Live IHSA Music State Final School Results

The results are now FINAL and are official as listed below.

BEST OF DAY Click here to view BEST OF DAY results

Overall results
Band results
Orchestra results
Vocal results

Last updated at approx. 9:15 AM on Oct. 18, 2017.
The standings are set to update automatically every 15 minutes.
Click here to reload this page with the latest results

Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

Class AA Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)1041
2ndOttawa (Twp.)1029
3rdChicago (Lincoln Park)903
4thO'Fallon (H.S.)858
5thWaukegan (H.S.)820.5
6thGrayslake (Central)780
7thGrayslake (North)768
8thBurbank (Reavis)649.5
9thNormal (Community)549
10thNormal (Community West)525
11thHuntley486
12thSchaumburg (H.S.)483
13thHoffman Estates (H.S.)477
14thOak Lawn (Community)435
15thMoline (H.S.)433.5
16thRiverside (R.-Brookfield)405
17thChatham (Glenwood)402
18thJoliet (Central)381
18thChicago (Kelly)381
18thSummit (Argo)381
21stDarien (Hinsdale South)372
22ndEdwardsville (H.S.)369
23rdPalos Heights (Shepard)327
24thPalatine (H.S.)303
24thWilmette (Loyola Academy)303
26thBelleville (East)300
27thBelvidere (North)279
27thVilla Park (Willowbrook)279
29thDowners Grove (South)261
30thCollinsville255
31stAlton (Sr.)249
31stChicago (Whitney Young)249
33rdChicago (Kenwood)247.5
34thChampaign (Centennial)243
35thBloomington (H.S.)234
36thRockford (Auburn)231
37thOak Lawn (Richards)225
37thOak Forest225
37thQuincy (Sr.)225
40thBlue Island (Eisenhower)210
41stChicago (Jones)205.5
42ndMidlothian (Bremen)195
42ndOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)195
44thGranite City177
45thRound Lake168
46thAurora (East)162
47thChicago (Lane)150
47thJoliet (West)150
47thFranklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)150
47thRock Island (H.S.)150
51stSouth Holland (Thornwood)112.5
52ndChicago (Curie)111
53rdHarvey (Thornton)106.5
54thChicago (Mother McAuley)105
55thAlgonquin (Jacobs)96
56thBarrington81
57thLockport (Twp.)75
57thDeKalb75
57thFox Lake (Grant)75
57thMinooka75
61stChicago (Hubbard)72
62ndCrete (C.-Monee)66
63rdLemont (H.S.)61.5
64thRockford (East)52.5
65thGurnee (Warren)45
66thRomeoville (H.S.)39
66thLansing (Thornton Fractional South)39
68thChicago (Taft)37.5
68thChicago Heights (Bloom Twp.)37.5
68thHoffman Estates (Conant)37.5
71stEast St. Louis (Sr.)27
72ndBelleville (West)24
73rdLake Villa (Lakes)21

Class A Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stWashington966
2ndDunlap873
3rdCarbondale (H.S.)819
4thSycamore (H.S.)708
5thChicago (Northside)633
6thJerseyville (Jersey)609
7thJacksonville (H.S.)459
8thRochester423
9thEffingham (H.S.)421.5
10thWheaton (St. Francis)405
11thTroy (Triad)393
12thRockford (Boylan Catholic)390
13thChicago Heights (Marian)378
14thBelvidere (H.S.)366
14thHerrin (H.S.)366
16thMascoutah351
17thTaylorville343.5
18thHighland304.5
19thOlney (Richland County)294
20thKankakee (Sr.)289.5
21stEvergreen Park279
22ndTinley Park (H.S.)270
23rdManteno262.5
24thNormal (University)258
25thHarvard247.5
26thWaterloo (H.S.)246
27thDolton (Thornridge)225
28thCanton216
29thChicago (Lindblom)187.5
29thBurlington (Central)187.5
31stOak Park (Fenwick)186
32ndMaple Park (Kaneland)180
33rdWoodstock (Marian)165
34thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)162
35thCountry Club Hills (Hillcrest)156
35thSalem156
37thMattoon153
38thColumbia138
39thMt. Vernon (H.S.)136.5
40thCentralia (H.S.)132
40thPeoria (Richwoods)132
42ndCharleston129
43rdAntioch123
43rdMorton123
45thPlano112.5
46thNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)108
46thOlympia Fields (Rich Central)108
48thEast Peoria102
49thFreeburg100.5
50thStreator (Twp.)99
51stBethalto (Civic Memorial)96
52ndPeoria (H.S.)90
53rdMetamora78
54thMorris75
54thJohnsburg75
54thSpringfield (Southeast)75
57thDecatur (Eisenhower)72
58thMt. Zion66
59thChicago (C. Vocational)54
60thRantoul51
61stChicago (Morgan Park)48
62ndLaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)45
63rdMundelein (Carmel)42
64thChicago (Noble/UIC)37.5
64thChicago (Noble/Pritzker)37.5
66thChicago (Resurrection)30
67thRichton Park (Rich South)27
67thRichmond (R.-Burton)27
69thJoliet (Catholic Academy)21
70thAurora (Rosary)18
71stPark Forest (Rich East)12
72ndPeoria (Notre Dame)3

