IHSA Gymnastics Results

2019 Girls Gymnastics state tournament results postings

State postings

Live results from State

Individual Final Round Performance Orders

Preliminary Individual Standings

Final All-Around Standings

Final Team Standings

Final Individual Standings

At-Large postings

View advancing entries to state

View advancing entries to sectionals

Regional results

Please click a tournament below to view results if any are available.

Feb. 4, 2019IHSA Girls Sectional - Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) - Results
Feb. 5, 2019IHSA Girls Sectional - Darien (Hinsdale South) - Results
Feb. 6, 2019IHSA Girls Sectional - Lincolnshire (Stevenson) - Results
Feb. 7, 2019IHSA Girls Sectional - Hoffman Estates (Conant) - Results
Jan. 28, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Glenview (Glenbrook South) - Results
Jan. 28, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Hoffman Estates (H.S.) - Results
Jan. 28, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Naperville (Neuqua Valley) - Results
Jan. 29, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Barrington - Results
Jan. 29, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Mundelein (H.S.) - Results
Jan. 29, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Oswego (H.S.) - Results
Jan. 29, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) - Results
Jan. 31, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) - Results
Jan. 31, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) - Results
Jan. 31, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Lombard (Glenbard East) - Results
Jan. 31, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Palatine (Fremd) - Results
Jan. 31, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Winnetka (New Trier) - Results
Feb. 1, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Elmhurst (York) - Results
Feb. 1, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Mundelein (Carmel) - Results
Feb. 1, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Park Ridge (Maine South) - Results
Feb. 2, 2019IHSA Girls Regional - Downers Grove (South) - Results

Tournament results will be shown below once they are received.

IHSA Girls Sectional - Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Vault -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Caleigh Pistorius Sr. Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.7000
2 Sydney Hallsten Fr. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.6500
3 Gracie Willis Fr. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.5000
4 Carly Trebac Sr. Lake Zurich 9.4500
5 Maddy Kim Sr. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.3750
5 Gianna Christodoulopoulos Sr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.3750
5 Elyssa Wuerffel Fr. Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.3750
5 Brittany Argaez Jr. Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.3750

Uneven Parallel Bars -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Collette Roth Jr. Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.5500
1 Nicole Kane Jr. Rolling Meadows 9.5500
3 Alexis Rothmeyer Fr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.4000
4 Gianna Christodoulopoulos Sr. Palatine (Fremd) 9.3250
5 Sydney Hallsten Fr. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.2500

Balance Beam -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Sydney Hallsten Fr. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.6500
2 Alexis Rothmeyer Fr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.4000
3 Afroditi Baltsas Jr. Park Ridge (Maine East) 9.3750
4 Elyssa Wuerffel Fr. Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.3500
5 Carly Trebac Sr. Lake Zurich 9.3000
5 Lauren Tenbrunsel Jr. Barrington 9.3000

Floor Exercise -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlCompetitorYrSchoolMark
1 Caleigh Pistorius Sr. Park Ridge (Maine South) 9.3250
2 Gracie Willis Fr. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 9.2250
3 Lauren Tenbrunsel Jr. Barrington 9.2000
4 Danielle Smith So. Hoffman Estates (Conant) 9.1000
5 Elyssa Wuerffel Fr. Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 9.0750
5 Megan Schore Sr. Des Plaines (Maine West) 9.0750
5 Alexis Rothmeyer Fr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 9.0750

All-Around -- Automatic Advancers

The top 5 competitors advance to the next stage automatically. At-large advancers will be announced on the IHSA Web site no later than 10 a.m. on Monday.

PlNameYr.SchoolMark
1 Sydney Hallsten Fr. Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 37.5750
2 Alexis Rothmeyer Fr. Schaumburg (H.S.) 37.0500
3 Caleigh Pistorius Sr. Park Ridge (Maine South) 36.9500
4 Collette Roth Jr. Park Ridge (Maine South) 36.8500
5 Lauren Tenbrunsel Jr. Barrington 36.6750

Team Scores

The winning team advances automatically to the next stage. At-large advancers will be announced at a later time.

PlSchoolHead CoachScore
1 Park Ridge (Maine South) Tessa Robinson 145.3750
2 Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) Lee Battaglia 144.3500
3 Palatine (Fremd) Kacey Kronforst 141.6750
4 Barrington Jason Loeffler 140.8750
5 Lake Zurich Chelsie Groteleuschen 139.0000
6 Hoffman Estates (Conant) Anthony Avella 137.4000

© 2008-2019 Ben Stewart. This website/service is fully owned by Ben Stewart. Authorized parties may use this service to manage competitions on a per-competition basis. All Rights Reserved.