14thLanark (Eastland)6
14thGalena (H.S.)6
14thWarsaw6
14thHeyworth6
14thArthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)6
14thToledo (Cumberland)6
14thElmwood6
14thFarina (South Central)6
14thToulon (Stark County)6
14thAltamont6
14thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)6
14thMt. Sterling (Brown County)6
14thCasey (C.-Westfield)6

Class D Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stBloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)27
2ndGlen Carbon (Father McGivney)18
3rdValmeyer12
4thGolconda (Pope County)9
4thBroadlands (Heritage)9
6thAshland (A-C Central)6
6thOkawville6
6thBethany (Okaw Valley)6
6thGrant Park6
6thCuba6
6thRoanoke (R.-Benson)6
6thTable Grove (VIT)6
13thScales Mound3
13thAugusta (Southeastern)3
13thMilledgeville3
13thColfax (Ridgeview)3
13thKewanee (Wethersfield)3
13thWoodhull (AlWood)3
13thSandoval3
13thGreenview3
13thSpringfield (Lutheran)3

Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

Class AA Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stChicago (Lane)252
2ndWashington234
3rdDunlap228
4thNormal (Community)225
5thOttawa (Twp.)222
6thBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)204
7thWaukegan (H.S.)177
8thO'Fallon (H.S.)162
9thChicago (Lincoln Park)156
10thOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)132
11thMoline (H.S.)126
11thBurbank (Reavis)126
13thAlton (Sr.)120
13thVilla Park (Willowbrook)120
15thChicago (Whitney Young)105
16thHighland Park102
16thOak Lawn (Richards)102
18thSummit (Argo)99
19thNormal (Community West)96
20thOak Lawn (Community)93
21stEdwardsville (H.S.)87
22ndBarrington81
23rdQuincy (Sr.)78
24thChicago (Senn)72
25thChicago (Hubbard)66
25thChicago (Mother McAuley)66

Class A Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stWheaton (St. Francis)216
2ndCarterville201
3rdChicago (High School for the Arts)198
4thRockford (Boylan Catholic)195
5thMacomb183
6thJerseyville (Jersey)180
7thBenton177
8thTroy (Triad)144
9thOak Park (Fenwick)135
9thRock Falls135
9thChicago (Northside)135
12thHarvard129
13thRochester126
13thMurphysboro126
13thCharleston126
16thSycamore (H.S.)117
17thCarbondale (H.S.)114
18thRantoul96
18thTaylorville96
20thMt. Vernon (H.S.)84
21stEvergreen Park81
22ndKewanee (H.S.)78
22ndNormal (University)78
24thJacksonville (H.S.)75
25thHerrin (H.S.)69

Class B Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stMonmouth (M.-Roseville)258
1stTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)258
3rdPrinceton225
4thByron216
5thOregon198
6thMendota174
7thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)150
7thSavanna (West Carroll)150
9thHerscher114
10thClifton (Central)108
11thNashville96
12thWest Frankfort (Frankfort)84
13thStanford (Olympia)72
13thPetersburg (PORTA)72
15thWilliamsville69
15thQuincy (Notre Dame)69
17thPinckneyville60
18thGillespie57
19thWinnebago54
20thRoxana51
20thAledo (Mercer County)51
22ndRushville (R.-Industry)48
23rdManlius (Bureau Valley)45
23rdPittsfield45
23rdPeotone45
23rdRichton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)45

Class C Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stGilman (Iroquois West)144
2ndLanark (Eastland)117
3rdStockton114
4thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)111
5thHavana93
5thFarina (South Central)93
7thArthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)87
7thEast Dubuque87
9thToulon (Stark County)81
10thForreston78
10thCasey (C.-Westfield)78
10thArgenta (A.-Oreana)78
13thDwight75
14thChester69
14thDakota69
16thEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)60
17thWarsaw57
18thMoweaqua (Central A & M)54
19thAlbion (Edwards County)51
19thHeyworth51
19thLawrenceville51
19thBushnell (B.-Prairie City)51
19thAbingdon (A.-Avon)51
24thEffingham (St. Anthony)48
25thMonmouth (United)45

Class D Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stMilledgeville168
2ndGolconda (Pope County)153
3rdHenry (H.-Senachwine)120
4thGreenfield102
5thPearl City75
6thGrant Park66
7thChicago (Providence St. Mel)63
8thWilliamsfield54
9thGalva48
10thCambridge45
10thBroadlands (Heritage)45
10thLondon Mills (Spoon River Valley)45
13thGreenview42
14thCrete (Illinois Lutheran)39
14thAshland (A-C Central)39
16thBethany (Okaw Valley)36
17thKewanee (Wethersfield)33
17thHanover (River Ridge)33
17thTable Grove (VIT)33
20thWoodhull (AlWood)30
21stDurand27
22ndWolf Lake (Shawnee)24
22ndScales Mound24
22ndRoanoke (R.-Benson)24
25thKincaid (South Fork)21

The IHSA music tournaments are being run using TourneyWire Competition Services, a service of Ben Stewart of SpeechWire Tournament Services.