Class B Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)912
2ndHerscher813
3rdOregon765
4thMonmouth (M.-Roseville)661.5
5thMacomb654
6thNashville600
7thChicago (High School for the Arts)558
8thAledo (Mercer County)537
9thCarterville426
10thSherrard321
11thGenoa (G.-Kingston)318
12thRockford (Lutheran)309
13thPaxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)300
13thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)300
15thKewanee (H.S.)282
16thWilliamsville276
17thByron274.5
18thPleasant Plains264
19thPrinceton262.5
20thEureka255
21stAnna (A.-Jonesboro)232.5
22ndSeneca210
23rdAuburn202.5
24thRobinson198
25thRushville (R.-Industry)186
25thWinnebago186
27thBenton183
28thBeecher168
28thWilmington168
30thCoal City163.5
31stRichton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)160.5
32ndQuincy (Notre Dame)159
33rdMaroa (M.-Forsyth)150
33rdStanford (Olympia)150
35thLawrenceville144
35thMonticello144
35thMinonk (Fieldcrest)144
38thStaunton138
39thGillespie135
40thBreese (Central)132
41stHoopeston (H. Area)127.5
42ndAlton (Marquette)120
43rdLitchfield112.5
43rdOrion112.5
45thNewton102
45thBeardstown102
47thCarmi (C.-White County)99
48thPinckneyville93
48thMurphysboro93
50thRiverton90
51stKnoxville84
52ndPiasa (Southwestern)79.5
53rdSpring Valley (Hall)75
53rdVandalia75
53rdBismarck (B.-Henning)75
56thDuQuoin (H.S.)72
56thCarlyle72
58thFairfield61.5
59thCarlinville60
59thTrenton (Wesclin)60
61stVirden (North Mac)54
62ndChicago (Latin)51
63rdPana (H.S.)48
63rdBreese (Mater Dei)48
63rdMarshall48
66thMetropolis (Massac County)45
67thChicago (C. Math and Science Charter)39
68thWood River (East Alton-W.R.)37.5
69thSt. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)36
69thClinton36
71stParis33
72ndFarmington30
73rdCarthage (Illini West)27
74thLansing (Illiana Christian)18
75thChicago (University)12
76thRoxana9
77thBelleville (Althoff Catholic)6
77thTeutopolis6

Class C Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stSavanna (West Carroll)735
2ndGilman (Iroquois West)657
3rdProphetstown625.5
4thChester619.5
5thGalena (H.S.)565.5
6thLewistown523.5
7thMorrison412.5
8thWarsaw391.5
9thForreston387
10thDwight372
11thMoweaqua (Central A & M)333
12thPittsfield327
13thPetersburg (PORTA)288
14thDakota285
15thArgenta (A.-Oreana)283.5
16thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)280.5
17thSt. Anne279
18thMonmouth (United)249
19thHeyworth244.5
20thLena (L.-Winslow)237
21stClifton (Central)225
22ndWatseka187.5
23rdBrimfield183
24thTuscola174
24thDowns (Tri-Valley)174
26thHavana171
27thCasey (C.-Westfield)147
27thToulon (Stark County)147
29thArthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)141
30thEast Dubuque138
31stAmboy132
32ndBushnell (B.-Prairie City)115.5
33rdSouth Beloit112.5
34thPort Byron (Riverdale)111
35thFulton (H.S.)102
35thCarrollton102
37thAthens96
38thManito (Midwest Central)85.5
39thManlius (Bureau Valley)81
40thNew Berlin79.5
41stKankakee (McNamara)75
41stPolo75
41stGranville (Putnam County)75
44thAbingdon (A.-Avon)73.5
45thPrinceville72
46thBiggsville (West Central)66
46thEffingham (St. Anthony)66
48thSullivan63
49thWarrensburg (W.-Latham)57
50thChampaign (St. Thomas More)55.5
51stEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)54
52ndToledo (Cumberland)48
52ndCatlin (Salt Fork)48
52ndVarna (Midland)48
55thCampbell Hill (Trico)36
55thLouisville (North Clay)36
55thChristopher36
58thNiantic (Sangamon Valley)33
59thPeoria (P. Christian)30
59thElmwood30
61stSesser (S.-Valier)27
61stMackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)27
63rdWaterloo (Gibault)24
63rdCamp Point (Central)24
65thKewanee (Wethersfield)21
66thOneida (ROWVA)18
66thAltamont18
66thHinckley (H.-Big Rock)18
69thMt. Sterling (Brown County)15
70thFisher9
71stMacon (Meridian)6
71stBloomington (Central Catholic)6
71stWinchester6
71stTremont6
71stShabbona (Indian Creek)6
76thSomonauk3
76thBridgeport (Red Hill)3

Class D Overall (Solo/Ensemble + Organizational)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stStockton606
2ndGrant Park513
3rdLanark (Eastland)498
4thMilledgeville391.5
5thHanover (River Ridge)237
6thPearl City169.5
7thOrangeville166.5
7thCambridge166.5
9thHenry (H.-Senachwine)159
10thDurand151.5
11thKirkland (Hiawatha)150
12thAshland (A-C Central)144
13thTable Grove (VIT)133.5
13thDecatur (D. Lutheran)133.5
15thGreenview132
16thVilla Grove112.5
17thColfax (Ridgeview)108
18thWarren103.5
19thCerro Gordo99
20thLondon Mills (Spoon River Valley)97.5
21stScales Mound96
22ndChicago (Providence-St. Mel)93
23rdHamilton87
24thRockford (Keith Country Day)78
25thOblong75
25thWoodhull (AlWood)75
25thRaymond (Lincolnwood)75
28thBroadlands (Heritage)72
29thWilliamsfield60
29thBethany (Okaw Valley)60
31stDonovan58.5
32ndJacksonville (Routt)57
32ndAugusta (Southeastern)57
34thFarina (South Central)54
35thPalestine51
35thDelavan51
37thPayson (Seymour)48
37thGalva48
39thEarlville45
39thGlen Carbon (Father McGivney)45
39thCrete (Illinois Lutheran)45
39thBement45
43rdAnnawan39
43rdSpringfield (Lutheran)39
45thKincaid (South Fork)37.5
45thMorrisonville37.5
47thRoanoke (R.-Benson)33
48thRamsey24
48thOakland24
50thChampaign (Judah Christian)21
50thArmstrong21
52ndMt. Olive18
52ndGolconda (Pope County)18
52ndMeredosia (M.-Chambersburg)18
55thHartsburg (H.-Emden)12
55thBarry (Western)12
55thElkville (Elverado)12
55thLiberty12
59thWolf Lake (Shawnee)9
59thDieterich9
59thValmeyer9
59thAstoria9
63rdChicago (Luther North)6
63rdCobden6
63rdNokomis6
63rdStreator (Woodland)6
63rdSandoval6

Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

Class AA Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)375
2ndO'Fallon (H.S.)369
3rdOttawa (Twp.)366
4thGrayslake (North)321
5thDarien (Hinsdale South)306
6thSchaumburg (H.S.)300
7thChicago (Lincoln Park)291
8thGrayslake (Central)261
9thNormal (Community West)252
10thBurbank (Reavis)243
11thChatham (Glenwood)237
12thWaukegan (H.S.)222
13thHoffman Estates (H.S.)213
14thRiverside (R.-Brookfield)201
15thChicago (Kelly)192
16thNormal (Community)186
17thChampaign (Centennial)180
18thQuincy (Sr.)162
19thPalatine (H.S.)159
20thGranite City156
21stAurora (East)147
21stDowners Grove (South)147
23rdBloomington (H.S.)141
24thHuntley135
25thSummit (Argo)129
26thJoliet (West)126
27thVilla Park (Willowbrook)117
28thEdwardsville (H.S.)93
29thAlgonquin (Jacobs)90
30thChicago (Jones)81
31stCollinsville78
32ndHarvey (Thornton)69
32ndMoline (H.S.)69
32ndAlton (Sr.)69
35thBelleville (East)60
35thCrete (C.-Monee)60
37thBlue Island (Eisenhower)54
38thPalos Heights (Shepard)45
39thBelvidere (North)42
40thOak Lawn (Community)39
40thRomeoville (H.S.)39
42ndWilmette (Loyola Academy)30
43rdBelleville (West)24
43rdJoliet (Central)24
45thEast St. Louis (Sr.)21
46thChicago (Kenwood)18
46thMidlothian (Bremen)18
48thRockford (East)15
48thLansing (Thornton Fractional South)15
48thLake Villa (Lakes)15
51stChicago (Whitney Young)12

Class A Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stWashington381
2ndCarbondale (H.S.)318
3rdChicago Heights (Marian)312
4thDunlap279
5thMascoutah195
6thWheaton (St. Francis)186
7thEvergreen Park183
8thSycamore (H.S.)162
9thTaylorville117
10thNormal (University)114
10thColumbia114
12thTinley Park (H.S.)111
13thOlympia Fields (Rich Central)108
14thMattoon105
15thRockford (Boylan Catholic)102
15thWaterloo (H.S.)102
15thJerseyville (Jersey)102
18thHarvard96
19thHerrin (H.S.)90
20thChicago (Northside)87
21stOlney (Richland County)81
21stStreator (Twp.)81
21stWoodstock (Marian)81
24thDolton (Thornridge)75
24thEast Peoria75
26thAntioch69
26thMorton69
28thBelvidere (H.S.)66
28thNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)66
28thJacksonville (H.S.)66
28thRochester66
32ndCountry Club Hills (Hillcrest)63
32ndTroy (Triad)63
32ndOak Park (Fenwick)63
32ndHighland63
32ndEffingham (H.S.)63
37thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)57
38thChicago (Morgan Park)45
38thCentralia (H.S.)45
38thBethalto (Civic Memorial)45
38thCanton45
42ndMaple Park (Kaneland)42
42ndMundelein (Carmel)42
44thLaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)39
45thDecatur (Eisenhower)30
46thRichton Park (Rich South)27
46thRantoul27
48thMt. Zion24
48thPeoria (Richwoods)24
50thChicago (C. Vocational)21
50thJoliet (Catholic Academy)21
52ndRichmond (R.-Burton)18
52ndFreeburg18
54thMt. Vernon (H.S.)12
54thPark Forest (Rich East)12
54thMetamora12
57thKankakee (Sr.)6
58thPeoria (Notre Dame)3
58thPeoria (H.S.)3

Class B Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stMacomb312
2ndTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)303
3rdOregon258
4thHerscher189
5thNashville186
6thAledo (Mercer County)147
7thChicago (High School for the Arts)138
8thSherrard129
9thWinnebago126
9thWilliamsville126
11thMonmouth (M.-Roseville)120
12thCarterville108
13thRushville (R.-Industry)102
14thQuincy (Notre Dame)78
15thCoal City72
15thCarmi (C.-White County)72
17thRichton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)69
18thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)66
19thGenoa (G.-Kingston)63
19thCarlyle63
21stDuQuoin (H.S.)60
21stRockford (Lutheran)60
23rdBeecher57
23rdMonticello57
25thPinckneyville54
25thTrenton (Wesclin)54
25thEureka54
28thChicago (Latin)51
28thWilmington51
30thStanford (Olympia)48
31stKewanee (H.S.)42
32ndVirden (North Mac)39
32ndNewton39
32ndChicago (C. Math and Science Charter)39
32ndSeneca39
32ndBenton39
37thAuburn36
38thPleasant Plains33
38thCarlinville33
38thKnoxville33
38thAnna (A.-Jonesboro)33
42ndLawrenceville27
42ndBeardstown27
44thBreese (Mater Dei)24
44thSt. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)24
44thParis24
44thStaunton24
44thMarshall24
49thPana (H.S.)21
50thRobinson18
50thMetropolis (Massac County)18
50thLansing (Illiana Christian)18
50thPiasa (Southwestern)18
54thHoopeston (H. Area)15
54thMinonk (Fieldcrest)15
54thClinton15
54thBreese (Central)15
54thGillespie15
59thCarthage (Illini West)9
59thRoxana9
59thFarmington9
62ndBelleville (Althoff Catholic)6
62ndMurphysboro6
62ndFairfield6
62ndChicago (University)6

Class C Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stSavanna (West Carroll)318
2ndProphetstown258
3rdGalena (H.S.)231
4thLewistown195
5thMorrison189
6thGilman (Iroquois West)180
7thMonmouth (United)174
8thChester171
9thWarsaw168
10thForreston114
11thLena (L.-Winslow)96
12thSt. Anne90
13thPittsfield84
14thHavana78
15thEast Dubuque69
15thMoweaqua (Central A & M)69
17thDowns (Tri-Valley)66
17thDakota66
19thAmboy63
20thHeyworth60
20thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)60
22ndSullivan57
23rdAthens51
24thBiggsville (West Central)48
24thPetersburg (PORTA)48
26thBrimfield42
26thCasey (C.-Westfield)42
28thKankakee (McNamara)39
29thBushnell (B.-Prairie City)36
30thEffingham (St. Anthony)33
30thPrinceville33
32ndPolo30
32ndCarrollton30
32ndNew Berlin30
35thEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)27
35thToledo (Cumberland)27
37thToulon (Stark County)24
37thElmwood24
37thManito (Midwest Central)24
40thArgenta (A.-Oreana)21
40thNiantic (Sangamon Valley)21
42ndHinckley (H.-Big Rock)18
42ndChristopher18
42ndCamp Point (Central)18
42ndTuscola18
42ndWarrensburg (W.-Latham)18
42ndMackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)18
48thFulton (H.S.)15
48thKewanee (Wethersfield)15
48thManlius (Bureau Valley)15
51stDwight12
51stAltamont12
53rdPeoria (P. Christian)9
53rdMt. Sterling (Brown County)9
53rdChampaign (St. Thomas More)9
53rdCatlin (Salt Fork)9
53rdArthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)9
58thShabbona (Indian Creek)6
58thWinchester6
58thVarna (Midland)6
58thPort Byron (Riverdale)6
58thOneida (ROWVA)6
63rdSomonauk3
63rdWaterloo (Gibault)3

Class D Band (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stStockton123
2ndHanover (River Ridge)102
3rdGrant Park96
4thOrangeville90
5thLanark (Eastland)87
5thMilledgeville87
7thDurand75
8thTable Grove (VIT)63
9thWoodhull (AlWood)51
10thBroadlands (Heritage)48
11thEarlville45
11thAshland (A-C Central)45
13thPalestine39
13thWarren39
15thBethany (Okaw Valley)36
16thCambridge30
16thScales Mound30
18thHenry (H.-Senachwine)27
18thCerro Gordo27
18thFarina (South Central)27
18thPayson (Seymour)27
22ndOakland24
22ndChicago (Providence-St. Mel)24
24thDelavan21
24thBement21
24thRockford (Keith Country Day)21
27thMt. Olive18
27thAugusta (Southeastern)18
29thGlen Carbon (Father McGivney)15
29thAnnawan15
29thChampaign (Judah Christian)15
29thPearl City15
33rdHamilton12
33rdGreenview12
33rdColfax (Ridgeview)12
33rdSpringfield (Lutheran)12
33rdJacksonville (Routt)12
33rdCrete (Illinois Lutheran)12
39thDonovan9
39thDieterich9
39thAstoria9
39thGalva9
43rdMeredosia (M.-Chambersburg)6
43rdLiberty6
43rdCobden6
43rdOblong6
43rdHartsburg (H.-Emden)6
43rdSandoval6
49thValmeyer3
49thRoanoke (R.-Benson)3

Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

Class AA Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)204
2ndNormal (Community)168
3rdChicago (Lincoln Park)165
4thWilmette (Loyola Academy)147
5thNormal (Community West)141
5thWaukegan (H.S.)141
7thSummit (Argo)132
8thEdwardsville (H.S.)126
9thOttawa (Twp.)120
10thDowners Grove (South)114
11thSchaumburg (H.S.)96
12thChicago (Jones)87
13thVilla Park (Willowbrook)75
14thPalatine (H.S.)69
15thAlton (Sr.)66
15thRiverside (R.-Brookfield)66
17thChicago (Curie)63
17thChampaign (Centennial)63
19thDarien (Hinsdale South)60
20thMoline (H.S.)57
21stJoliet (Central)51
22ndRockford (Auburn)48
22ndChicago (Kelly)48
24thBloomington (H.S.)42
25thGrayslake (Central)33
26thQuincy (Sr.)30
26thGrayslake (North)30
28thO'Fallon (H.S.)27
28thChicago (Mother McAuley)27
30thJoliet (West)24
30thBurbank (Reavis)24
32ndGranite City18
33rdBelleville (East)15
33rdChatham (Glenwood)15
33rdOak Lawn (Community)15
36thChicago (Whitney Young)12
37thHuntley9
38thLansing (Thornton Fractional South)6
38thBlue Island (Eisenhower)6
38thPalos Heights (Shepard)6
38thLake Villa (Lakes)6
38thAlgonquin (Jacobs)6
38thHoffman Estates (H.S.)6

Class A Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stChicago (Northside)171
2ndDunlap165
3rdSycamore (H.S.)120
4thCarbondale (H.S.)96
5thKankakee (Sr.)69
6thNormal (University)63
6thWheaton (St. Francis)63
8thWashington54
9thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)48
10thRockford (Boylan Catholic)42
11thMt. Zion36
11thDecatur (Eisenhower)36
13thJacksonville (H.S.)30
13thAntioch30
15thMattoon27
16thRochester24
16thHerrin (H.S.)24
16thOlney (Richland County)24
16thWoodstock (Marian)24
20thJerseyville (Jersey)21
20thPeoria (H.S.)21
22ndFreeburg18
22ndEffingham (H.S.)18
22ndWaterloo (H.S.)18
25thChicago (Resurrection)12
25thChicago Heights (Marian)12
27thMaple Park (Kaneland)9
27thCanton9
27thHarvard9
30thTinley Park (H.S.)6
30thMascoutah6
30thEast Peoria6
30thLaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)6
30thAurora (Rosary)6
35thRichmond (R.-Burton)3
35thOak Park (Fenwick)3
35thCountry Club Hills (Hillcrest)3
35thPeoria (Richwoods)3
35thHighland3

Class B Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stHerscher102
2ndRockford (Lutheran)90
3rdTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)63
4thChicago (High School for the Arts)60
5thMacomb54
6thKnoxville51
7thCarterville30
8thMonmouth (M.-Roseville)27
9thMarshall24
10thNashville21
11thWilliamsville18
11thNewton18
11thRushville (R.-Industry)18
14thSherrard12
14thDuQuoin (H.S.)12
14thAnna (A.-Jonesboro)12
14thBreese (Central)12
14thAuburn12
19thFarmington9
19thQuincy (Notre Dame)9
19thEureka9
19thStaunton9
19thKewanee (H.S.)9
24thStanford (Olympia)6
24thPleasant Plains6
24thBeecher6
24thWilmington6
24thWinnebago6
24thGillespie6
24thPiasa (Southwestern)6
24thBreese (Mater Dei)6
32ndMonticello3
32ndAlton (Marquette)3
32ndCarlinville3

Class C Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stManlius (Bureau Valley)18
1stSavanna (West Carroll)18
1stHavana18
4thLewistown15
4thForreston15
6thMonmouth (United)12
6thPolo12
6thNiantic (Sangamon Valley)12
6thDwight12
10thPeoria (P. Christian)9
10thAthens9
10thGalena (H.S.)9
13thWarrensburg (W.-Latham)6
13thBrimfield6
13thFulton (H.S.)6
13thArgenta (A.-Oreana)6
13thLena (L.-Winslow)6
13thPort Byron (Riverdale)6
13thPittsfield6
13thElmwood6
13thEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)6
13thCasey (C.-Westfield)6
13thSt. Anne6
13thAltamont6
13thSullivan6
13thCarrollton6
13thTuscola6
13thSesser (S.-Valier)6
13thDowns (Tri-Valley)6
30thKankakee (McNamara)3
30thChester3
30thBiggsville (West Central)3
30thEast Dubuque3
30thManito (Midwest Central)3
30thVarna (Midland)3
30thBridgeport (Red Hill)3
30thToulon (Stark County)3

Class D Orchestra (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stJacksonville (Routt)33
2ndGlen Carbon (Father McGivney)18
2ndGrant Park18
4thLanark (Eastland)15
5thWarren12
5thRockford (Keith Country Day)12
5thElkville (Elverado)12
8thMilledgeville9
8thHanover (River Ridge)9
8thDurand9
11thAugusta (Southeastern)6
11thGalva6
11thStockton6
11thHartsburg (H.-Emden)6
11thRamsey6
11thCrete (Illinois Lutheran)6
11thWolf Lake (Shawnee)6
11thRoanoke (R.-Benson)6
11thAshland (A-C Central)6
11thValmeyer6
11thWilliamsfield6
22ndLiberty3
22ndLondon Mills (Spoon River Valley)3
22ndDelavan3
22ndAnnawan3
22ndOrangeville3

Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

Class AA Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stOttawa (Twp.)243
2ndNormal (Community)195
2ndWaukegan (H.S.)195
4thHuntley192
5thGrayslake (Central)186
6thBradley (B.-Bourbonnais)162
6thO'Fallon (H.S.)162
8thJoliet (Central)156
9thEdwardsville (H.S.)150
10thChicago (Lincoln Park)147
11thRiverside (R.-Brookfield)138
12thNormal (Community West)132
13thPalos Heights (Shepard)126
13thWilmette (Loyola Academy)126
15thBurbank (Reavis)120
15thSummit (Argo)120
15thOak Park (O.P.-River Forest)120
18thGrayslake (North)117
19thAlton (Sr.)114
20thHoffman Estates (H.S.)108
21stCollinsville102
22ndSchaumburg (H.S.)87
22ndVilla Park (Willowbrook)87
24thOak Lawn (Community)81
24thBarrington81
26thChicago (Mother McAuley)78
27thChicago (Hubbard)72
28thChicago (Kelly)66
29thBloomington (H.S.)51
30thChicago (Curie)48
31stMoline (H.S.)45
31stGurnee (Warren)45
33rdChicago (Kenwood)42
34thRockford (Auburn)33
34thQuincy (Sr.)33
36thMidlothian (Bremen)27
37thLemont (H.S.)24
38thLansing (Thornton Fractional South)18
38thRound Lake18
40thAurora (East)15
41stBelvidere (North)12
42ndDarien (Hinsdale South)6
42ndCrete (C.-Monee)6
42ndEast St. Louis (Sr.)6
45thGranite City3

Class A Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stRockford (Boylan Catholic)246
2ndWashington231
3rdDunlap204
4thJerseyville (Jersey)186
5thWheaton (St. Francis)156
6thEffingham (H.S.)153
7thChicago (Northside)150
8thJacksonville (H.S.)138
9thCharleston129
9thMaple Park (Kaneland)129
11thSycamore (H.S.)126
12thOak Park (Fenwick)120
13thRochester108
14thTroy (Triad)105
14thCarbondale (H.S.)105
16thHerrin (H.S.)102
17thEvergreen Park96
18thCentralia (H.S.)87
18thMt. Vernon (H.S.)87
18thCanton87
21stNormal (University)81
22ndPeoria (H.S.)66
22ndMetamora66
24thWoodstock (Marian)60
25thAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)57
26thMorton54
26thChicago Heights (Marian)54
28thWaterloo (H.S.)51
28thBethalto (Civic Memorial)51
28thHighland51
31stNew Lenox (Providence Catholic)42
32ndTaylorville39
32ndOlney (Richland County)39
34thChicago (C. Vocational)33
35thHarvard30
35thPeoria (Richwoods)30
37thFreeburg27
37thKankakee (Sr.)27
39thRantoul24
39thColumbia24
39thAntioch24
42ndEast Peoria21
42ndMattoon21
44thChicago (Resurrection)18
44thStreator (Twp.)18
46thCountry Club Hills (Hillcrest)15
47thAurora (Rosary)12
48thMt. Zion6
48thDecatur (Eisenhower)6
48thRichmond (R.-Burton)6
48thSalem6
52ndTinley Park (H.S.)3
52ndChicago (Morgan Park)3

Class B Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stMonmouth (M.-Roseville)252
2ndTaylor Ridge (Rockridge)246
3rdHerscher222
4thCarterville213
5thOregon207
6thByron162
7thBenton144
8thMacomb138
9thWilliamsville132
10thAlton (Marquette)117
11thStanford (Olympia)96
12thNashville93
13thAledo (Mercer County)90
13thRiverton90
15thMonticello84
15thBraidwood (Reed-Custer)84
17thKewanee (H.S.)81
18thPleasant Plains75
18thAnna (A.-Jonesboro)75
20thQuincy (Notre Dame)72
21stRushville (R.-Industry)66
22ndChicago (High School for the Arts)60
23rdWinnebago54
23rdMinonk (Fieldcrest)54
23rdCoal City54
23rdRichton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)54
27thNewton45
28thLawrenceville42
28thEureka42
28thAuburn42
31stGillespie39
31stPinckneyville39
33rdWilmington36
34thStaunton30
34thBreese (Central)30
34thSherrard30
34thBeecher30
34thRobinson30
34thGenoa (G.-Kingston)30
40thCarmi (C.-White County)27
40thPana (H.S.)27
40thMetropolis (Massac County)27
43rdCarlinville24
44thClinton21
44thSeneca21
46thCarthage (Illini West)18
46thFairfield18
46thBreese (Mater Dei)18
46thPiasa (Southwestern)18
50thVirden (North Mac)15
51stFarmington12
51stMurphysboro12
51stSt. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)12
54thCarlyle9
54thParis9
54thRockford (Lutheran)9
57thTrenton (Wesclin)6
57thTeutopolis6
57thChicago (University)6

Class C Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stChester183
2ndGilman (Iroquois West)177
3rdSavanna (West Carroll)174
4thToulon (Stark County)120
5thMoweaqua (Central A & M)114
6thMorrison111
6thWarsaw111
8thGlasford (Illini Bluffs)108
8thForreston108
10thProphetstown105
11thCasey (C.-Westfield)99
12thPetersburg (PORTA)90
13thPittsfield87
14thHavana75
15thHeyworth72
16thArgenta (A.-Oreana)69
16thAmboy69
16thDakota69
19thEast Dubuque66
19thCarrollton66
21stMonmouth (United)63
21stGalena (H.S.)63
23rdBrimfield60
23rdLena (L.-Winslow)60
25thArthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)57
26thLewistown51
27thDwight48
27thManlius (Bureau Valley)48
29thBushnell (B.-Prairie City)42
30thCatlin (Salt Fork)39
30thPrinceville39
30thVarna (Midland)39
33rdAthens36
33rdLouisville (North Clay)36
33rdCampbell Hill (Trico)36
33rdAbingdon (A.-Avon)36
37thWarrensburg (W.-Latham)33
37thPolo33
37thSt. Anne33
37thKankakee (McNamara)33
37thEffingham (St. Anthony)33
42ndDowns (Tri-Valley)27
43rdPort Byron (Riverdale)24
44thWaterloo (Gibault)21
44thManito (Midwest Central)21
44thEdwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)21
44thSesser (S.-Valier)21
44thToledo (Cumberland)21
49thChristopher18
50thBiggsville (West Central)15
51stPeoria (P. Christian)12
51stNew Berlin12
51stOneida (ROWVA)12
54thMackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)9
54thFisher9
54thChampaign (St. Thomas More)9
57thFulton (H.S.)6
57thBloomington (Central Catholic)6
57thMacon (Meridian)6
57thMt. Sterling (Brown County)6
57thCamp Point (Central)6
57thTremont6
57thKewanee (Wethersfield)6

Class D Vocal (Solo/Ensemble only)

PlaceSchoolPoints
1stStockton177
2ndMilledgeville108
3rdGrant Park99
4thLanark (Eastland)96
5thCerro Gordo72
6thOblong69
6thChicago (Providence-St. Mel)69
8thScales Mound66
9thLondon Mills (Spoon River Valley)57
9thHenry (H.-Senachwine)57
11thWilliamsfield54
12thHanover (River Ridge)51
13thGreenview45
13thRockford (Keith Country Day)45
15thPearl City42
16thOrangeville36
17thTable Grove (VIT)33
17thAugusta (Southeastern)33
17thGalva33
20thDurand30
21stSpringfield (Lutheran)27
21stDelavan27
21stCrete (Illinois Lutheran)27
21stFarina (South Central)27
25thCambridge24
25thBethany (Okaw Valley)24
25thBroadlands (Heritage)24
25thBement24
25thRoanoke (R.-Benson)24
25thWoodhull (AlWood)24
31stArmstrong21
31stAnnawan21
31stPayson (Seymour)21
31stColfax (Ridgeview)21
31stDecatur (D. Lutheran)21
36thGolconda (Pope County)18
36thRamsey18
36thAshland (A-C Central)18
39thWarren15
40thDonovan12
40thJacksonville (Routt)12
40thGlen Carbon (Father McGivney)12
40thMeredosia (M.-Chambersburg)12
40thPalestine12
40thBarry (Western)12
46thNokomis6
46thChampaign (Judah Christian)6
46thStreator (Woodland)6
46thChicago (Luther North)6
50thLiberty3
50thWolf Lake (Shawnee)3

The IHSA music tournaments are being run using TourneyWire Competition Services, a service of Ben Stewart of SpeechWire Tournament Services.